Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gainesville, FL

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mark Szaranek Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:03.32
939 -0.2%
2 Grant Sanders Tbay logoTbay 2:03.55
934
3 Marco Guarente Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics A 2:05.91
884 +5.2% PB
4 Miguel Cancel AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 2:06.02
882 +0.5% PB
5 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:07.82
844 +0.0% SB
6 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:11.63
766
7 Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 2:12.18
822 -0.2%
8 Steven Rua Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 2:14.94
713 +0.7% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:09.39
812 +2.3% SB
10 Chandler Bray Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 2:10.40
791 -0.7%
11 Timothy Marski LIAC logoLIAC 2:10.89
793 +6.3% SB
12 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 2:12.81
802 PB
13 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 2:13.02
798 -1.6%
14 Jack VanDeusen unattached 2:13.68
785 -1.4%
15 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:14.03
719 +0.3% PB
16 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:15.77
744 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jack Wessell Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:12.06
769 -0.0%
18 Nicholas Brown Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 2:13.06
738
19 Dillon Hillis Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:13.09
749 -4.4%
20 Chad McGuire Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 2:14.74
705
21 Christopher Dieffenthaller unattached 2:14.92
760 +5.0% SB
22 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:15.76
686 -0.2%
23 Brandon Parramore Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:16.40
673
24 James Kim Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 2:16.73
678 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:14.60
767 -1.4%
26 Ansen Meyer Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:16.02
739 PB
27 Billy Jones Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:16.64
734 +1.4% PB
28 Andres Wong Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:16.75
725 +3.4% PB
29 Manuel Lopez Midtown Weston Aquatics logoMidtown Weston Aquatics 2:16.86
723
30 Jose Ochoa Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:17.18
717
31 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 2:17.24
669 +0.5% SB
32 Andrew Garner T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 2:17.41
720 +1.2% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Miguel Cancel AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 2:04.87
906 +1.4% PB
2 Mark Szaranek Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:07.89
842 -3.9%
3 Marco Guarente Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:08.53
829 +3.2% SB
4 Grant Sanders Tbay logoTbay 2:09.33
813
5 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 2:11.21
786 +0.3% PB
6 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:11.47
769 -2.8%
7 Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 2:12.34
818 -0.3%
8 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:12.86
742
9 Steven Rua Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 2:13.02
750 +2.1% PB
10 Timothy Marski LIAC logoLIAC 2:13.20
747 +4.6% SB
11 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 2:13.36
732 -6.3%
12 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:13.54
740 -2.9%
13 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 2:13.60
786 -2.0%
14 Jack VanDeusen unattached 2:14.02
778 -1.7%
15 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:14.28
773 PB
16 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:14.32
713 -1.4%
17 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 2:14.50
769 PB
18 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:14.83
703 -0.3%
19 Chandler Bray Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 2:15.46
691 -4.6%
20 Chad McGuire Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 2:15.47
691
21 Nicholas Brown Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 2:15.68
687
22 Christopher Dieffenthaller unattached 2:15.70
745 +4.4% SB
23 Ryan Gibbons Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:15.75
751 +1.8% PB
24 Jack Wessell Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:15.81
696 -2.9%
25 Dillon Hillis Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:16.28
687 -6.9%
26 James Kim Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 2:16.31
686 PB
27 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:17.37
655 -1.4%
28 Brandon Parramore Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:17.52
652
29 Manuel Lopez Midtown Weston Aquatics logoMidtown Weston Aquatics 2:17.63
708
30 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 2:17.71
660 +0.2% SB
31 Ansen Meyer Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:17.73
706 PB
32 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:17.85
704 -0.7%
32 Andres Wong Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:17.85
704 +2.6% PB
34 Andrew Garner T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 2:17.93
710 +0.8% PB
35 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:18.00
701 -4.0%
36 Jose Ochoa Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:18.05
700
37 Billy Jones Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:18.38
701 +0.2% PB
38 Mason Ray Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:18.56
644 +1.6% PB
39 Samuel Quintero South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:19.19
632 -0.8%
40 Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:19.45
628 -0.1%
41 Jake Mier Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 2:19.53
615 -1.5%
42 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:19.59
625 -4.3%
43 Dominic Bono AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 2:19.93
768 -0.7%
44 Nick Spillers unattached 2:20.50
655 -1.8%
45 Zachary Szmania Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:20.84
602 -0.4%
46 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:21.13
643
47 alex Pike Rocoa of Brevard logoRocoa of Brevard 2:21.18
642 +0.6% PB
48 Roberto Valdes Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 2:21.46
637 +3.1% SB
49 Ethan Roach Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:21.50
644 +0.8% PB
50 Nicholas Cox Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:21.76
586 PB
51 Tyler Hanley Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:22.00
634 -1.0%
52 Jack Hattery Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:22.07
626 -1.7%
53 Austin Wheeler Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 2:22.28
629 PB
54 Jarod Farrow T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 2:22.60
560 PB
55 Garrett Stanley Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 2:23.25
559 -2.3%
56 Xavier Barnes unattached 2:23.91
593 +1.1% SB
57 Nick Rogers Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 2:24.32
586
58 David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:24.80
532 -3.8%
59 Parker Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:25.22
525 +1.8% SB
60 Paolo Sunyak T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 2:25.92
502
61 Matthew Dewey Stone Crabs Swim Team logoStone Crabs Swim Team 2:25.93
502 PB
Kyle Smithers Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club NS
Ryan Lochte Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed NS
Jonathan Farah South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club NS