Site logo

Florida Gold Coast Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 23–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Pembroke Pines, FL

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Runar Borgen Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics 20.59
832
2 Josiah Morales Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics 20.91
800
3 Pedro CHIANCONE unattached 21.04
788
4 Lucas De Oliveira Montverde Eagles Swim Club logoMontverde Eagles Swim Club 21.14
794 -2.0%
5 Jorge Depassier Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 21.18
774 -1.6%
6 Steven Aimable Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 21.19
773 -1.0%
7 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 21.27
765 -3.5%
8 Charles Gijsendorfer East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 21.39
769 +0.5% PB
9 Andrew Garcia Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 21.51
758 -1.6%
10 Nixon Hernandez East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 21.76
718 +0.5% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Xavier Philips East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 21.65
728 +10.7% PB
12 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 21.68
741 -2.9%
13 Miller Albury Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics 21.78
716 -2.1%
14 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 21.83
727
15 Heath Brames South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 21.94
700 -0.6%
16 Ivan Capalbo unattached 22.21
675 +0.7% PB
16 Nathan Marshall Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics 22.21
675 -2.9%
18 Kevin Porto South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 22.27
669 -0.9%
19 Carlos Vasquez TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 22.38
675 +0.5% PB
20 Andres Lares Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 23.01
600 -2.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Runar Borgen Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics 21.03
789
2 Steven Aimable Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 21.20
772 -1.0%
2 Pedro CHIANCONE unattached 21.20
772
4 Lucas De Oliveira Montverde Eagles Swim Club logoMontverde Eagles Swim Club 21.28
780 -2.7%
5 Jorge Depassier Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 21.31
761 -2.2%
6 Andrew Garcia Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 21.32
776 -0.7%
7 Josiah Morales Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics 21.34
758
8 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 21.42
751 -4.2%
9 Charles Gijsendorfer East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 21.47
762 +0.1% PB
10 Nixon Hernandez East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 21.75
719 +0.5% SB
11 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 21.81
729 -3.6%
12 Miller Albury Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics 21.98
696 -3.0%
13 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 22.04
707
14 Edson Lima Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 22.15
680 -2.3%
15 Heath Brames South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 22.20
676 -1.8%
16 Kevin Porto South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 22.29
667 -1.0%
17 Carlos Vasquez TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 22.37
676 +0.6% PB
18 Nathan Marshall Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics 22.38
658 -3.7%
18 Xavier Philips East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 22.38
658 +7.7% SB
20 Andres Lares Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 22.40
657 +0.5% SB
21 Pedro Dasilva Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 22.43
654 +0.4% PB
22 Ivan Capalbo unattached 22.51
646 -0.7%
23 Diego Machado TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 22.56
658 -2.5%
25 Casey Moya South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 22.70
645 -2.4%
24 Nando Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 22.70
645 -0.4%
26 Jovan Maduro East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 22.73
642 +2.9% SB
27 Salvador Perez Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 22.77
638 +3.5% PB
28 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 22.88
612 +4.7% PB
29 Noah Proctor Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 22.92
624 -0.7%
30 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 22.94
606 +3.6% PB
31 Jose Abel Garcia Delgado Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 22.97
619 -0.2%
32 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 23.02
599 PB
33 Michael Arias South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 23.06
692 -4.7%
34 Alexander Sanchez Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 23.08
593 -2.5%
35 Cam Taddonio Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 23.09
608 PB
36 Jacob Wienants Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 23.15
726 -4.9%
37 Bryan Quintero Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 23.19
583 PB
38 Alfredo Wolfermann Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 23.35
585 +2.5% PB
39 Sebastian Puentes Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 23.37
583 +0.2% PB
39 Kaelan Betrian East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 23.37
566 -2.1%
41 Fernando Salazar Heritage Aquatic Team logoHeritage Aquatic Team 23.38
582 PB
42 Francesco Guacci Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 23.48
556
43 Dante Padron unattached 23.50
555 PB
44 Keegan Rose Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 23.51
570 -2.1%
45 Kalvin Hernandez TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 23.52
569 -5.1%
46 Miguel Sierra AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 23.54
691 PB
47 Max Miller YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 23.60
562 -4.4%
48 Lemuel Cuellar AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 23.63
543 -0.6%
49 James Gallet Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 23.67
556 +2.0% PB
50 Yonder Rojas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 23.72
551 -1.5%
51 Paul Lundgren AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 23.87
521 -1.6%
52 Ben Phung North Miami Swim Team logoNorth Miami Swim Team 23.93
559 -2.6%
53 Alexander Deybach Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 23.94
531 -1.3%
54 Daniel Valdivieso Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 23.95
514 -3.5%
55 Yeshwanth Mandava YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 24.01
650 -3.6%
55 Gregory Espinoza Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.01
525
55 Vince Treurniet East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 24.01
525 +3.4% PB
58 Brayan Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 24.03
523 -0.1%
59 Santiago Himiob Heritage Aquatic Team logoHeritage Aquatic Team 24.15
496 +0.9% PB
60 Ian Martinez Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 24.16
512 +1.6% PB
60 Juan Pablo Pineda South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 24.16
593
62 Darion Louis-Jeune Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 24.22
631 -0.5%
63 Oliver Casey Esparza Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics 24.29
500 -2.5%
64 Ronald Hache Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 24.31
498 +2.7% PB
65 Rogelio Baucells Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 24.48
484 +1.7% PB
66 Caleb Downey Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 24.49
483 -1.9%
67 Christopher Brache City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 24.56
477 -0.9%
68 Nico Christakis Cooper City Cyclones logoCooper City Cyclones 24.58
475 -3.5%
69 Ignacio Moreno TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 24.66
468 +0.5% PB
70 Daimyo Alonso Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.69
465 -1.4%
71 Sam Nimroozi Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 24.70
464 -0.1%
72 Bryan Moran Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 24.85
435 -1.7%
72 David Genz Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 24.85
435 -1.3%
74 Ithan Velarde Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics 24.97
425
75 Miguel Miziara Silva Montverde Eagles Swim Club logoMontverde Eagles Swim Club 25.18
548 -0.3%
76 Sergey Rhyce Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics 25.32
411 +0.4% PB
77 Daniel Oliveira Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 25.42
387 -0.2%
78 William Douthard Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 25.54
518 -2.3%
78 Christian Vasquez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 25.54
518 -3.9%
80 Max Uttenreuther North Miami Swim Team logoNorth Miami Swim Team 25.62
386 -2.3%
81 Andre Declet Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 26.16
467 +5.1% PB
Joshua Justin Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team NS
Felipe Urrutia Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming NS