Site logo

Florida Gold Coast Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 23–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Pembroke Pines, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Miguel Cancel unattached 48.53
873 PB
2 Thiago Sickert Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 49.04
848
3 Edson Lima Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 49.15
843 +0.6% SB
4 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logo 49.81
815 -1.3%
5 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 50.07
803 PB
6 Josiah Morales Performance Aquatics logo 50.37
784
7 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 50.44
785 -4.0%
8 Carlos Vasquez TS Aquatics logo 50.63
776 -1.9%
9 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 50.94
757 -1.4%
10 Juan Zapata TS Aquatics logo 51.05
756 -0.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Steven Aimable Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 50.47
779 -1.8%
12 Jose Abel Garcia Delgado Boca Raton Swim logo 51.34
743 -0.5%
13 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 51.38
736 -2.4%
14 Nixon Hernandez East Coast Aquatic Club logo 52.04
706
15 Lucas De Oliveira Montverde Aquatics Club logo 52.10
708 -4.2%
16 Michael Hartshorne Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logo 52.62
684 -2.0%
17 Miller Albury Performance Aquatics logo 52.85
669 +0.8% PB
17 Diego Machado TS Aquatics logo 52.85
673 -1.9%
19 Andrew Garcia Miami Swimming logo 53.33
652 +3.3% PB
20 Isaiah Jimenez Gulliver Swim Club logo 54.30
759 +1.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Miguel Cancel unattached 48.92
854 PB
2 Daniel Torres Samaniego Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 49.14
843 +1.3% SB
3 Jhonny Perez unattached 50.26
789 +0.3% SB
4 Edson Lima Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 50.38
783 -1.8%
5 Thiago Sickert Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 50.61
772
6 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logo 50.70
773 -3.2%
7 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 51.02
753 -1.6%
8 Carlos Vasquez TS Aquatics logo 51.05
756 -2.7%
9 Juan Zapata TS Aquatics logo 51.07
755 -0.2%
10 Josiah Morales Performance Aquatics logo 51.14
747
11 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 51.52
734
12 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 51.77
723 -6.8%
13 Jose Abel Garcia Delgado Boca Raton Swim logo 51.83
720 -1.5%
14 Steven Aimable Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 51.98
708 -4.9%
15 Lucas De Oliveira Montverde Aquatics Club logo 51.99
713 -4.0%
16 Michael Hartshorne Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logo 52.06
709 -0.9%
17 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 52.59
680 -4.8%
18 Diego Machado TS Aquatics logo 52.65
682 -1.6%
19 Nixon Hernandez East Coast Aquatic Club logo 52.68
676
20 Andrew Garcia Miami Swimming logo 53.01
666 +3.9% PB
21 Runar Borgen Performance Aquatics logo 53.10
657
22 Luis Flores Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 53.16
655 -3.2%
23 Gregory Espinoza Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 53.30
653 -2.0%
24 Miller Albury Performance Aquatics logo 53.70
631 -0.8%
25 Isaiah Jimenez Gulliver Swim Club logo 53.73
785 +2.2% PB
26 Jovan Maduro East Coast Aquatic Club logo 53.82
630
27 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logo 53.96
619 -2.2%
28 Heath Brames South Florida Aquatic Club logo 53.99
618 PB
29 Brayan Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logo 54.13
616 -0.2%
30 Miguel Sierra AK Sharks logo 54.37
756 -2.0%
31 Nando Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 54.63
595 +0.9% PB
32 Salvador Perez Miami Swimming logo 54.81
587 +1.6% PB
33 Xavier Philips East Coast Aquatic Club logo 54.90
578 +1.6% PB
34 Noah Proctor Martin County Aquatics logo 55.19
570 +0.7% PB
35 Kaelan Betrian East Coast Aquatic Club logo 55.27
562 -2.1%
36 Pedro Dasilva Coral Springs Swim Club logo 55.40
557 +3.5% PB
37 Alexio Musleh Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 55.51
557 -1.9%
38 Daniel Valdivieso Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 55.52
552 -1.5%
38 Max Miller YMCA of Broward County logo 55.52
556 -1.8%
40 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club logo 55.55
550
41 Pedro Serrano Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 55.68
550
42 Lemuel Cuellar AK Sharks logo 56.22
522 +0.1% PB
43 Paul Lundgren AK Sharks logo 56.23
522 -0.2%
44 Antony Novak Pine Crest logo 56.24
526 -0.2%
45 Kalvin Hernandez TS Aquatics logo 56.28
524 -7.1%
46 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logo 56.29
519 -7.8%
47 Sam Nimroozi Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 56.30
524 -0.7%
48 Francesco Guacci Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 56.75
500
49 Francisco Beron-Vera Miami Swimming logo 57.08
491 +0.5% PB
50 Pedro CHIANCONE unattached 57.10
486
51 Charles Gijsendorfer East Coast Aquatic Club logo 57.27
484
52 Keegan Rose Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logo 57.46
476 +1.1% SB
53 Rogelio Baucells Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logo 57.47
476 -1.8%
54 Bryan Quintero Gulliver Swim Club logo 57.66
463 PB
55 Daimyo Alonso Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 57.72
466 -1.2%
56 Yonder Rojas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 57.75
464 -2.7%
57 Alexander Deybach Miami Swimming logo 57.76
464 +0.4% PB
58 Yeshwanth Mandava YMCA of Broward County logo 57.89
606 -2.6%
59 Kyle-Anthony Kaufman Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 57.95
457 PB
60 Christopher Brache City Of Hialeah Storm logo 58.34
441 -1.8%
61 Vince Treurniet East Coast Aquatic Club logo 58.74
425 PB
62 Ignacio Moreno TS Aquatics logo 59.16
409 +4.5% PB
63 James Gallet Plantation Swim Team logo 59.89
382 PB
64 Caleb Downey Plantation Swim Team logo 1:00.70
352
65 Darion Louis-Jeune Coral Springs Swim Club logo 1:01.07
481 -0.7%
Nathan Marshall Performance Aquatics logo NS
Samuel Cesin-Salazar Azura Florida Aquatics  logo NS
Joshua Justin Plantation Swim Team logo NS
Victor Fajer Azura Florida Aquatics  logo NS
Philippe Marcoux Swim Fort Lauderdale logo NS
Alexander Sanchez Miami Swimming logo NS
Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club logo NS
Jake Silberman Pine Crest logo NS

Filters