Site logo

Colorado Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Thornton, CO

200 Fly Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sawyer Kruse Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:10.70
734 +2.9% PB
2 Calum Lehman Pikes Peak Athletics logoPikes Peak Athletics 2:12.64
692 +0.6% SB
3 Patrick Kelley Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:12.88
688 +0.0% SB
4 Seth Morton Pikes Peak Athletics logoPikes Peak Athletics 2:15.49
642 -2.9%
5 Lars Hanna Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:16.06
670
6 John Plutt Pueblo County Swim Club logoPueblo County Swim Club 2:16.59
704 +0.2% SB
7 Matthew Rusakevich Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:19.36
585 +1.8% SB
8 William Hawley Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:26.93
463
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Nicolas Coringrato Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 2:19.86
605 PB
10 Alex McMahon Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:20.29
642 +1.5% PB
11 Ian Haneke 5280 Swimming logo5280 Swimming 2:22.34
608 +4.4% PB
12 Jackson Rowe Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:24.48
573
13 Scott Reeder Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 2:24.86
524 -0.2%
14 Jason McMechan Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:25.06
564 +1.3% PB
15 Eric Hart Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:25.47
558 -2.9%
16 Jack Clouatre Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:26.38
472 -8.3%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Christopher Lively Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:25.00
485 +5.8% PB
18 Everett Urban Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 2:25.67
483 +7.4% PB
19 Nathan Shaver Northglenn Fusion Swim Club logoNorthglenn Fusion Swim Club 2:27.49
454 PB
20 Max Moreland Pueblo County Swim Club logoPueblo County Swim Club 2:28.66
429
21 Brandon Li RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 2:29.42
496 +1.0% PB
22 Indiana Steving Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:31.05
429 -2.9%
23 Jake Russell Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:35.59
363 -7.2%
Knox Williams Fort Collins logoFort Collins NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sawyer Kruse Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:10.62
736 +2.9% PB
2 Lars Hanna Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:11.64
747 PB
3 Patrick Kelley Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:11.80
707 +0.9% SB
4 Calum Lehman Pikes Peak Athletics logoPikes Peak Athletics 2:14.78
655 -1.0%
5 Seth Morton Pikes Peak Athletics logoPikes Peak Athletics 2:16.85
619 -3.9%
6 John Plutt Pueblo County Swim Club logoPueblo County Swim Club 2:17.44
690 -0.4%
7 William Hawley Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:19.44
583 PB
8 Matthew Rusakevich Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:21.05
557 +0.6% SB
9 Nicolas Coringrato Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 2:21.87
572 PB
10 Jack Clouatre Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:22.96
526 -5.8%
11 Eric Hart Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:23.06
596 -1.2%
12 Scott Reeder Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 2:23.51
546 +0.7% PB
13 Ian Haneke 5280 Swimming logo5280 Swimming 2:23.84
584 +3.4% PB
14 Alex McMahon Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:23.86
583 -1.0%
15 Jason McMechan Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:24.03
581 +2.0% PB
16 AUSTIN RICH Life Time Colorado Swim Team logoLife Time Colorado Swim Team 2:25.74
474
17 Jackson Rowe Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:26.01
549
18 Christopher Lively Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:27.15
452 +4.4% PB
19 Everett Urban Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 2:27.60
453 +6.2% PB
20 Darius Dinkins Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:28.50
431 +2.1% PB
21 Max Mitchell Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:30.54
436 +3.7% SB
22 Indiana Steving Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:30.61
435 -2.6%
23 Ethan Drews University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:31.13
392 -2.3%
24 Nathan Shaver Northglenn Fusion Swim Club logoNorthglenn Fusion Swim Club 2:31.21
398
25 Joey Ulrich Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:31.58
393 -1.6%
26 Brandon Li RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 2:31.78
460 -0.5%
27 Max Moreland Pueblo County Swim Club logoPueblo County Swim Club 2:31.83
382
28 Jagger Highberger Pueblo County Swim Club logoPueblo County Swim Club 2:33.15
370 PB
29 Knox Williams Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:33.23
397 PB
30 Jake Russell Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:33.46
393 -5.7%
31 Matthew McNulla Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:34.82
346 -1.3%
32 nathan aumiller Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logoRocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 2:36.40
351 PB
33 Jacob Dorn Pueblo County Swim Club logoPueblo County Swim Club 2:36.57
349
34 Jeremiah Urban University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:36.66
348 +0.5% SB
35 James Overberg Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:37.68
375 -1.9%
36 Ethan Boehle Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:38.35
365
37 Patrick Piwko Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:38.45
296 +2.8% SB
38 Jonah Hunter Pueblo Swim Club logoPueblo Swim Club 2:38.83
318 PB
39 Ryan Tierney Castle Rock Swim Team logoCastle Rock Swim Team 2:41.43
283 +2.0% PB
40 Chris Roboff Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:41.83
278 -2.2%
41 Niki Silolahti Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:44.01
289
42 Nash Baker Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:44.12
288 -1.8%
43 Samuel Himel Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:45.19
235 PB
44 Gavin Claxton Castle Rock Swim Team logoCastle Rock Swim Team 2:49.76
157 -7.7%
Andrew Bruce University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers NS
Jonah Holt Fort Collins logoFort Collins NS
Robert Clayton Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logoRocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team NS
Andrew Haapala Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club NS
Samuel Ybarra Fort Collins logoFort Collins NS
Quinton Pierce Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team DQ