Site logo

Colorado Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Thornton, CO

400 Free Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jack Miller Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:14.91
702 PB
2 Fletcher Hayes Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:20.12
705 +1.0% PB
3 Shea Card Aspen Swim Club logoAspen Swim Club 4:21.37
692 -1.3%
4 Kadin Denner Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 4:22.90
677 +1.4% PB
5 Alex McMahon Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:25.36
653 PB
6 Scott Reeder Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 4:28.22
592 -1.0%
7 Charlie Baker University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:29.69
578 -1.3%
8 Adam Vogt Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 4:30.29
551
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Noah Anderson Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 4:27.80
596 -1.1%
10 Nick Stephenson Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:27.86
596 +2.4% SB
11 Andres Banuelos University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:28.25
625 +1.4% PB
12 Johnny Walgast Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:30.96
599 -1.9%
13 Logan Strid Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:33.31
545 PB
14 Tanner Guderian Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:34.02
538 +1.3% SB
15 Lars Hultgren Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:38.50
469 +4.0% SB
16 Christian Conrady Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:41.67
449
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Carlos Almeraz Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:29.15
562 -1.4%
18 Andrew Bell Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logoRocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 4:29.64
549
19 Eric Hart Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:32.57
584
20 Jonah Holt Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:34.29
514
21 Alex Spiecker Colorado Torpedoes logoColorado Torpedoes 4:35.18
498 PB
22 Christian Castellino Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 4:35.37
558 +2.6% SB
23 Jack Giesen Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:35.93
521 +1.6% SB
24 AUSTIN RICH Life Time Colorado Swim Team logoLife Time Colorado Swim Team 4:37.63
477
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan King Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 4:08.88
765 +0.5% SB
2 Kadin Denner Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 4:22.13
685 +1.7% PB
3 Jack Miller Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:22.48
626
4 Shea Card Aspen Swim Club logoAspen Swim Club 4:22.94
676 -1.9%
5 Cayden Christianson Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 4:23.27
618 -2.5%
6 Fletcher Hayes Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:23.45
671 -0.3%
7 Alex McMahon Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:25.11
655 PB
8 Adam Vogt Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 4:27.03
582 PB
9 Charlie Baker University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:28.90
586 -1.0%
10 Scott Reeder Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 4:29.59
579 -1.5%
11 Noah Anderson Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 4:30.21
573 -2.0%
12 Lars Hultgren Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:31.02
536 +6.6% SB
13 Nick Stephenson Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:31.10
565 +1.2% SB
14 Andres Banuelos University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:31.24
596 +0.3% PB
15 Tanner Guderian Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:31.51
561 +2.2% PB
16 Logan Strid Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:32.20
555 PB
17 Johnny Walgast Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:33.52
575 -2.8%
18 Christian Conrady Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:33.77
519
19 Andrew Bell Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logoRocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 4:33.80
511
20 Alex Spiecker Colorado Torpedoes logoColorado Torpedoes 4:34.32
506 PB
21 Jack Giesen Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:34.33
535 +2.2% SB
22 Christian Castellino Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 4:34.40
567 +2.9% PB
23 AUSTIN RICH Life Time Colorado Swim Team logoLife Time Colorado Swim Team 4:34.49
505
24 Keegan Chatham Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:34.52
566 PB
25 Eric Hart Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:35.22
559
26 Carlos Almeraz Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:35.79
501 -3.9%
27 Anthony Saenz Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 4:36.60
515 -1.8%
28 Jonah Holt Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:36.84
492
29 Connor Hassert Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 4:36.88
544 +0.2% PB
30 Nathan Steeves Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 4:37.26
480
31 Spencer Burks Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 4:38.15
533 +4.5% SB
32 Ryan Wallick Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:38.30
531
33 Connor West Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 4:38.72
527
34 Alex Burkhardt Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:38.92
473
35 Ethan Otto Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:39.15
492 -2.0%
36 Ethan Drews University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:39.34
462 -0.5%
37 Josh Winter RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 4:39.77
458
38 Jason McMechan Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 4:39.89
517
39 Ian Dodds Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:41.85
468 -2.2%
40 Max Mitchell Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 4:42.72
461
41 Cayden Cooper Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 4:42.88
491 +0.1% PB
42 Troy Legg Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logoRocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 4:43.09
429
43 Josh Rummel Northglenn Fusion Swim Club logoNorthglenn Fusion Swim Club 4:46.91
425
44 Niki Silolahti Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 4:47.67
450
45 Benjamin Brewer Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:48.76
390 -4.9%
46 Nathan Shaver Northglenn Fusion Swim Club logoNorthglenn Fusion Swim Club 4:49.19
386
47 Bhodi Yohn Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:49.92
431
48 Pax Armon Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 4:51.41
388 -5.5%
49 Nohl Johnson Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:56.63
347 -3.1%
Dominic Delany Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team NS
Nathan Rock RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club NS
John Paul Phillips Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team NS
Quinton Pierce Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team DQ