Site logo

Colorado Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Denver, CO

1650 Free Men 15 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryan Klein Air Force Academy 16:47.18
 
667 -0.0%
2 Gavin Rogers Highlands Ranch Aquatics 16:50.02
 
709 -0.3%
3 Daniel Cumnock-Francois Colorado Springs 16:50.92
 
668 -3.5%
4 Charles Burroughs Highlands Ranch Aquatics 16:54.59
 
698 -3.9%
5 Dominic Griffin Highlands Ranch Aquatics 16:58.26
 
641 -6.7%
6 Elliot Steinberg Denver Swim Academy 17:08.76
 
626 -3.0%
7 Dean Crozier Foothills Swim team 17:10.71
 
622 -3.5%
8 Blake Olson RallySport Aquatic Club 17:10.97
 
612 PB
9 Grant Marschall Foothills Swim team 17:14.58
 
651 +0.6% PB
10 Scott Reeder Colorado Springs 17:19.81
 
639
11 Marcus Cantorna Colorado Springs 17:20.52
 
638 +3.7% PB
12 Logan Strid Aces Swim Club 17:20.86
 
637 +1.5% SB
13 Jaron O'Grady Swim Dogs 17:25.71
 
626 +4.7% SB
14 Josh Winter RallySport Aquatic Club 17:27.75
 
583
15 Nathan Steeves Front Range Barracudas 17:28.20
 
582 PB
16 Jack Giesen Aces Swim Club 17:30.56
 
615 +0.3% PB
17 Grayson Brose Aces Swim Club 17:33.00
 
571 +7.1% PB
18 Trey Kennedy Colorado Springs 17:33.62
 
608 -2.5%
19 Jackson Rowe Fort Collins Area Swim team 17:34.27
 
607
20 Austin Vinton RallySport Aquatic Club 17:36.73
 
553
21 Paul Freeman University of Denver Hilltoppers 17:37.61
 
561 -2.2%
22 Aaron Adler RallySport Aquatic Club 17:39.56
 
595 -3.8%
23 Tanner Guderian Aces Swim Club 17:47.17
 
578 -0.9%
24 Noah Anderson Flatiron Athletic Club 17:57.95
 
554 PB
25 Jacob Beineke Colorado Springs 17:58.58
 
515
26 Ethan Drews University of Denver Hilltoppers 18:00.06
 
512 +2.7% PB
27 Ben Nickell RallySport Aquatic Club 18:17.09
 
475 +3.8% PB
28 Niki Silolahti Denver Swim Academy 18:25.05
 
496 -4.4%
29 Pax Armon Front Range Barracudas 18:27.90
 
490 -3.5%
30 Jordan Keyes Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 18:34.88
 
475
31 Jeremiah Urban University of Denver Hilltoppers 18:36.44
 
472 PB
32 Ian Dodds Fort Collins Area Swim team 18:37.77
 
469 +0.6% PB
33 Ethan Otto Fort Collins Area Swim team 18:41.48
 
462 -0.6%
34 James Lees Castle Rock Swim Team 18:49.20
 
446
35 Samuel Himel Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 18:50.78
 
443
36 Eli Mast --- (unattached) 19:06.11
 
412
37 Stephen Gately Life Time Colorado Swim Team 19:07.35
 
410
38 Andrew Jones Flatiron Athletic Club 19:28.21
 
369 -0.8%