CollegeSwimming.com

2017 USA Swimming Futures Championships (Santa Clara)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 03–06, 2017
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA

100 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kati Hage Rio Salado Swim Club 1:13.46
 
804 +0.1% SB
2 Tegan Preston North Coast Aquatics 1:13.87
 
817 +0.5% PB
3 Abigail Maoz --- (unattached) 1:13.98
 
874 -0.5%
4 Izabella Adame Canyons Aquatic Club 1:14.07
 
871 -0.2%
5 Mackenzie Duarte Orinda Aquatics 1:14.18
 
782 +0.3% PB
6 Bianca Preciado La Mirada Armada 1:14.44
 
774 +2.2% SB
7 Emma Smethurst Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:14.79
 
764 +3.5% SB
8 Jessica Maeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:14.83
 
853 +0.8% PB
9 Nadia Bouraoui Santa Clara Swim Club 1:15.17
 
839 -0.9%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Sarah Savage Peak Swimming 1:14.72
 
766 -1.0%
11 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 1:14.90
 
786 -2.7%
12 Virginie Qian Santa Clara Swim Club 1:15.17
 
778 +3.0% PB
13 Tori Kaleta --- (unattached) 1:15.39
 
746 -2.1%
13 Mai McKenna Osprey Aquatics 1:15.39
 
757 +0.6% SB
15 Grace Lapuz Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 1:16.04
 
813 -1.3%
16 Paige Hanley Orinda Aquatics 1:16.25
 
721 -0.2%
17 Avery Newman De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:16.35
 
718 +0.9% SB
18 Devon Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:16.77
 
716 -2.0%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Mandolin Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 1:14.89
 
786 +0.3% PB
20 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:15.38
 
757 -1.2%
21 Mia Ruffin Glacier Swim Club 1:15.47
 
744 PB
22 Lydia Bauer Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:15.55
 
767 +0.7% PB
23 Cali Rowland Forest Grove Swim Club 1:15.66
 
738 0.0%
24 Katie Nugent --- (unattached) 1:15.80
 
759 -0.1%
25 Megan Ridenour Tule Nation Tritons 1:16.34
 
729 -1.6%
26 Olivia Parks CCAT Swimming (California) 1:16.76
 
706 +3.2% SB
27 Rachel Pride Neptune Swimming 1:19.35
 
642 -4.1%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kati Hage Rio Salado Swim Club 1:13.23
 
811 +0.5% SB
2 Izabella Adame Canyons Aquatic Club 1:14.28
 
865 -0.5%
3 Tegan Preston North Coast Aquatics 1:14.37
 
802 -0.2%
4 Abigail Maoz --- (unattached) 1:14.51
 
858 -1.2%
5 Emma Smethurst Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:14.54
 
771 +3.8% SB
6 Jessica Maeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:14.91
 
850 +0.7% PB
7 Nadia Bouraoui Santa Clara Swim Club 1:15.12
 
840 -0.8%
8 Mackenzie Duarte Orinda Aquatics 1:15.19
 
752 -1.0%
9 Bianca Preciado La Mirada Armada 1:15.21
 
751 +1.1% SB
10 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 1:15.23
 
776 -3.2%
11 Virginie Qian Santa Clara Swim Club 1:15.27
 
775 +2.8% PB
12 Sarah Savage Peak Swimming 1:15.34
 
747 -1.9%
13 Devon Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:15.44
 
755 -0.2%
14 Tori Kaleta --- (unattached) 1:15.64
 
739 -2.5%
15 Grace Lapuz Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 1:15.71
 
823 -0.8%
16 Audrey Lukawski The Olympic Club 1:15.79
 
745 -2.3%
17 Paige Hanley Orinda Aquatics 1:15.99
 
728 +0.1% SB
17 Avery Newman De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:15.99
 
728 +1.4% SB
19 Mai McKenna Osprey Aquatics 1:16.05
 
737 -0.3%
20 Olivia Parks CCAT Swimming (California) 1:16.06
 
726 +4.1% SB
21 Lydia Bauer Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:16.24
 
746 -0.2%
22 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:16.32
 
729 -2.4%
23 Rachel Pride Neptune Swimming 1:16.52
 
724 -0.4%
24 Mia Ruffin Glacier Swim Club 1:16.62
 
710 PB
25 Katie Nugent --- (unattached) 1:16.65
 
734 -1.2%
26 Cali Rowland Forest Grove Swim Club 1:16.72
 
707 -1.4%
27 Megan Ridenour Tule Nation Tritons 1:16.73
 
717 -2.1%
27 Mandolin Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 1:16.73
 
732 -2.1%
29 Danielle Albright Tule Nation Tritons 1:16.80
 
791 -3.0%
30 Halle Feng Gators Swim Club 1:16.85
 
790 -0.4%
31 Megan Tao Peak Swimming 1:16.89
 
727
32 Lauren Eng Gators Swim Club 1:16.93
 
787 -1.3%
33 Emily Brockman Bend Swim Club 1:16.96
 
700 +0.4% SB
34 Caitlin Caruso Irvine Novaquatics 1:17.04
 
708 -1.2%
34 Audrey J-Cheng Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:17.04
 
849 +0.3% PB
36 Julia Gonik Irvine Novaquatics 1:17.05
 
708 -0.4%
37 Chanell Kann De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:17.08
 
722 +0.4% PB
38 Delaney Sprague Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:17.10
 
696 +2.7% SB
39 Mackenzie Thomas Valley Splash 1:17.12
 
706 -1.0%
40 Mari Aoki Missoula Aquatic Club 1:17.20
 
693 +3.0% PB
41 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 1:17.27
 
691 +0.4% PB
42 Caroline Judson Fusion Aquatics 1:17.32
 
700 +0.7% SB
42 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 1:17.32
 
715 -3.5%
44 Courtney Seljeseth Quicksilver Swimming 1:17.36
 
779 -0.7%
44 Kyra Bernhardt Irvine Novaquatics 1:17.36
 
688 -0.6%
44 Hannah Hudson Sparks Piranhas 1:17.36
 
688 PB
47 Yau Han Eva Chung --- (unattached) 1:17.42
 
686
48 Shelby Suppiger Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:17.52
 
770 -0.1%
49 Sophia Sebastian Quicksilver Swimming 1:17.55
 
708 -1.0%
50 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 1:17.62
 
706 -3.0%
51 Mary Martinelli Santa Clara Swim Club 1:17.68
 
769 +1.0% PB
52 Isabella Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club 1:17.71
 
704 +2.6% PB
53 Channing Hanley Orinda Aquatics 1:17.78
 
763 -3.1%
54 Katrina Sudweeks --- (unattached) 1:17.79
 
676
54 Megan Colpo Orinda Aquatics 1:17.79
 
676 +0.8% SB
56 Isabela Patino Gators Swim Club 1:17.86
 
685 -1.1%
57 Lea Marion Neptune Swimming 1:17.90
 
684 -3.3%
57 Aimee Iwamoto Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 1:17.90
 
673 -3.0%
59 Calysta Bartlett Yucaipa Swim Team 1:17.91
 
759 -2.9%
60 Sasha Liu Terrapins Swim Team 1:18.01
 
680 -4.8%
61 Holly Williams Brentwood SeaWolves 1:18.06
 
668 -1.2%
61 Priscilla Min Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:18.06
 
679 +3.6% PB
63 Leah Timmerman CCAT Swimming (California) 1:18.09
 
667 -0.6%
64 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:18.20
 
675 +0.2% SB
65 Haley Hoefer Quicksilver Swimming 1:18.23
 
754 -0.5%
66 Emily Baker Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:18.26
 
662 -1.3%
67 Hannah Bodkin Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:18.38
 
659
68 Alissa Ongaco California Capital Aquatics 1:18.47
 
667 -0.7%
69 Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:18.52
 
680 -2.4%
69 Jannae Torres Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:18.52
 
655 -2.5%
71 Natalie Smith Otter Swim Club 1:18.77
 
648 +0.7% PB
72 Briana Balsbough --- (unattached) 1:18.79
 
647 +1.6% SB
73 Julietta Camahort Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:18.85
 
732 -0.6%
74 Emileigh Stock Mission Valley YMCA 1:18.96
 
642 -0.9%
75 Dani Fasan Swim South Bay 1:19.07
 
665 +1.4% PB
76 Andrea Lindemann Temecula Swim Club 1:19.17
 
647 -1.9%
77 Lei Otsuka De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:19.39
 
641 -3.5%
78 Micah Toetter Pacific Swim 1:19.47
 
628 +21.2% PB
79 Jeni Griffin Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:19.65
 
623 -1.7%
80 Cassandra Barkhorn Santa Barbara Swim Club 1:19.86
 
617 -5.9%
81 Emily Tran Pacific Swim 1:19.92
 
626 -0.2%
82 Lauren Barry Willamalane Swim Club 1:20.35
 
629 +0.2% SB
83 Joslynn Young --- (unattached) 1:20.59
 
596 +0.1% SB
84 Angelika Yngson South Bay Aquatics 1:21.20
 
580 -2.2%
85 Julia Eder Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:21.25
 
578 -2.1%
86 Natalie Schulze Pacific Swim 1:21.44
 
660 -1.9%
87 Abbey Mitchell Aulea Swim Club 1:21.63
 
568 -2.0%
88 Sophia Ryan North Coast Aquatics 1:21.72
 
652 -2.0%
89 Jenna Sanchez Piranha Swim Team 1:22.03
 
568 -1.2%
90 Madilyn Sindelar Rocklin Maverick 1:22.79
 
536 PB
91 Katherine Arnold Quicksilver Swimming 1:22.84
 
535
Hana Brett Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics NS
Alexandra Wolf Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) DQ
Amy Wu Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics DQ
Yeonha Ryoo De Anza Cupertino Aquatics DQ