Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Santa Clara)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 03–06, 2017
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA

200 Free Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Anicka Delgado Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club A 2:04.30
854 +1.8% PB
2 Taylor Hosmer Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 2:05.54
793 +2.5% PB
3 Jillian Hatch Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:05.66
790 +1.4% SB
4 Casslyn Treydte Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 2:06.48
784 -0.5%
5 Kysha Altura Hawaii Swimming Club logoHawaii Swimming Club 2:06.53
783 +0.3% PB
6 Elizabeth Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.57
801 +2.8% PB
7 Sara Delay Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:06.63
767 +3.5% SB
8 Tia Lindsay Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.80
796 PB
Mia Ryan North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics DQ
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
10 Kristen Covello Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic logoTucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:05.82
786 PB
11 Elise Kreutzer Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:06.06
794 +0.0% PB
12 Lindsay Turner North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:06.22
790 +2.1% PB
13 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:06.53
783 PB
14 Sophia Cavalli Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:06.81
777 PB
15 Sofia Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:07.17
769 +1.9% PB
16 Portia Brown unattached 2:07.27
766 +0.8% SB
17 Taylor Lehr San Jose State S logoSan Jose State S 2:07.37
750 +0.0% PB
18 Ella Judd unattached 2:07.88
771 +0.8% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
19 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:06.17
792 +0.5% PB
20 Tina Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:06.68
780 +2.1% PB
21 Sarah Snyder Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:07.17
787 +2.2% SB
22 Daniela Liera Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic logoTucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:07.74
742 -1.2%
23 Tina Le Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:07.83
754 PB
24 Rosalee Mira Santa Ana La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:08.54
724 -1.1%
25 Angie Lindsay Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:08.72
734 +0.3% PB
26 Kalie Novosedliak North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:08.75
733 +2.0% PB
27 Lindsey Soule Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:09.02
727 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Anicka Delgado Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:04.53
849 +1.6% PB
2 Sara Delay Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:05.98
782 +4.0% SB
3 Jillian Hatch Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:06.35
774 +0.8% SB
4 Casslyn Treydte Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 2:06.39
787 -0.4%
5 Taylor Hosmer Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 2:06.45
771 +1.8% PB
6 Tia Lindsay Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.66
799 PB
7 Kysha Altura Hawaii Swimming Club logoHawaii Swimming Club 2:06.88
775 +0.1% PB
8 Elizabeth Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.96
792 +2.5% SB
8 Mia Ryan North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:06.96
773 +0.9% PB
10 Sophia Cavalli Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:07.10
770 PB
11 Kristen Covello Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic logoTucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:07.14
756
12 Lindsay Turner North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:07.19
768 +1.3% SB
13 Portia Brown unattached 2:07.42
763 +0.7% SB
14 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:07.64
758 PB
15 Elise Kreutzer Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:07.67
757 -1.2%
16 Taylor Lehr San Jose State S logoSan Jose State S 2:07.80
741 -0.3%
17 Ella Judd unattached 2:07.84
772 +0.8% PB
18 Sofia Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:07.89
752 +1.3% PB
19 Sarah Snyder Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:08.07
767 +1.5% SB
20 Tina Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:08.21
745 +0.9% SB
21 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:08.25
744 -1.2%
22 Angie Lindsay Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:08.41
741 +0.5% PB
23 Lindsey Soule Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:08.70
734 PB
24 Kalie Novosedliak North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:08.73
733 +2.0% PB
25 Daniela Liera Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic logoTucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:08.74
720 -2.0%
26 Rosalee Mira Santa Ana La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:08.79
718 -1.3%
26 Tina Le Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:08.79
732 PB
28 Casey Cunningham unattached 2:09.04
713 +1.0% PB
29 A. J. Popp Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:09.05
745 +3.3% PB
30 Ileeya Losey Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:09.17
790 -0.9%
31 Grace Tramack Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:09.22
722 -0.0%
32 Noelle Fimbres La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:09.24
722 -2.0%
33 Carly Yasko Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:09.28
740 -0.2%
34 Clare Larsen Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 2:09.47
717 -0.6%
35 Katie Yule DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:09.52
734 +5.3% SB
36 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:09.70
712 +0.3% PB
37 Danielle Nowaski CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:09.72
711 +1.7% PB
38 Jasmine O'Brien Hawaii Swimming Club logoHawaii Swimming Club 2:09.78
728 -1.7%
39 Stephie Backlund Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:09.81
696 +0.9% PB
39 Kendal Guy San Jose State S logoSan Jose State S 2:09.81
696 +0.7% SB
41 Julee Keenan-rivers North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:09.84
695 +0.5% PB
42 Kalli Fama Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 2:10.02
723 -0.1%
43 Samantha Kraus Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:10.14
689 +1.3% PB
44 Vanessa Moffatt unattached 2:10.34
684 -0.1%
45 Anna Stahlak San Diego State logoSan Diego State 2:10.35
684 -0.5%
46 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:10.39
697 -0.7%
47 Sydney Jackson Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:10.41
715 -0.8%
48 Sonaly Wintermute Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:10.42
696 -0.9%
48 Ursula Demarquet Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:10.42
696 -0.3%
50 Julia Peterson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:10.53
712 +0.5% PB
51 Emily Ward Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:10.74
676 -0.5%
52 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:10.77
707 PB
53 Eve Hookstratten Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:10.81
706 -0.0%
54 Samantha Covello Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic logoTucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:10.92
685 +7.7% PB
55 Fay Lustria Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:10.94
776 PB
56 Karen Najera-Ruiz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:11.08
700 +0.4% PB
57 Marybeth Johnson Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:11.09
700 -1.4%
58 Claudia Wong Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:11.13
667 +0.3% SB
59 Sasha Liu Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:11.28
677 -3.1%
60 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:11.44
674 -1.3%
61 CHLOE MITCHELL DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:11.52
659 +1.8% SB
62 Daria Cocol Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:11.70
668
63 Marja Crawford Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 2:11.75
667 +2.0% PB
64 Kennedy Bright Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:11.76
654
65 Mackenzie Mergel valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:11.78
653 -2.7%
66 Marleigh Aulis Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 2:11.85
652 +0.3% PB
67 Greta Fanta North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:11.89
682 -0.4%
68 Sophia Kosturos Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:11.99
662 -2.0%
69 Angelica Sih Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:12.25
675 +0.8% PB
70 Ella Mazurek Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 2:12.31
746 -2.2%
71 Melinda Stevens Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:12.34
655 -1.8%
72 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:12.63
666 -2.6%
73 Allison Asborno Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:12.65
648 -0.9%
74 Erin Wayman Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:12.69
634 -0.3%
75 Ashley Stahmer Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:12.89
643 -1.0%
76 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:12.93
642 -0.2%
77 Lavona Harper La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:12.96
641 -0.5%
78 Kseniia Gaydamukha Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:12.99
706 +1.1% PB
79 Viviana Raker Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:13.14
703 -1.1%
80 Vicky Gong Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:13.28
635 -0.6%
81 Legrand Pound Iolani Swim Club logoIolani Swim Club 2:13.45
631 -2.2%
82 Brigid McNally Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:14.11
604 -0.5%
83 Erika Dahlgren DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:14.34
702 +0.1% PB
84 Keiana Fountaine California Gold logoCalifornia Gold 2:14.49
610 -2.4%
85 Allison Carr Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:14.57
595
86 Junie Leih Carlos Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:14.75
622 -1.2%
87 KATE HANF Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 2:16.10
564 +0.1% SB
88 Kathryn Lundh Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:16.72
628
89 Kelsey Witkay Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:16.90
548
90 Sanne Dequine DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:17.15
644
91 Angelika Yngson South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 2:17.98
527 -0.1%
92 Malia Fernandez California Gold logoCalifornia Gold 2:20.34
512 -2.8%
93 Mackenzie Garza Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:26.18
407 +5.0% SB
Reagan Nibarger Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club DQ
Alexandra Wolf Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) NS
Lindsay Swail The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins NS
Mia Motekaitis UCD Aquatics logoUCD Aquatics NS
Claire Therien Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS
Molly McCance Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club NS
Kaylin Farnum Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic logoTucson Ford Dealers Aquatic NS