Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Santa Clara)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 03–06, 2017
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA

400 Free Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jasmine O'Brien Hawaii Swimming Club logoHawaii Swimming Club 4:22.71
845 +1.0% PB
2 Noelle Fimbres La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:24.03
795 +0.2% PB
3 Grace Tramack Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:24.80
788 +3.4% PB
4 Kalie Novosedliak North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:25.34
781 -0.4%
5 Lindsey Soule Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 4:26.17
771 -0.3%
6 Danielle Nowaski CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 4:27.90
753 -2.2%
7 Rosalee Mira Santa Ana La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:28.69
731 -1.8%
8 Claire Schaef Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 4:28.78
743
9 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:32.66
701 -1.4%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
10 Daniela Liera Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic logoTucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:21.72
809 PB
11 Lavona Harper La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:27.60
755 -0.0%
12 Tia Lindsay Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:28.95
774 +0.6% PB
13 Casslyn Treydte Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 4:29.78
732
14 Sofia Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:29.83
732 -0.6%
15 Natalie Oien Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:30.05
762 +0.9% PB
16 Nicole Salladin FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:30.20
760 -0.2%
17 Portia Brown unattached 4:30.87
721 -0.7%
18 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:31.67
712 -1.7%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
19 Mia Ryan North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:28.07
750 +0.9% PB
20 Tina Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:30.52
723 +2.6% SB
21 Dora Seggelke Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 4:30.65
723 +0.9% PB
22 Katie Yule DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:30.76
754
23 Mackenzie Mergel valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 4:31.12
705 +1.3% SB
24 Maya Lee FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:31.21
749 +0.1% PB
25 Bella Bram North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:31.44
714 +0.7% PB
26 Julee Keenan-rivers North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:35.80
655 -0.3%
27 Marybeth Johnson Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:35.99
698 -2.4%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jasmine O'Brien Hawaii Swimming Club logoHawaii Swimming Club 4:24.12
829 +0.5% PB
2 Noelle Fimbres La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:24.19
794 +0.1% PB
3 Lindsey Soule Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 4:24.72
788 +0.3% PB
4 Claire Schaef Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 4:25.46
780
5 Rosalee Mira Santa Ana La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:25.98
761 -0.7%
6 Kalie Novosedliak North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:26.20
771 -0.7%
7 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:27.12
762 +0.6% PB
8 Danielle Nowaski CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 4:27.82
754 -2.1%
9 Grace Tramack Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:27.94
753 +2.2% PB
10 Lavona Harper La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:28.17
749 -0.2%
11 Daniela Liera Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic logoTucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:28.18
737 PB
12 Portia Brown unattached 4:28.38
748 +0.2% SB
13 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:29.59
735 -0.9%
14 Tia Lindsay Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:29.68
766 +0.4% PB
15 Nicole Salladin FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:29.76
765 +0.0% PB
16 Sofia Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:30.06
729 -0.7%
17 Casslyn Treydte Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 4:30.30
727
18 Natalie Oien Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:30.35
759 +0.8% PB
19 Mia Ryan North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:30.37
725 +0.1% PB
20 Dora Seggelke Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 4:30.87
721 +0.8% PB
21 Sydney Jackson Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 4:31.00
752 -1.5%
22 Bella Bram North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:31.03
719 +0.9% PB
23 Jillian Hatch Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:31.10
705 -0.5%
24 Mackenzie Mergel valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 4:31.12
705 +1.3% SB
25 Marybeth Johnson Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:31.13
750 -0.6%
26 Maya Lee FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:31.20
749 +0.1% PB
27 Katie Yule DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:31.22
749
28 Tina Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:31.43
713 +2.2% SB
29 Julee Keenan-rivers North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:31.48
701 +1.3% SB
30 Kristen Covello Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic logoTucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:31.58
700
31 Vanessa Moffatt unattached 4:31.68
699 +0.3% PB
32 Angie Lindsay Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:32.14
706 +0.1% PB
33 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 4:32.18
706 +1.8% PB
34 Anna Brooker North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:32.28
738 -1.9%
35 Audrey McDonald Park City Swimming logoPark City Swimming 4:32.44
736 -1.9%
36 Samantha Kraus Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:32.71
687 +0.6% PB
37 Christy Neufeld Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 4:32.72
699 +1.7% PB
38 Melinda Stevens Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:33.22
694 -0.1%
39 Francesca Criscione Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 4:33.38
756 -1.1%
40 Nicole Stiles Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 4:33.50
754 -0.3%
41 Anna Stephan North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:33.64
690 -0.1%
42 Viviana Raker Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:33.65
753 -0.2%
43 Iseult McMahon Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:33.84
688
44 Carly Yasko Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:34.17
717 +0.5% PB
45 Diana Neagu California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 4:34.26
684 +3.1% PB
45 Emily Baker Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:34.26
683 -1.1%
47 Sasha Liu Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 4:34.39
683 -1.7%
48 Erin Wayman Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 4:34.74
666 -0.8%
49 Kendal Guy San Jose State S logoSan Jose State S 4:34.76
666 +0.6% SB
50 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:35.12
707 -1.7%
50 Greta Fanta North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:35.12
707 -1.0%
52 Samantha Covello Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic logoTucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:35.14
675
53 Bianca Yongyuth Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:35.26
706 -3.5%
54 Madeline Smith Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 4:35.93
698 -1.2%
55 Steffi Beisel Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:36.06
727 -0.6%
56 Mia Thomas North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:36.20
664 +0.6% PB
57 Marja Crawford Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:36.33
661 +1.4% SB
58 Stephie Backlund Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 4:36.38
649 -0.6%
59 Amber Gardner Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 4:36.44
693 -0.8%
60 Maelynn Lawrence La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:36.75
658 -2.5%
61 CHLOE MITCHELL DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:36.90
643 +1.7% SB
62 Marleigh Aulis Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 4:37.11
641 -0.7%
63 Sophia Cavalli Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 4:37.13
654 PB
64 Allie Keeling Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 4:37.64
680 -0.5%
65 Marissa Johnson Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 4:37.83
647 -1.6%
66 Cassandra Barkhorn Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 4:38.42
628 +5.2% SB
67 Eve Hookstratten Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:39.51
661 +1.4% PB
68 Taylor Moultrie CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 4:39.81
658 -1.0%
69 Annie Johnson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:39.88
657 -0.3%
70 Jodie McKendry Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:40.10
655 -3.0%
71 Taylor Hammill Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 4:40.15
610 -0.3%
72 Nikka Maslog La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:40.44
651 -2.4%
73 LEAH JOHNSON Swordfish logoSwordfish 4:40.59
650 -0.9%
74 Maya Gulvady Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 4:41.23
612 +1.3% PB
75 Chloe Wendlandt Dolphin Aquatics logoDolphin Aquatics 4:42.18
663 -1.2%
76 Jesse Ecklund Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 4:42.36
600 -0.0%
77 Kennedy Bright Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 4:43.11
581
78 Brigid McNally Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 4:43.51
577 -2.9%
79 Daria Cocol Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:43.76
586
80 Allison Carr Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 4:44.49
567
81 Lauren Barry Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 4:45.32
602 +0.1% PB
82 Vicky Gong Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:46.13
564
Taylor Hosmer Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) NS
Casey Cunningham unattached NS
Claire Therien Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS