Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Santa Clara)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 03–06, 2017
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA

100 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club A 57.94
906 +3.0% PB
2 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 58.53
829 -0.0%
3 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 58.56
999 +0.3% PB
4 Nathan Hayes King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club A 58.57
936 +1.4% PB
5 Dwiki Anugrah Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 58.64
838 +0.4% PB
6 Ethan Archer Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 58.66
824 -0.5%
7 Robby Moseley Bakersfield Swim Club logoBakersfield Swim Club 59.26
813 -0.3%
8 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 59.29
851 +0.9% PB
9 Nathan Yates Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:00.04
782 -1.4%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Will Crewe Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 59.18
803 0.0%
11 Ethan Webster Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 59.66
797 +1.1% PB
12 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club logoLa Grande Swim Club 59.73
781 PB
13 Allen Dempster Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 59.97
880 +0.0% PB
14 Daniel Pry Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 1:00.01
822 +0.9% PB
14 Paul Leclerc Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:00.01
822 +1.4% PB
16 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 1:00.28
772 +0.8% PB
17 Cole Peterson Park City Swimming logoPark City Swimming 1:00.29
759 +3.4% PB
18 Gavin McGee Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:00.75
754 -0.6%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Trevor Collet Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 59.50
804 +2.0% PB
20 Trent Itow Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:00.16
816 +1.6% PB
21 Nikhil Kundu De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:00.47
765 +0.8% PB
22 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:00.66
797 +5.3% SB
23 Andy Huang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:00.78
848 +1.3% PB
24 Jack Murphy Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 1:00.81
738 -1.7%
25 James Richardson Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:01.09
780 -2.5%
26 Kevin Childs Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:01.59
760 -0.1%
Matthew Hayes Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 58.65
877 +1.8% PB
2 Ethan Archer Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 58.97
812 -1.1%
3 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 59.00
810 -0.8%
4 Nathan Hayes King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 59.07
916 +0.6% PB
5 Nathan Yates Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 59.20
816 0.0%
6 Dwiki Anugrah Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 59.22
815 -0.5%
7 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 59.31
850 +0.8% PB
8 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 59.33
968 -1.0%
9 Robby Moseley Bakersfield Swim Club logoBakersfield Swim Club 59.54
802 -0.8%
10 Daniel Pry Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 59.73
834 +1.4% PB
11 Will Crewe Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 59.76
780 -1.0%
12 Ethan Webster Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 59.94
786 +0.6% PB
13 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club logoLa Grande Swim Club 1:00.35
756
14 Gavin McGee Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:00.39
768 0.0%
15 Paul Leclerc Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:00.45
805 +0.7% PB
16 Allen Dempster Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:00.47
860 -0.8%
17 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 1:00.49
764 +0.4% PB
18 Cole Peterson Park City Swimming logoPark City Swimming 1:00.51
750 +3.0% SB
19 James Richardson Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:00.76
793 -2.0%
20 Trent Itow Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:00.90
787 +0.4% PB
21 Matthew Hayes Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 1:00.94
746 +3.1% PB
22 Jack Murphy Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 1:01.00
731 -2.0%
23 Andy Huang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:01.03
838 +0.8% PB
24 Nikhil Kundu De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:01.04
743 -0.2%
25 Kevin Childs Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:01.05
781 +0.8% PB
26 Trevor Collet Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:01.11
740 -0.6%
27 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:01.14
778 +4.5% SB
28 Zachary Thelwell Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 1:01.23
735 +0.5% PB
29 Jack Trujillo Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:01.26
829 +1.9% PB
30 Christian Stef Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:01.39
768 +1.8% PB
31 Matthew Arnold Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 1:01.43
714 +5.4% PB
32 Holden Ellsworth Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 1:01.47
821 +0.1% PB
33 Zach Dietz Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics 1:01.55
762 -2.3%
34 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:01.64
706 -2.8%
35 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:01.69
757 +1.3% PB
36 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:01.70
704 +1.3% SB
37 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:01.78
753 +1.5% PB
38 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:01.81
700 -2.3%
39 Dawson Waage Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:01.82
752 -1.1%
40 Nicholas Allison La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:01.85
750 -2.4%
41 Ryan Iannaccone Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:01.86
750 -0.4%
42 Taito da Costa Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 1:01.91
748 -1.8%
43 Kevin kyi King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:02.00
864 -0.0%
44 Taras Polakoff Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:02.12
688 -2.3%
45 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:02.31
694 -0.4%
46 Brian Wong Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 1:02.44
728 -2.3%
47 Dawson Sloan Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. logoPearl City Aquatics, Inc. 1:02.46
675 -0.6%
48 Nate Tingen Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:02.47
687 +0.8% PB
49 Alex Feldman Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 1:02.52
686 +0.1% SB
50 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club logoGlacier Swim Club 1:02.68
719
51 Zach Taylor Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:02.73
717 -0.3%
52 Caden Carver Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:02.74
664 +0.8% PB
53 Ryan Shaw Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:02.89
658
54 Sean Kwon Punahou Aquatics logoPunahou Aquatics 1:02.91
671 -2.4%
55 Charles Courrieu Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 1:02.94
765 -2.0%
56 Jose Max Cruz Costello Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:02.95
764 +2.1% SB
57 Nathaniel Lee De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:03.09
664
58 Henderson Louviere Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 1:03.14
701 +0.4% SB
59 Austin Turner Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:03.23
646
60 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:03.42
638 -0.8%
61 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:03.46
689 PB
62 Sam Donchi Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:03.96
726
63 Christopher Rinard Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:03.99
669 +0.5% PB
64 Armando Vegas Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:04.12
721 -0.4%
65 Brandon Leu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:04.19
623 -2.8%
66 HwaMin Sim Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:04.29
658 +2.9% PB
67 Jake Heindel Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 1:04.37
603 PB
68 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:04.42
615 -0.9%
69 Timothy Ly Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 1:05.08
591 +0.2% SB
70 Bertrand Phung Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:05.67
569 -0.8%
71 Brisen Pearson Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 1:08.44
460 -2.9%
Vincent Finello Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics DQ
Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Justin Mills Palo Alto logoPalo Alto DQ
Sebastian Cai Palo Alto logoPalo Alto NS
Cole Stevens Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS
Emmett Wayte Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team NS
Talmage Corey Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market NS
ERIC THIAS Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics NS