Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Santa Clara)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 03–06, 2017
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA

200 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tegan Preston North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics A 2:35.54
871 +7.0% PB
2 Sarah Savage Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:39.75
798 -0.2%
3 Kati Hage Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 2:40.04
794 +1.9% PB
4 Bianca Preciado La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:40.29
791 +2.3% PB
5 Mackenzie Duarte Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:41.49
775 -1.1%
6 Grace Lapuz DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:41.67
822 -2.4%
7 Cali Rowland Forest Grove Swim Club logoForest Grove Swim Club 2:42.75
758 0.0%
8 Mai McKenna Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics 2:42.78
770 +0.2% SB
9 Emma Smethurst Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:42.85
757 +1.8% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Kaia Li Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:41.75
829 +0.0% PB
11 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:41.92
785 PB
12 Audrey J-Cheng Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:43.02
897 +0.1% PB
13 Katie Nugent unattached 2:43.05
770 -0.3%
14 Avery Newman De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:43.33
750 +1.0% SB
15 Megan Tao Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:43.84
760 -0.7%
16 Jessica Maeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:43.89
801 -1.0%
17 Devon Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:45.11
739 -3.2%
18 Aimee Iwamoto Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. logoPearl City Aquatics, Inc. 2:45.46
722 -0.8%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Danielle Albright Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:42.44
812 +0.2% PB
20 Emily Brockman Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:42.68
759 +2.9% SB
21 Julietta Camahort Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:43.07
803 +0.7% PB
22 Hannah Bodkin Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:43.32
750 +3.0% PB
23 Mia Ruffin Glacier Swim Club logoGlacier Swim Club 2:43.62
747 PB
24 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:44.05
753 -0.3%
25 Mandolin Nguyen Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:44.24
754 PB
26 Sophia Sebastian Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 2:44.76
747 -0.6%
27 Calysta Bartlett Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 2:47.19
750 -3.7%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sarah Savage Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming A 2:38.21
819 +0.8% PB
2 Bianca Preciado La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:40.22
792 +2.4% PB
3 Grace Lapuz DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:40.61
836 -1.7%
4 Tegan Preston North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:40.88
799 +3.9% PB
5 Kati Hage Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 2:41.11
780 +1.2% SB
6 Mai McKenna Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics 2:41.63
785 +0.9% SB
7 Emma Smethurst Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:41.73
772 +2.4% SB
8 Cali Rowland Forest Grove Swim Club logoForest Grove Swim Club 2:42.89
756 -0.1%
9 Mackenzie Duarte Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:42.91
756 -2.0%
10 Avery Newman De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:43.44
749 +1.0% SB
11 Devon Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:43.81
756 -2.4%
12 Megan Tao Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:44.15
755 -0.9%
13 Katie Nugent unattached 2:44.32
753 -1.0%
14 Kaia Li Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:44.49
793 -1.7%
15 Jessica Maeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:44.69
791 -1.5%
16 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:44.72
748
17 Audrey J-Cheng Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:44.81
876 -1.0%
18 Aimee Iwamoto Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. logoPearl City Aquatics, Inc. 2:44.88
730 -0.5%
19 Sophia Sebastian Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 2:44.89
746 -0.7%
20 Mia Ruffin Glacier Swim Club logoGlacier Swim Club 2:45.00
728 PB
21 Hannah Bodkin Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:45.14
727 +1.9% PB
22 Emily Brockman Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:45.24
725 +1.3% SB
23 Julietta Camahort Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:45.34
774 -0.7%
24 Mandolin Nguyen Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:45.35
740 PB
25 Danielle Albright Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:45.40
773 -1.6%
26 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:45.63
733 -1.3%
27 Calysta Bartlett Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 2:45.99
765 -3.0%
28 Delaney Sprague Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:46.30
711
29 Juliana Fox Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 2:46.31
711 -3.0%
30 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:46.59
724 -0.8%
31 Yau Han Eva Chung unattached 2:46.65
707
32 Lei Otsuka De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:46.92
716 -2.5%
33 Alissa Ongaco California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 2:47.09
714 -0.8%
34 Mckayla Sanchez North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:47.14
700 0.0%
35 Abigail Maoz unattached 2:47.21
750 +1.1% PB
36 Channing Hanley Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:47.27
749 +1.5% SB
37 Caroline Judson Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 2:47.44
709 -2.0%
38 Julia Gonik Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:47.74
705 -0.9%
39 Halle Feng Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:47.96
740 -0.3%
40 Rachel Pride Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 2:48.18
699 -1.9%
41 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:48.26
686 -0.4%
42 Hana Brett Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:48.70
680
43 Mackenzie Thomas Valley Splash logoValley Splash 2:48.97
689 -4.2%
44 Lauren Eng Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:48.99
727 -1.4%
45 Caitlin Caruso Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:49.01
689 +0.1% SB
46 Cassandra Barkhorn Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:49.11
675 -3.1%
47 Holly Williams Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 2:49.26
673 -0.4%
48 Megan Colpo Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:49.29
673 -3.2%
49 Lydia Bauer Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:49.44
687 -4.2%
50 Chanell Kann De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:49.64
684 +0.3% PB
51 Paige Hanley Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:49.94
664 -2.8%
52 Katrina Sommer Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics logoOrange Regional Competitive Aquatics 2:50.32
672 -1.8%
53 Emileigh Stock Mission Valley YMCA logoMission Valley YMCA 2:50.43
658 -1.9%
54 Isabela Patino Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:50.92
664 +1.7% SB
55 Priscilla Min Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:50.93
664 -0.2%
56 Alexandra Rudolph Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:51.17
665
57 Courtney Seljeseth Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 2:51.26
706 -0.7%
58 Natalie Schulze Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:51.53
694 -5.5%
59 Angelika Yngson South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 2:51.66
642 -0.3%
60 Lea Marion Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 2:52.05
650 -2.9%
61 Haley Hoefer Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 2:52.25
694 -0.2%
62 Julia Eder Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:52.31
634 -3.8%
63 Megan Ridenour Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:52.54
644 -1.8%
64 Micah Toetter Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:53.44
620 +0.9% PB
65 Natalie Smith Otter Swim Club logoOtter Swim Club 2:53.61
618 -0.2%
66 Abbey Mitchell Aulea Swim Club logoAulea Swim Club 2:53.62
618 -2.2%
67 Dani Fasan Swim South Bay logoSwim South Bay 2:55.29
613
68 Andrea Lindemann Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:56.12
599 -2.9%
69 Joslynn Young unattached 2:57.23
573 -0.2%
70 Jannae Torres Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 3:00.91
528 -2.9%
Izabella Adame Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club DQ
Virginie Qian Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club DQ
Skyler Liu Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team DQ
Kyra Bernhardt Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics DQ
Leah Timmerman CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) DQ
Tori Kaleta unattached NS
Audrey Lukawski The Olympic Club logoThe Olympic Club NS