Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Santa Clara)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 03–06, 2017
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA

200 Fly Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jillian Hatch Clovis Swim Club 2:17.84
 
822 +0.4% PB
2 Danielle Nowaski CAST-SI 2:18.22
 
846 +0.4% PB
3 Hanna Erickson Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:19.44
 
827 +1.3% PB
4 Maya Lee FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:19.66
 
827 +0.3% PB
5 Elizabeth Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:19.67
 
827 +2.5% PB
6 Maelynn Lawrence La Mirada Armada 2:19.70
 
823 -0.5%
7 Sarah Savage Peak Swimming 2:21.73
 
763 -0.0%
8 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:22.14
 
757 -1.3%
9 Maddie Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 2:23.02
 
744 -1.8%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Kailey Allen valley aquatics swim team 2:19.01
 
804 +0.2% PB
11 Lindsay Turner North Coast Aquatics 2:21.27
 
800 +0.4% SB
12 Vanessa Moffatt --- (unattached) 2:21.57
 
766 -0.4%
13 Tina Reuter DART Swimming 2:21.79
 
762 PB
14 Taylor Hosmer Tiger Aquatics (California) 2:22.05
 
758 +5.0% PB
15 Julee Keenan-rivers North Coast Aquatics 2:22.91
 
746 -1.2%
16 Mia Thomas North Coast Aquatics 2:23.28
 
770 0.0%
17 Annie Johnson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:23.82
 
765 -2.3%
18 Caroline Culpepper California Capital Aquatics 2:24.12
 
728
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Jessica Chu Santa Clara Swim Club 2:22.51
 
784
20 Skyler Liu Terrapins Swim Team 2:23.32
 
739 -1.8%
21 Diana Neagu California Capital Aquatics 2:23.89
 
761 +2.2% SB
22 Kysha Altura Hawaii Swimming Club 2:24.93
 
716 -1.9%
23 Fay Lustria Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:25.07
 
821 -0.3%
23 Adelynn Peterson San Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:25.07
 
714 -0.4%
25 Miranda Padilla Tiger Aquatics (California) 2:25.79
 
703 +1.2% PB
26 Marybeth Johnson Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:25.89
 
734 -2.0%
27 Sydney Okubo Aquazot Swim Club 2:26.60
 
691 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jillian Hatch Clovis Swim Club 2:17.64
 
825 +0.5% PB
2 Danielle Nowaski CAST-SI 2:17.83
 
852 +0.6% PB
3 Maya Lee FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:20.22
 
818 -0.1%
4 Maelynn Lawrence La Mirada Armada 2:21.10
 
802 -1.6%
5 Sarah Savage Peak Swimming 2:21.61
 
765 +0.1% PB
6 Elizabeth Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:21.80
 
795 +1.0% SB
7 Hanna Erickson Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:21.92
 
790 -0.4%
8 Maddie Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 2:21.98
 
759 -1.1%
9 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:22.18
 
756 -1.4%
10 Julee Keenan-rivers North Coast Aquatics 2:22.46
 
752 -0.9%
11 Vanessa Moffatt --- (unattached) 2:22.51
 
752 -1.1%
12 Taylor Hosmer Tiger Aquatics (California) 2:22.73
 
748 +4.5% PB
13 Kailey Allen valley aquatics swim team 2:23.29
 
740 -2.8%
14 Mia Thomas North Coast Aquatics 2:23.83
 
762 -0.4%
15 Lindsay Turner North Coast Aquatics 2:24.30
 
755 -1.8%
16 Tina Reuter DART Swimming 2:24.31
 
725
17 Caroline Culpepper California Capital Aquatics 2:24.33
 
724
18 Annie Johnson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:24.56
 
754 -2.8%
19 Sydney Okubo Aquazot Swim Club 2:24.85
 
717 PB
20 Jessica Chu Santa Clara Swim Club 2:25.05
 
747
20 Rosalee Mira Santa Ana La Mirada Armada 2:25.05
 
714 -1.5%
22 Skyler Liu Terrapins Swim Team 2:25.09
 
713 -3.1%
23 Kysha Altura Hawaii Swimming Club 2:25.10
 
713 -2.0%
24 Adelynn Peterson San Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:25.13
 
713 -0.4%
25 Marybeth Johnson Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:25.25
 
744 -1.6%
26 Fay Lustria Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:25.37
 
817 -0.5%
27 Diana Neagu California Capital Aquatics 2:25.73
 
734 +0.9% SB
28 Miranda Padilla Tiger Aquatics (California) 2:25.85
 
702 +1.2% PB
29 Francesca Criscione Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:25.90
 
766 +0.2% SB
30 Anna Stephan North Coast Aquatics 2:25.95
 
701 -1.1%
31 Zoe Spitz Irvine Novaquatics 2:26.79
 
718 -6.4%
32 Calysta Bartlett Yucaipa Swim Team 2:26.81
 
753 -2.8%
33 Ella Judd --- (unattached) 2:27.19
 
715 -3.4%
34 Lexi DePaco Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:27.45
 
743 -0.4%
35 Rachael Kelch San Diego State 2:27.52
 
678 -3.0%
36 Kathryn Lundh Palo Alto 2:27.68
 
740 -3.0%
37 LEAH JOHNSON Swordfish 2:28.25
 
700 -2.9%
38 Bianca Yongyuth Santa Clara Swim Club 2:28.35
 
699 -4.6%
39 Morgan Gore Foothill Aqua Sh 2:28.38
 
774 -3.1%
40 Maya Gulvady Quicksilver Swimming 2:28.50
 
694 -0.7%
41 Keely Ryan North Coast Aquatics 2:28.55
 
696 -2.1%
42 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 2:28.86
 
723 +0.4% PB
43 Kendall Carlson Seville Country 2:28.88
 
691 +1.4% PB
44 Emily Baker Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:29.05
 
655 -4.8%
45 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club 2:29.12
 
687 -3.3%
46 Bryn Lasher Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:29.14
 
654 -0.7%
47 Jamie Seddon Arizona Aquatic Club 2:29.21
 
653 -3.5%
48 Marissa Johnson Conejo Simi Swim Club 2:29.64
 
677 -2.8%
49 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 2:30.33
 
667 -1.7%
50 Andrea Felix Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:30.64
 
633 -0.9%
51 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club 2:30.88
 
662 +0.4% PB
52 Taylor Moultrie CAST-SI 2:30.91
 
662 -2.7%
53 Yau Han Eva Chung --- (unattached) 2:30.94
 
628
54 Jillian Pape North Whidbey Aquatic Club 2:31.42
 
621 -2.6%
55 Sarah Hamilton Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:33.45
 
626 PB
56 Lexi Anderson Lahaina Swim Club 2:33.68
 
655 -2.0%
57 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:34.21
 
582 -3.5%
58 Sanne Dequine DART Swimming 2:34.44
 
688
59 Elaine Feng Peak Swimming 2:34.95
 
637 -1.0%
60 Ashley Ma Santa Clara Swim Club 2:35.22
 
601 -1.9%
61 Annie Ly Santa Clara Swim Club 2:44.07
 
513 0.0%
Mikayla Tseng Santa Clara Swim Club NS