Site logo

Western Zone Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Fresno, CA

200 Breast Men 19 and Under

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tyler Edlefsen Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada A 2:20.87
930 +3.3% PB
2 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:23.18
904 +1.9% PB
3 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:24.52
832 +3.1% PB
4 Zach Bartel Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:25.25
874 +0.8% PB
5 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 2:25.38
872 +2.5% PB
6 Elijah Warren Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:28.62
773 +7.4% SB
7 Matthew Wilcox Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:32.55
717 -0.5%
8 Kendal Southwell Rio Aquatics of logoRio Aquatics of 2:33.01
757 -1.8%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Cayden Christianson Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 2:24.80
834 +1.6% PB
10 Brendan Eckerman Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:25.07
830 +2.4% PB
11 Nathan Leigh Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:26.17
808 +3.5% PB
12 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:26.32
859 +4.1% PB
13 Samuel Meyer Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:26.79
844 +0.8% PB
14 Joaquin Jamieson Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logoFresno Dolphins Swim Team 2:26.85
844 +1.0% PB
15 Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:27.45
796 -0.2%
16 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:31.43
739 +3.6% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Sebastian Wolff University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:26.25
860 PB
18 Charles Stewart North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:26.68
854 +1.6% PB
19 Benjamin Brewer Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:27.30
798 +9.4% PB
20 Alex Henderson Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 2:27.76
785 PB
21 Joseph Purdy Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:27.85
837 -0.0%
22 Matthew Takai Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. logoPearl City Aquatics, Inc. 2:28.54
820 +1.0% PB
23 Matyi Mayo unattached 2:29.40
807 +3.4% PB
24 Andrew Lambert Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logoInland Empire Swimming (LSC) 2:32.75
768 +20.9% PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Nathan Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:27.66
793 +8.9% PB
25 Thomas Pipkin Aquasol Swim Club logoAquasol Swim Club 2:27.66
787 +10.5% PB
27 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:27.79
838 +1.4% PB
28 Will Mallory Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:29.40
762 +7.8% PB
29 Paul Vos Aquasol Swim Club logoAquasol Swim Club 2:29.48
761 +4.6% SB
30 Jonathan Chu Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:30.79
748 +1.8% PB
31 Spencer Smith Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:30.80
748 +4.4% SB
32 Anthony Saenz Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 2:31.70
775 +3.3% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tyler Edlefsen Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:22.27
910 +2.4% PB
2 Matthew Wilcox Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:24.25
836 +5.0% PB
3 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:25.13
876 +0.6% PB
4 Zach Bartel Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:25.41
872 +0.7% PB
5 Kendal Southwell Rio Aquatics of logoRio Aquatics of 2:25.82
858 +3.0% PB
6 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 2:25.91
865 +2.1% PB
7 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:26.25
807 +2.0% SB
8 Elijah Warren Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:26.34
806 +8.8% SB
9 Joaquin Jamieson Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logoFresno Dolphins Swim Team 2:26.44
849 +1.3% PB
10 Brendan Eckerman Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:26.79
805 +1.2% SB
11 Cayden Christianson Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 2:26.91
803 +0.1% PB
12 Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:27.28
798 -0.1%
13 Nathan Leigh Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:27.46
790 +2.7% PB
14 Samuel Meyer Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:27.93
828 +0.0% PB
15 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:28.30
783 +5.6% SB
16 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:28.50
828 +2.7% SB
17 Benjamin Brewer Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:28.55
780 +8.6% PB
18 Charles Stewart North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:28.70
825 +0.2% SB
19 Alex Henderson Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 2:28.98
768
20 Sebastian Wolff University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:29.41
815 PB
21 Matthew Takai Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. logoPearl City Aquatics, Inc. 2:29.61
804 +0.3% PB
22 Joseph Purdy Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:29.69
811 -1.3%
23 Matyi Mayo unattached 2:29.93
800 +3.0% PB
24 Andrew Lambert Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logoInland Empire Swimming (LSC) 2:29.95
807 +22.3% PB
25 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:30.27
803 -0.2%
26 Thomas Pipkin Aquasol Swim Club logoAquasol Swim Club 2:30.33
749 +8.9% PB
27 Spencer Smith Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:30.38
754 +4.7% SB
28 Paul Vos Aquasol Swim Club logoAquasol Swim Club 2:30.46
747 +3.9% SB
29 Nathan Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:30.47
753 +7.2% PB
30 Will Mallory Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:30.71
743 +7.0% PB
31 Anthony Saenz Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 2:30.82
787 +3.8% PB
32 Jonathan Chu Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:31.48
738 +1.3% SB
33 Nathan Moore Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 2:31.52
785 -1.6%
34 Samuel Anderson Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 2:31.53
738 +3.2% PB
35 Noah Maestas University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:31.90
780 -0.7%
36 Joshua Sellers Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:32.05
770 +3.9% PB
37 Gilbert Benton Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 2:32.11
769 +2.1% PB
38 Cole Glover Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:32.13
729 PB
39 Cole Mason Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:32.15
729 PB
40 Connor Moore Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 2:32.19
728 +4.8% SB
41 Connor Florey Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:32.30
727 +7.3% PB
42 Mason Romantic Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:32.51
764 -2.0%
43 Tristan McFarland University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:32.56
771 +0.5% PB
44 Caleb Gould Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:33.04
756 +1.8% PB
45 Dylan Gravley Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:33.11
763 PB
46 Gregory Kansky Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:33.29
713 +5.3% PB
47 Gavin Gould Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:33.39
752 +0.7% PB
48 Max Barnett unattached 2:33.76
754 -0.1%
49 Colton Burks University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:33.85
745 +0.9% PB
50 Philip Howard Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:33.93
752 -3.0%
50 Maksim Maskalenka Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:33.93
752 -1.2%
52 Tate Warner Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:34.07
702 +5.9% PB
53 Liam Kerns Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:34.10
750 +1.7% PB
54 Lucas Chang Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:34.43
745 +1.3% PB
55 Louis Cerda Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:34.47
813 +8.5% PB
56 Ethan DePry Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:34.63
694 PB
57 Max Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 2:34.74
687 +0.2% PB
58 Bremer Deaton Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:34.82
740 +4.2% PB
59 Ian Belflower Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:35.03
805 -3.2%
60 Ryan Barnard Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logoInland Empire Swimming (LSC) 2:35.34
685
61 Austin Poon Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:35.54
730 +5.7% PB
62 Kevin Virnig Arroyo Grande Aq logoArroyo Grande Aq 2:35.58
681 +0.2% SB
63 Spencer Wilkinson Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:35.83
718 +0.0% PB
64 Spencer Hofmann The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:35.89
677 +6.9% PB
65 Taven Hendrex Las Vegas Swim Club logoLas Vegas Swim Club 2:35.94
676 +4.7% PB
66 Alexander Tang Pacific Northwest (LSC) logoPacific Northwest (LSC) 2:35.99
716 -0.4%
66 Colton Harrison Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 2:35.99
716 +6.2% PB
68 Jean Denzel Babaran Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:36.02
723 -0.7%
69 McKay Larsen Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 2:36.21
721 PB
70 Zach Frey Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:36.43
717 +1.8% PB
71 Joe Kaiser Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 2:36.80
658 0.0%
72 Luke Cornwell-Arquitt Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 2:36.81
704 +0.2% PB
73 Moises Martinez Camarena Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:37.02
655 PB
74 Josh Griener Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:37.23
699 +8.6% PB
75 Mason Johnson Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:37.28
658 +6.9% SB
76 Ellis Prescott Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:37.48
695 +0.9% SB
77 Conner Lofstrom Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 2:37.53
702 +6.7% PB
77 Dylan Oquendo Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 2:37.53
702 +1.8% PB
79 Brooks Blackert Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:37.54
695 +4.4% PB
80 Christian Conrady Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:37.71
652 +0.9% PB
81 Quade Oser Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:37.74
700 +1.0% PB
82 Bryant Karratti Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:37.87
644 +4.6% PB
83 Ryan Wallick Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:37.91
697 +3.2% PB
84 Simon Madson Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logoInland Empire Swimming (LSC) 2:38.03
696 +7.2% PB
85 Jorge De Loera Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:38.35
643 +6.1% PB
86 Connor Hassert Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 2:38.43
690 +3.0% PB
87 Andrew Lemon Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 2:38.51
689 +2.4% PB
88 Johnny Walgast Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:38.52
689 -0.3%
89 Samuel Taylor Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:38.56
640 +4.6% PB
90 Spencer McLin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:38.61
688 +2.9% PB
91 Tyler Leveque Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:38.79
685 +7.4% PB
92 Christian Cutter Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logoInland Empire Swimming (LSC) 2:38.95
675 +6.2% PB
93 Tanner Baldry Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:39.01
634 +1.7% PB
94 Trevor Cook Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:39.23
679 +1.8% PB
95 Andrew Nguyen Pacific Northwest (LSC) logoPacific Northwest (LSC) 2:39.38
629 +3.3% PB
96 Emmett Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:39.75
825 +6.3% PB
97 Preston Ring Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:39.79
664 -0.9%
97 Ryan Luke Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:39.79
741 +2.2% PB
99 Evan Rand Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 2:39.99
621 +3.5% PB
100 Ivan Bayan Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:40.16
667 -0.2%
101 Max Amiset Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:40.25
618 +8.7% PB
102 Alex To DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:40.41
656 +0.3% PB
103 Darius Dinkins Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:40.44
609 +1.3% SB
104 Erik Fourzon Beach Swim Club logoBeach Swim Club 2:40.63
813 +4.7% PB
105 Sanjay Shrikanth SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 2:40.64
653
106 Jonus Ortega Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 2:41.03
607 -2.4%
107 George Jenov Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:41.12
654 +3.8% PB
108 Will Chun Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:41.36
603 -1.9%
109 Malcolm Mackey Oakland Undercurrent Swim Team logoOakland Undercurrent Swim Team 2:41.47
649
110 Nick Stephenson Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:41.50
641 +3.7% SB
111 Adam England Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logoInland Empire Swimming (LSC) 2:41.51
649
112 Connor Tobo University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:41.52
594 -2.5%
113 Aaron Bronstone Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:41.73
638 +3.1% PB
114 Daniel Morris Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:41.87
636 -0.7%
115 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:42.07
634 -3.1%
116 Andrew Lopez Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 2:42.10
641 +1.4% PB
117 Andrew Jones Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 2:42.52
635 -1.0%
118 Nathan Fleischmann Pacific Northwest (LSC) logoPacific Northwest (LSC) 2:42.53
635 +0.1% PB
119 Justin Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:42.66
634 -0.5%
120 Gavin Gilmore University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:42.81
632 +2.3% PB
121 Henry Harlow North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:42.82
631 -0.5%
122 Liam Leeming Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:43.16
696 -2.8%
123 Cameron Robinson Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 2:43.26
577 -0.5%
124 Nathan Schwantes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:43.60
573 +2.4% PB
125 Joshua Tse Trident Swim Club logoTrident Swim Club 2:43.77
619 -0.8%
126 Alex Oh Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:44.10
566 +0.2% PB
127 Austin Fogel Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:44.34
563 -1.7%
128 Conor McShane Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 2:44.53
554
129 SEAN PASAMONTE Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 2:44.56
560 -0.6%
130 Will Callahan Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:44.70
599 +3.3% PB
131 Mac Cusanelli California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 2:44.81
597 +3.1% PB
132 Bryce Rounds Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:44.84
556 +0.6% SB
133 Patrick Vo Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:45.08
755 -1.1%
134 Finnian Westenfelder Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:45.11
553 +1.1% PB
135 Caden Sato Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. logoPearl City Aquatics, Inc. 2:45.15
670 -0.4%
136 John Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:45.36
752 -2.4%
137 Andrew Devlin Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:45.53
547 +0.5% PB
138 Bhodi Yohn Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:45.70
594 -0.0%
139 Tyler Alderman Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:46.02
589 +1.1% PB
140 Marcus Moore Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:47.44
725 -1.8%
141 Tyler Sakamoto Punahou Aquatics logoPunahou Aquatics 2:48.38
551 +1.7% SB
142 Colton Allen Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:48.48
550 PB
143 Caden Mayfield Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:48.69
547
144 Jason Gibson Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:49.49
490 +8.3% PB
145 Nathaniel Young Albany Aquatics Association logoAlbany Aquatics Association 2:51.51
511 +6.0% PB
146 Corte Christensen Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logoWyoming Swimming (LSC) 2:52.13
503
Chance Miller Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics DQ
Scott Maclean Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming DQ
Noah Hickman Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club NS