Site logo

Western Zone Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Fresno, CA

200 Breast Men 19 and Under

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tyler Edlefsen Sandpipers of Nevada 2:20.87
  A
930 +3.3% PB
2 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:23.18
 
904 +1.9% PB
3 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club 2:24.52
 
832 +3.1% PB
4 Zach Bartel FAST-CO 2:25.25
 
874 +0.8% PB
5 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics 2:25.38
 
872 +2.5% PB
6 Elijah Warren Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:28.62
 
773 +7.4% SB
7 Matthew Wilcox Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:32.55
 
717 -0.5%
8 Kendal Southwell Mako Aquatic Clu 2:33.01
 
757 -1.8%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Cayden Christianson Montrose Marlins Swim Club 2:24.80
 
834 +1.6% PB
10 Brendan Eckerman Aces Swim Club 2:25.07
 
830 +2.4% PB
11 Nathan Leigh Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:26.17
 
808 +3.5% PB
12 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:26.32
 
859 +4.1% PB
13 Samuel Meyer Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:26.79
 
844 +0.8% PB
14 Joaquin Jamieson Fresno Dolphins Swim Team 2:26.85
 
844 +1.0% PB
15 Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics 2:27.45
 
796 -0.2%
16 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club 2:31.43
 
739 +3.6% SB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Sebastian Wolff University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:26.25
 
860 PB
18 Charles Stewart North Bay Aquatics 2:26.68
 
854 +1.6% PB
19 Benjamin Brewer Aces Swim Club 2:27.30
 
798 +9.4% PB
20 Alex Henderson Team Vortex 2:27.76
 
785 PB
21 Joseph Purdy Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:27.85
 
837 -0.0%
22 Matthew Takai Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 2:28.54
 
820 +1.0% PB
23 Matyi Mayo --- (unattached) 2:29.40
 
807 +3.4% PB
24 Andrew Lambert Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:32.75
 
768 +20.9% PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Nathan Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:27.66
 
793 +8.9% PB
25 Thomas Pipkin Aquasol Swim Club 2:27.66
 
787 +10.5% PB
27 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:27.79
 
838 +1.4% PB
28 Will Mallory Aces Swim Club 2:29.40
 
762 +7.8% PB
29 Paul Vos Aquasol Swim Club 2:29.48
 
761 +4.6% SB
30 Jonathan Chu Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:30.79
 
748 +1.8% PB
31 Spencer Smith Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:30.80
 
748 +4.4% SB
32 Anthony Saenz Front Range Barracudas 2:31.70
 
775 +3.3% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tyler Edlefsen Sandpipers of Nevada 2:22.27
 
910 +2.4% PB
2 Matthew Wilcox Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:24.25
 
836 +5.0% PB
3 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:25.13
 
876 +0.6% PB
4 Zach Bartel FAST-CO 2:25.41
 
872 +0.7% PB
5 Kendal Southwell Mako Aquatic Clu 2:25.82
 
858 +3.0% PB
6 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics 2:25.91
 
865 +2.1% PB
7 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club 2:26.25
 
807 +2.0% SB
8 Elijah Warren Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:26.34
 
806 +8.8% SB
9 Joaquin Jamieson Fresno Dolphins Swim Team 2:26.44
 
849 +1.3% PB
10 Brendan Eckerman Aces Swim Club 2:26.79
 
805 +1.2% SB
11 Cayden Christianson Montrose Marlins Swim Club 2:26.91
 
803 +0.1% PB
12 Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics 2:27.28
 
798 -0.1%
13 Nathan Leigh Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:27.46
 
790 +2.7% PB
14 Samuel Meyer Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:27.93
 
828 +0.0% PB
15 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club 2:28.30
 
783 +5.6% SB
16 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:28.50
 
828 +2.7% SB
17 Benjamin Brewer Aces Swim Club 2:28.55
 
780 +8.6% PB
18 Charles Stewart North Bay Aquatics 2:28.70
 
825 +0.2% SB
19 Alex Henderson Team Vortex 2:28.98
 
768
20 Sebastian Wolff University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:29.41
 
815 PB
21 Matthew Takai Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 2:29.61
 
804 +0.3% PB
22 Joseph Purdy Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:29.69
 
811 -1.3%
23 Matyi Mayo --- (unattached) 2:29.93
 
800 +3.0% PB
24 Andrew Lambert Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:29.95
 
807 +22.3% PB
25 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:30.27
 
803 -0.2%
26 Thomas Pipkin Aquasol Swim Club 2:30.33
 
749 +8.9% PB
27 Spencer Smith Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:30.38
 
754 +4.7% SB
28 Paul Vos Aquasol Swim Club 2:30.46
 
747 +3.9% SB
29 Nathan Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:30.47
 
753 +7.2% PB
30 Will Mallory Aces Swim Club 2:30.71
 
743 +7.0% PB
31 Anthony Saenz Front Range Barracudas 2:30.82
 
787 +3.8% PB
32 Jonathan Chu Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:31.48
 
738 +1.3% SB
33 Nathan Moore Unattached-Snake River (LSC) 2:31.52
 
785 -1.6%
34 Samuel Anderson Front Range Barracudas 2:31.53
 
738 +3.2% PB
35 Noah Maestas University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:31.90
 
780 -0.7%
36 Joshua Sellers Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:32.05
 
770 +3.9% PB
37 Gilbert Benton Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 2:32.11
 
769 +2.1% PB
38 Cole Glover FAST-CO 2:32.13
 
729 PB
39 Cole Mason FAST-CO 2:32.15
 
729 PB
40 Connor Moore Utah Valley Aquatics 2:32.19
 
728 +4.8% SB
41 Connor Florey Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:32.30
 
727 +7.3% PB
42 Mason Romantic Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:32.51
 
764 -2.0%
43 Tristan McFarland University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:32.56
 
771 +0.5% PB
44 Caleb Gould Sandpipers of Nevada 2:33.04
 
756 +1.8% PB
45 Dylan Gravley Sandpipers of Nevada 2:33.11
 
763 PB
46 Gregory Kansky Bend Swim Club 2:33.29
 
713 +5.3% PB
47 Gavin Gould Sandpipers of Nevada 2:33.39
 
752 +0.7% PB
48 Max Barnett --- (unattached) 2:33.76
 
754 -0.1%
49 Colton Burks University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:33.85
 
745 +0.9% PB
50 Philip Howard Bellevue Club 2:33.93
 
752 -3.0%
50 Maksim Maskalenka Sandpipers of Nevada 2:33.93
 
752 -1.2%
52 Tate Warner Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:34.07
 
702 +5.9% PB
53 Liam Kerns Unattached-Montana 2:34.10
 
750 +1.7% PB
54 Lucas Chang Clovis Swim Club 2:34.43
 
745 +1.3% PB
55 Louis Cerda Lakewood Aquatics 2:34.47
 
813 +8.5% PB
56 Ethan DePry Clovis Swim Club 2:34.63
 
694 PB
57 Max Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:34.74
 
687 +0.2% PB
58 Bremer Deaton Unattached-Montana 2:34.82
 
740 +4.2% PB
59 Ian Belflower Clovis Swim Club 2:35.03
 
805 -3.2%
60 Ryan Barnard Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:35.34
 
685
61 Austin Poon Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:35.54
 
730 +5.7% PB
62 Kevin Virnig Arroyo Grande Aq 2:35.58
 
681 +0.2% SB
63 Spencer Wilkinson Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:35.83
 
718 +0.0% PB
64 Spencer Hofmann The Dolphins 2:35.89
 
677 +6.9% PB
65 Taven Hendrex Las Vegas Swim Club 2:35.94
 
676 +4.7% PB
66 Alexander Tang Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 2:35.99
 
716 -0.4%
66 Colton Harrison Wolverine Aquatics 2:35.99
 
716 +6.2% PB
68 Jean Denzel Babaran Sandpipers of Nevada 2:36.02
 
723 -0.7%
69 McKay Larsen Utah Valley Aquatics 2:36.21
 
721 PB
70 Zach Frey Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:36.43
 
717 +1.8% PB
71 Joe Kaiser Unattached-Snake River (LSC) 2:36.80
 
658 0.0%
72 Luke Cornwell-Arquitt Team Eugene Aquatics 2:36.81
 
704 +0.2% PB
73 Moises Martinez Camarena Sparks Piranhas 2:37.02
 
655 PB
74 Josh Griener Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:37.23
 
699 +8.6% PB
75 Mason Johnson Unattached-Montana 2:37.28
 
658 +6.9% SB
76 Ellis Prescott Sandpipers of Nevada 2:37.48
 
695 +0.9% SB
77 Conner Lofstrom Team Vortex 2:37.53
 
702 +6.7% PB
77 Dylan Oquendo Brentwood SeaWolves 2:37.53
 
702 +1.8% PB
79 Brooks Blackert Sandpipers of Nevada 2:37.54
 
695 +4.4% PB
80 Christian Conrady FAST-CO 2:37.71
 
652 +0.9% PB
81 Quade Oser Unattached-Montana 2:37.74
 
700 +1.0% PB
82 Bryant Karratti Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:37.87
 
644 +4.6% PB
83 Ryan Wallick FAST-CO 2:37.91
 
697 +3.2% PB
84 Simon Madson Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:38.03
 
696 +7.2% PB
85 Jorge De Loera Lakewood Aquatics 2:38.35
 
643 +6.1% PB
86 Connor Hassert Front Range Barracudas 2:38.43
 
690 +3.0% PB
87 Andrew Lemon Utah Valley Aquatics 2:38.51
 
689 +2.4% PB
88 Johnny Walgast FAST-CO 2:38.52
 
689 -0.3%
89 Samuel Taylor Clovis Swim Club 2:38.56
 
640 +4.6% PB
90 Spencer McLin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:38.61
 
688 +2.9% PB
91 Tyler Leveque Clovis Swim Club 2:38.79
 
685 +7.4% PB
92 Christian Cutter Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:38.95
 
675 +6.2% PB
93 Tanner Baldry Unattached-Montana 2:39.01
 
634 +1.7% PB
94 Trevor Cook Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:39.23
 
679 +1.8% PB
95 Andrew Nguyen Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 2:39.38
 
629 +3.3% PB
96 Emmett Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:39.75
 
825 +6.3% PB
97 Preston Ring Unattached-Montana 2:39.79
 
664 -0.9%
97 Ryan Luke Sparks Piranhas 2:39.79
 
741 +2.2% PB
99 Evan Rand Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 2:39.99
 
621 +3.5% PB
100 Ivan Bayan Lakewood Aquatics 2:40.16
 
667 -0.2%
101 Max Amiset Lakewood Aquatics 2:40.25
 
618 +8.7% PB
102 Alex To DART Swimming 2:40.41
 
656 +0.3% PB
103 Darius Dinkins Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:40.44
 
609 +1.3% SB
104 Erik Fourzon Beach Swim Club 2:40.63
 
813 +4.7% PB
105 Sanjay Shrikanth SUNN Swimming 2:40.64
 
653
106 Jonus Ortega Front Range Barracudas 2:41.03
 
607 -2.4%
107 George Jenov Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:41.12
 
654 +3.8% PB
108 Will Chun Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:41.36
 
603 -1.9%
109 Malcolm Mackey Oakland Undercurrent Swim Team 2:41.47
 
649
110 Nick Stephenson Aces Swim Club 2:41.50
 
641 +3.7% SB
111 Adam England Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:41.51
 
649
112 Connor Tobo University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:41.52
 
594 -2.5%
113 Aaron Bronstone Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:41.73
 
638 +3.1% PB
114 Daniel Morris Clovis Swim Club 2:41.87
 
636 -0.7%
115 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club 2:42.07
 
634 -3.1%
116 Andrew Lopez Brentwood SeaWolves 2:42.10
 
641 +1.4% PB
117 Andrew Jones Flatiron Athletic Club 2:42.52
 
635 -1.0%
118 Nathan Fleischmann Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 2:42.53
 
635 +0.1% PB
119 Justin Zhang Bellevue Club 2:42.66
 
634 -0.5%
120 Gavin Gilmore University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:42.81
 
632 +2.3% PB
121 Henry Harlow North Bay Aquatics 2:42.82
 
631 -0.5%
122 Liam Leeming Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:43.16
 
696 -2.8%
123 Cameron Robinson Utah Valley Aquatics 2:43.26
 
577 -0.5%
124 Nathan Schwantes Clovis Swim Club 2:43.60
 
573 +2.4% PB
125 Joshua Tse Trident Swim Club 2:43.77
 
619 -0.8%
126 Alex Oh Orinda Aquatics 2:44.10
 
566 +0.2% PB
127 Austin Fogel Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:44.34
 
563 -1.7%
128 Conor McShane Tri-City Channel Cats 2:44.53
 
554
129 SEAN PASAMONTE Brentwood SeaWolves 2:44.56
 
560 -0.6%
130 Will Callahan Denver Swim Academy 2:44.70
 
599 +3.3% PB
131 Mac Cusanelli California Capital Aquatics 2:44.81
 
597 +3.1% PB
132 Bryce Rounds Sandpipers of Nevada 2:44.84
 
556 +0.6% SB
133 Patrick Vo Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:45.08
 
755 -1.1%
134 Finnian Westenfelder Unattached-Montana 2:45.11
 
553 +1.1% PB
135 Caden Sato Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 2:45.15
 
670 -0.4%
136 John Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:45.36
 
752 -2.4%
137 ANDREW DEVLIN Orinda Aquatics 2:45.53
 
547 +0.5% PB
138 Bhodi Yohn Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:45.70
 
594 -0.0%
139 Tyler Alderman Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:46.02
 
589 +1.1% PB
140 Marcus Moore Lakewood Aquatics 2:47.44
 
725 -1.8%
141 Tyler Sakamoto Punahou Aquatics 2:48.38
 
551 +1.7% SB
142 Colton Allen Clovis Swim Club 2:48.48
 
550 PB
143 Caden Mayfield Cascade Swim Club 2:48.69
 
547
144 Jason Gibson Unattached-Montana 2:49.49
 
490 +8.3% PB
145 Nathaniel Young Albany Aquatics Association 2:51.51
 
511 +6.0% PB
146 Corte Christensen Unattached-Wyoming 2:52.13
 
503
Chance Miller Roadrunner Aquatics DQ
Scott Maclean Falfins Swimming DQ
Noah Hickman Clovis Swim Club NS