Site logo

Western Zone Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Fresno, CA

100 Back Men 19 and Under

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tyler James Walnut Creek Aquabears 57.84
  A
858 +1.8% PB
2 Jake Walters Cache Valley Marlins 57.97
  A
866 +2.3% PB
3 Max DeYoung Unattached-Wyoming 59.61
 
838 +1.6% PB
4 Wylie Kruse Fort Collins Area Swim team 59.85
 
885 -0.1%
5 Matt Lanzara Orinda Aquatics 1:00.00
 
770 +0.6% PB
6 Gary Woo Aquasol Swim Club 1:00.09
 
767 +0.1% PB
7 Zachary Le-Nguyen Orinda Aquatics 1:00.53
 
858 -1.5%
8 Lucius Gao Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:00.72
 
755 -1.4%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Lane Austin Front Range Barracudas 59.60
 
786 0.0%
10 James Skuse Clovis Swim Club NM 59.71
 
782 PB
11 Sean Carr Denver Swim Academy 1:00.32
 
810 +3.8% PB
12 Connor West Denver Swim Academy 1:00.75
 
849 -0.6%
13 Lars Hanna Aces Swim Club 1:00.85
 
789 +0.8% PB
14 Warren Hsiao Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:01.08
 
780 +1.5% PB
15 Matas Maksimaitis Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 1:01.36
 
769 +0.6% PB
16 Nathan Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:01.65
 
758 -1.0%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Spencer Adrian The Dolphins 1:00.73
 
755 -0.4%
18 Sam Tenhulzen Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 1:01.11
 
835 -0.5%
19 Aric Prieve Cascade Swim Club 1:01.20
 
736 PB
20 Nikita Nazarov Sandpipers of Nevada 1:01.82
 
808 +1.4% PB
21 Shea Card Aspen Swim Club 1:01.83
 
807 -0.4%
22 Fletcher Hayes Aces Swim Club 1:01.91
 
804 -0.8%
23 Alex Bruce University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:02.28
 
681 -0.3%
24 Colton Burks University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:02.41
 
729 -0.3%
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Jack Donovan Wolverine Aquatics 1:01.01
 
839 +1.2% PB
26 Bryce Ortanes Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 1:01.26
 
829 +1.0% PB
27 Michael Acker Front Range Barracudas 1:01.82
 
699 -0.2%
28 Roland Fisher Lakewood Aquatics 1:02.37
 
730 +1.5% PB
29 Nathan Roodzant Bakersfield Swim Club 1:02.61
 
682 +10.8% PB
30 Noah Heaps Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 1:02.79
 
675 +2.0% PB
31 Matthew Grewe University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:03.46
 
650 -1.2%
32 Stephen Wessenberg Unattached-Wyoming 1:03.87
 
622
E Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
33 Jace Reed Unattached-Montana 1:01.75
 
715 +0.7% PB
34 Zachary Washburn Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 1:02.21
 
856 +3.3% PB
35 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:02.33
 
788 -1.7%
36 Eli Engledow Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 1:02.92
 
670 +6.2% SB
37 Evan Rand Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 1:03.04
 
666 +3.6% PB
38 Camron Pazand Mako Aquatic Clu 1:03.30
 
695 PB
39 Jaxon Jensen Cache Valley Marlins 1:03.49
 
649
40 Jabez Lee Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 1:03.54
 
686 -1.5%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tyler James Walnut Creek Aquabears 58.43
 
834 +0.8% PB
2 Jake Walters Cache Valley Marlins 58.74
 
834 +1.0% PB
3 Lucius Gao Fort Collins Area Swim team 59.97
 
785 -0.2%
4 Zachary Le-Nguyen Orinda Aquatics 1:00.02
 
878 -0.6%
5 Gary Woo Aquasol Swim Club 1:00.39
 
755 -0.4%
6 Matt Lanzara Orinda Aquatics 1:00.46
 
752 -0.2%
7 Wylie Kruse Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:00.60
 
855 -1.4%
8 Max DeYoung Unattached-Wyoming 1:00.61
 
799 -0.1%
9 James Skuse Clovis Swim Club NM 1:00.72
 
742 PB
10 Sean Carr Denver Swim Academy 1:00.92
 
787 +2.8% PB
11 Connor West Denver Swim Academy 1:01.01
 
839 -1.0%
12 Matas Maksimaitis Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 1:01.46
 
766 +0.5% PB
13 Lars Hanna Aces Swim Club 1:01.50
 
764 -0.2%
14 Lane Austin Front Range Barracudas 1:01.59
 
708 -3.3%
15 Nathan Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:01.66
 
758 -1.0%
16 Fletcher Hayes Aces Swim Club 1:01.77
 
810 -0.6%
17 Warren Hsiao Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:01.77
 
754 +0.4% PB
18 Spencer Adrian The Dolphins 1:01.80
 
713 -2.2%
19 Aric Prieve Cascade Swim Club 1:01.86
 
711 PB
20 Sam Tenhulzen Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 1:01.99
 
801 -1.9%
21 Shea Card Aspen Swim Club 1:02.03
 
800 -0.7%
22 Nikita Nazarov Sandpipers of Nevada 1:02.05
 
799 +1.1% PB
23 Colton Burks University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:02.20
 
737 +0.1% PB
24 Alex Bruce University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:02.28
 
681 -0.3%
25 Bryce Ortanes Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 1:02.43
 
784 -0.8%
26 Matthew Grewe University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:02.55
 
684 +0.3% PB
27 Michael Acker Front Range Barracudas 1:02.82
 
661 -1.8%
28 Nathan Roodzant Bakersfield Swim Club 1:02.92
 
670 +10.4% PB
29 Roland Fisher Lakewood Aquatics 1:02.93
 
709 +0.7% PB
30 Jack Donovan Wolverine Aquatics 1:02.98
 
763 -2.0%
31 Noah Heaps Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 1:03.01
 
667 +1.7% PB
32 Stephen Wessenberg Unattached-Wyoming 1:03.05
 
652 PB
33 Jaxon Jensen Cache Valley Marlins 1:03.07
 
665 PB
34 Zachary Washburn Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 1:03.08
 
823 +2.0% PB
35 Jace Reed Unattached-Montana 1:03.25
 
658 -1.7%
35 Eli Engledow Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 1:03.25
 
658 +5.7% SB
37 Camron Pazand Mako Aquatic Clu 1:03.35
 
693 PB
38 Evan Rand Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 1:03.36
 
654 +3.1% PB
39 Jabez Lee Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 1:03.37
 
693 -1.2%
40 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:03.47
 
745 -3.6%
41 Paul Lerro Clovis Swim Club 1:03.47
 
745 -1.6%
42 Evan O'Connell Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:03.49
 
744 +2.8% PB
43 Trajan Houston Sandpipers of Nevada 1:03.62
 
739 -0.1%
44 Jeremy Gates Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 1:03.65
 
630 +0.9% SB
44 Eli Meyer Mako Aquatic Clu 1:03.65
 
643 +6.2% PB
46 Ben Sperber Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:03.67
 
681 +1.2% PB
47 Haak Meyer Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 1:03.73
 
640 +6.2% PB
48 Anakin Fredericks Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.84
 
675 +1.6% PB
49 Dylan Becker Sandpipers of Nevada 1:03.87
 
674 -2.2%
50 Simon McMahon Unattached-Montana 1:03.89
 
634 -0.2%
51 Jack Gallob Las Vegas Swim Club 1:03.95
 
790 -2.1%
52 Simon Lins Piedmont Swim Team (CA) 1:04.02
 
891 -0.8%
53 Liam Davis Chico Aquajets 1:04.07
 
627 +3.0% SB
53 Johnny Walgast Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:04.07
 
722 -0.4%
55 Nathan Leigh Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 1:04.08
 
614 +8.6% PB
56 Jackson Gurley University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:04.17
 
719 -1.9%
57 Sam DeRuse --- (unattached) 1:04.20
 
623 -0.8%
58 Will Birdsong Orinda Aquatics 1:04.25
 
716 -2.6%
59 Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats 1:04.26
 
715 +6.3% PB
60 Samuel Miller Unattached-Snake River (LSC) 1:04.36
 
604 -1.8%
61 Charlie Baker University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:04.37
 
655 +0.6% PB
62 Alex Felt Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:04.44
 
653 -1.2%
62 Brayden Arnold Unattached-Montana 1:04.44
 
614 +1.8% PB
64 Weston Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:04.49
 
707 +0.4% PB
65 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:04.52
 
611 -0.9%
66 Ryan Garstang Olympus Aquatics 1:04.58
 
648 +3.6% PB
67 Nathaniel Whitehead Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:04.59
 
703 -2.0%
68 Jose Max Cruz Costello Orinda Aquatics 1:04.64
 
645 +1.4% SB
69 Elijah Warren Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 1:04.74
 
590 +4.9% PB
70 Alex Burkhardt Aces Swim Club 1:04.77
 
602 +5.7% PB
71 Hilton Aitken Sandpipers of Nevada 1:04.80
 
640 +1.2% PB
72 Graham Horrigan Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:04.83
 
639 -0.1%
73 Patrick Sammon Aquasol Swim Club 1:04.84
 
757 +0.9% PB
74 Kyle Lehr Aquasol Swim Club 1:04.85
 
638 -0.7%
75 Michael Wallis Olympus Aquatics 1:04.86
 
637 -0.4%
76 Robbie Wagner Unattached-Montana 1:04.92
 
691 -1.1%
77 Sawyer Inglis University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:05.00
 
688 -0.8%
77 Thomas Spradley Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:05.00
 
580 -1.8%
79 Jace Creech Multnomah Athletic Club 1:05.02
 
687 +1.0% PB
80 Sam Hahn Front Range Barracudas 1:05.04
 
592 +7.8% SB
81 Theodor Delmonaco Sandpipers of Nevada 1:05.05
 
631 -2.5%
82 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:05.09
 
685 -0.9%
82 Jonah Holt Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:05.09
 
590 -1.3%
82 Bremer Deaton Unattached-Montana 1:05.09
 
685 -0.9%
85 Rainer Meyer Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 1:05.10
 
684 PB
85 Sanjay Shrikanth SUNN Swimming 1:05.10
 
629 -0.5%
87 Daniel Tonkin Unattached-Wyoming 1:05.18
 
574 +0.1% PB
88 Cameron Smooke University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:05.19
 
587 +0.2% SB
89 Christian Cutter Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 1:05.21
 
625 +10.4% PB
90 Ezra Aguimatang South Bay Aquatics 1:05.24
 
624 -0.7%
91 AJ Sheppard Clovis Swim Club 1:05.25
 
623 +0.9% PB
92 Gharret Brockman Bend Swim Club 1:05.27
 
678 +1.7% PB
93 Justin Logue Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:05.30
 
677 0.0%
94 Hunter Harbauer Sandpipers of Nevada 1:05.34
 
620 +1.0% PB
94 Reece Shrimpton Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:05.34
 
620 -2.7%
96 Jr Albers Unattached-Wyoming 1:05.36
 
580 +2.0% PB
97 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:05.46
 
616 -2.6%
98 Dietrich Meyer Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 1:05.47
 
671 -1.2%
99 Cole Glover Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:05.56
 
573 PB
100 Tomas Marquez Lakewood Aquatics 1:05.59
 
667 +1.2% PB
101 Jorgen Midboe Unattached-Montana 1:05.68
 
608 +1.5% PB
102 Jacob Rochman Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 1:05.69
 
607 +3.3% PB
103 Chaitha Dasari San Ramon Valley 1:05.90
 
600 -0.1%
104 Dillon Smith San Ramon Valley 1:05.91
 
655 +3.6% PB
105 Finn Aune North Bay Aquatics 1:05.92
 
655 -0.2%
105 Conner Lofstrom Team Vortex 1:05.92
 
655 +1.1% PB
107 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:06.00
 
596 -2.4%
108 Johan Dellgren University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:06.10
 
554 +1.3% SB
109 Richard Spann Unattached-Wyoming 1:06.13
 
592 PB
110 Samuel Rea Cascade Swim Club 1:06.15
 
591
111 Spencer Hofmann The Dolphins 1:06.21
 
550 +2.2% PB
112 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:06.26
 
587 +0.7% PB
113 Ian Kerr Team Eugene Aquatics 1:06.28
 
548 +0.1% PB
114 Morgan Ma Sandpipers of Nevada 1:06.30
 
641 +4.1% PB
115 Jamie Gassman Gold's Aquatics Club 1:06.41
 
582 +0.4% PB
116 Hunter Foehner University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:06.53
 
633 -0.4%
117 Justin Yang Cascade Swim Club 1:06.62
 
574
118 Alex Johannessen Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 1:06.65
 
522
118 Josh Rummel Northglenn Fusion Swim Club 1:06.65
 
573 +0.4% PB
120 Joshua Guzman Lakewood Aquatics 1:06.71
 
532 +1.4% PB
121 CJ Owen Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:06.74
 
531 +2.7% PB
122 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:06.75
 
531 -4.2%
123 Matiss Soonthornswad Fresno Dolphins Swim Team 1:06.76
 
688
123 Jared Mendez Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:06.76
 
518 +0.9% PB
125 McKay Larsen Utah Valley Aquatics 1:06.83
 
622 -2.3%
126 Ryan Barnard Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 1:06.85
 
528 +1.5% PB
127 Spencer Smith Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 1:06.86
 
527 +1.8% SB
128 Alexander Bertrand Unattached-Montana 1:06.91
 
564 +0.5% PB
129 Victor Sowa North Bay Aquatics 1:06.93
 
512 -0.5%
130 Troy Fournier Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:07.06
 
507
130 Gunnar Poley Unattached-Wyoming 1:07.06
 
507
130 Robert Cornwell-Arquitt Team Eugene Aquatics 1:07.06
 
559 +1.7% PB
133 Bronson Benes Desert Storm Swimming 1:07.15
 
611 -0.1%
134 Brandon Anderson Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 1:07.20
 
515 PB
135 Tristan Haeger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:07.21
 
609 -3.9%
136 Jack Dugoni Wolverine Aquatics 1:07.27
 
607 +7.3% PB
137 Brian WU Piedmont Swim Team (CA) 1:07.45
 
545
138 Brady Peters Mako Aquatic Clu 1:07.47
 
506
139 Lei Jin Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 1:07.55
 
542 +1.4% PB
140 Tanner Baldry Unattached-Montana 1:07.82
 
494 -0.3%
141 Brenden Reeves Bend Swim Club 1:07.95
 
528 -0.1%
142 Clayton Cobbs Bakersfield Swim Club 1:08.02
 
474 -2.3%
143 William Neer Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 1:08.15
 
576 +8.6% PB
143 Gabe Weber Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 1:08.15
 
483
145 Knox Williams Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:08.24
 
518 -0.8%
146 Cameron Coffelt Punahou Aquatics 1:08.29
 
516 +2.0% PB
147 Steffen Botha Roadrunner Aquatics 1:08.30
 
571 PB
148 Ryan Brinda Unattached-Wyoming 1:08.31
 
477
149 Roberto Berkowitz Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 1:08.66
 
559 -1.9%
150 Jack Santoro Anthem Dolphins 1:08.69
 
558 +2.0% PB
151 John Lynch Denver Triton Sw 1:08.83
 
447 +3.7% SB
152 Jeremy Pietila SUNN Swimming 1:08.93
 
495 +3.3% PB
153 Maxwell Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:08.96
 
494 -0.6%
154 Bryce Grover Sandpipers of Nevada 1:09.19
 
541 +0.7% PB
155 Austen Pellicano Aquasol Swim Club 1:09.32
 
444 +0.9% PB
156 Alec Baker Orinda Aquatics 1:09.61
 
422 -7.5%
157 Noah Richardson Unattached-Wyoming 1:09.89
 
425
158 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:10.13
 
455 -6.9%
159 Erik Stolz Denver Triton Sw 1:10.20
 
403 +3.7% SB
160 Ethan Anderson Anthem Dolphins 1:10.31
 
503 -3.6%
161 Kelton Ellis Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 1:10.33
 
411 -3.5%
Max Sternberg North Bay Aquatics NS
Gabriel Martinez Team Vortex NS
Nicholas Ashland Corvallis Aquatic Team NS
Cole Fleming Clovis Swim Club NS
Ryan Iannaccone Walnut Creek Aquabears NS