Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Carlsbad

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Carlsbad, CA

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:58.08
984 +1.3% PB
2 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:01.88
894 -0.5%
3 Henry Wu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:02.16
889 -1.0%
4 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:02.32
928 +3.3% PB
5 Carlson Temple CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:02.74
842 -1.8%
6 Sean Ward Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:03.12
873 -1.1%
7 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:03.23
897 -0.4%
8 Nicholas Tan Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:04.00
820 +2.8% PB
9 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:04.15
897 +3.1% PB
10 James Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:05.55
858 +0.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Kaito Koyama Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:03.96
859 +0.8% PB
12 Matthew Wilcox Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:04.00
858 +4.4% PB
13 Brian Li Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:05.16
801 +0.1% PB
14 Justin Lee North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:05.71
855 -1.1%
15 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:06.20
821 -0.6%
16 Ethan Hildesheim Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:06.46
859 +0.8% PB
17 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:06.51
816 +0.0% PB
18 Justin Sheen FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:06.97
834 -1.9%
19 Isaac Hwang Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:07.50
800 +0.6% PB
20 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:07.71
796 -1.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 David Wang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:03.10
836 +0.3% PB
22 Jackson Odgers Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:05.81
828 -0.4%
23 George Rump North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:06.71
813 +1.7% PB
24 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:06.72
774 -1.9%
25 Nicolas Trichery Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:07.34
828 +1.9% PB
26 Chalmers Tse Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:07.57
909 +2.8% PB
27 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:07.93
793
28 James Tang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:08.50
783 +0.9% PB
29 Joshua Lee Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:08.86
803 +1.8% PB
30 Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:10.20
755 -5.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:00.40
960 +4.9% PB
2 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:01.91
919 -1.9%
3 Henry Wu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:02.73
880 -1.5%
4 Carlson Temple CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:03.16
835 -2.2%
5 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:03.99
884 -1.0%
6 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:04.26
854 -2.5%
7 Sean Ward Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:04.54
849 -2.2%
8 Nicholas Tan Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:05.24
799 +1.8% PB
9 James Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:05.46
859 +0.8% PB
10 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:05.87
868 +1.8% PB
11 Kaito Koyama Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:06.20
821 -1.0%
12 Brian Li Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:06.64
776 -1.1%
13 Justin Lee North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:06.66
839 -1.9%
14 Matthew Wilcox Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:06.75
812 +2.3% PB
15 Isaac Hwang Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:06.95
809 +1.1% PB
16 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:07.00
808 -0.3%
17 Ethan Hildesheim Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:07.06
849 +0.4% PB
18 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:07.51
800 -1.2%
19 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:07.72
796 -1.8%
20 Justin Sheen FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:08.06
816 -2.7%
21 Jackson Odgers Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:08.25
787 -2.4%
22 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:08.41
746 -3.3%
23 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:08.46
826 -0.8%
24 Chalmers Tse Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:08.47
894 +2.1% PB
25 Nicolas Trichery Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:08.71
806 +0.9% PB
26 David Wang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:08.75
741 -4.3%
27 James Tang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:08.84
778 +0.6% PB
28 Joshua Lee Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:08.85
803 +1.8% PB
29 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:08.98
775
30 Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:09.14
773 -4.5%
30 George Rump North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:09.14
773 -0.2%
32 Jonah Harm unattached 2:09.22
771 -2.8%
33 Takato Timmerman Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:09.39
769 +0.1% PB
34 Touma Kondo Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:09.86
803 +1.6% PB
35 Jonathan Chu Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:10.30
754 -2.1%
36 Matthew Choi unattached 2:10.33
779 -0.2%
37 Kenneth Thien Valley Splash logoValley Splash 2:10.55
861 -2.0%
38 Evan McCormick unattached 2:10.99
769 -3.3%
39 Dylan Hou La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:11.21
739 -1.8%
40 Patrick Xu unattached 2:11.67
758 -2.8%
41 Aidan Yong Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:11.87
728 -1.8%
42 Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:11.89
754 -0.6%
43 Nate Sellers Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:12.07
686 -1.0%
44 Gavin Souttere CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:12.19
723 +0.1% PB
45 Thomas Long Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:12.31
747 -1.5%
46 Tommy Park Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:12.32
832 -0.8%
47 Noah Snyder Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:12.50
744 -1.3%
48 Zack Garcia Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:12.52
718 -0.2%
49 Jason Kwok unattached 2:12.76
756 +3.5% PB
50 Jeremiah Koster Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:13.46
703 +3.5% SB
51 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:13.71
699 -5.3%
52 Joshua Sellers Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:13.89
722 -1.6%
53 Addy Epp Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:14.35
731 -1.4%
54 Jonathan Cheng Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:16.26
658 -8.2%
55 Ryan Brennan Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:16.61
765 -2.1%
56 Quinn Furniss Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:17.21
643 -1.0%
57 Jacob Sauter Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:18.92
616 +2.2% PB
Brian Honng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics NS