Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Carlsbad

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Carlsbad, CA

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:47.80
902 +1.5% PB
2 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:48.10
877 -0.3%
3 Kevin Tu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:48.30
873 -0.6%
4 Brandon Kulik Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:48.87
853 +1.4% PB
5 Paul Leclerc Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:49.15
853 +4.1% PB
6 Matthew Niculae Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:49.37
842 +0.6% PB
7 Andrew White Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:49.50
846 +0.4% PB
8 Kevin Childs Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:49.95
836 +0.9% PB
9 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 1:50.52
823 +0.9% PB
Ronald Dalmacio Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 James Torrez Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:50.13
832 +1.4% PB
12 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:50.21
848 +2.5% PB
13 Nicholas Allison La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:51.07
829 +1.2% PB
14 Abe Marvel Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:51.21
801 +5.0% PB
15 Tommy Park Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:51.77
910 +1.8% PB
16 Zach Dietz unattached 1:52.10
788 +4.0% PB
17 Josh Cho Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:52.36
856 -1.7%
18 Hayden Liu CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:53.26
756 -0.7%
19 Zach Le-Nguyen Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:54.47
851 -1.7%
20 Zach Taylor Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:57.26
697 -4.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Andy Huang unattached 1:51.71
815 +1.2% PB
22 Jonathan Cheng Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:52.05
789 -0.6%
23 Carlos Munoz Renteria Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:52.63
891 +0.1% PB
24 Matt Lanzara Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:54.10
745 -0.1%
25 Harry Flanders Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:54.21
743 PB
26 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:54.77
804 +1.1% PB
27 Tianyou Zhang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:55.14
741 -0.1%
28 Ty Gruwell Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:57.82
660 +2.6% SB
29 Christian Stef Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:58.34
656 -0.6%
30 Kenneth Woodsum Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:04.22
558 -5.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Niculae Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:49.39
841 +0.6% PB
2 Kevin Tu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:49.49
846 -1.7%
3 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:49.69
841 -1.8%
4 Andrew White Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:49.92
836 +0.0% PB
5 Jack Trujillo Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:50.55
841 -0.1%
6 Kevin Childs Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:50.91
814 0.0%
7 Paul Leclerc Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:50.93
814 +2.5% PB
8 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:51.04
830 -1.5%
9 Brandon Kulik Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:51.12
803 -0.6%
10 Ronald Dalmacio Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:52.18
1013 -2.6%
11 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 1:52.31
784 -0.7%
12 James Torrez Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:52.42
781 -0.7%
13 Hayden Cornellison Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:52.57
771 -3.0%
14 Josh Cho Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:52.65
850 -2.0%
15 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:52.86
790 +0.1% PB
16 Nicholas Allison La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:53.03
786 -0.6%
17 Tommy Park Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:53.08
881 +0.6% PB
18 Zach Dietz unattached 1:53.26
763 +3.0% SB
19 Hayden Liu CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:53.51
751 -0.9%
20 Zach Taylor Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:53.78
770 -1.3%
21 Zach Le-Nguyen Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:54.26
856 -1.5%
22 Abe Marvel Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:54.27
734 +2.4% PB
23 Matt Lanzara Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:54.52
736 -0.5%
24 Andy Huang unattached 1:54.63
752 -1.4%
25 Carlos Munoz Renteria Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:54.93
841 -2.0%
26 Christian Stef Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:54.95
727 +2.3% PB
27 Aaron Pang Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:55.02
725 +1.3% SB
28 Kenneth Woodsum Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:55.05
743 +2.4% PB
29 Charles Courrieu Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 1:55.48
734 +6.3% SB
30 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:55.52
788 +0.5% PB
31 Ty Gruwell Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:55.53
708 +4.5% SB
32 Harry Flanders Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:55.67
712 PB
32 Tianyou Zhang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:55.67
730 -0.6%
34 Jonathan Cheng Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:55.71
711 -3.9%
35 Caedon Ng Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:55.76
783 +0.3% PB
36 Matthew Neoh Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:55.78
728 +0.3% PB
37 Patrick Xu unattached 1:55.96
724 +0.1% PB
38 Alonso Escobedo Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:56.09
696 +0.6% PB
39 Kevin Greco La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:56.19
701 -0.1%
40 Alex Feldman Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 1:56.24
693 -5.3%
41 George Wythes Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:56.40
715 -2.6%
42 Mike Mulder Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:56.53
693 -0.7%
43 Greyson Davies CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 1:56.68
804 +2.1% PB
44 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:57.07
682 -2.5%
45 Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:57.16
699 -1.1%
46 Maru Kim Team Century Swim logoTeam Century Swim 1:57.27
905 -0.9%
47 Ethan Hu unattached 1:57.28
696 PB
48 Nicholas Zhang Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:57.56
672 -1.8%
49 Seth Washabaugh South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 1:57.68
688 +0.2% SB
50 Colin Stovner unattached 1:58.01
663 -4.5%
51 Ricky Lewis Saddleback El Toro logoSaddleback El Toro 1:58.08
661 +0.9% PB
52 Cody Meyer Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 1:58.37
729 -1.5%
53 Winston Chen Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:58.62
650 -1.2%
54 Nathan Chow Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:58.70
667 -0.5%
55 Will Birdsong Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:58.78
720 +2.6% PB
56 Derrick Yen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:58.99
643 -1.6%
57 Jose Max Cruz Costello Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:59.30
655 +3.5% PB
58 Justin Morsch Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:59.79
627 -2.6%
59 Dawson Waage Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:59.92
624 -2.0%
60 Cris Gore unattached 2:01.42
667 -3.9%
61 George Rump North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:01.63
590 -1.6%
Casey Lait Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club NS