Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Carlsbad

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Carlsbad, CA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lee Ward Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:37.20
878 +2.6% PB
2 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:38.51
853 -0.7%
3 Shawn Lou Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:39.06
838 -1.0%
4 Dominic Margarino Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:39.27
832 +1.7% PB
5 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:39.56
825 -1.4%
6 Hunter Ingram Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:39.90
815 +0.5% SB
7 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:40.11
830 +3.5% PB
8 Jameson McMullen Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:40.14
809 +0.8% PB
9 Zac Van Zandt CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:40.85
885 +1.2% PB
10 Justin Morsch Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:41.05
785 +0.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Christian Stef Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:40.46
800 +1.0% PB
12 Christopher Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:41.14
782 -2.2%
13 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:41.18
781 -0.7%
14 Oleg Nikolaev Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:41.29
767 +2.8% PB
15 Matt Hales Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:41.32
766 -0.6%
16 Kai Gotsch Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:41.44
763 -1.1%
17 Matthew Niculae Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:41.72
756 +1.9% PB
18 Ty Gruwell Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:41.78
754 +1.0% PB
19 Ben Wolf Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 1:42.49
767 +1.7% PB
20 Mitchell Stoddard CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 1:43.18
729 -0.3%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 William Blake Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:40.65
816 +0.2% PB
22 Ho-sung Lee Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:42.19
743 +4.4% PB
22 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:42.19
755 +0.9% PB
24 Alec Baker Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:42.48
747 +1.0% PB
25 David Wang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:43.82
701 -3.3%
26 Jacob Sauter Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:44.02
707 -3.3%
27 Ryan Iannaccone Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:44.15
704 +0.8% PB
28 Yousef Hassen Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 1:44.51
715 +0.6% PB
29 Michael Wheeler Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:44.84
676
30 Dylan Delaney Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:47.75
604 -6.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:38.70
848 -0.9%
2 Dominic Margarino Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:38.80
845 +2.2% PB
3 Lee Ward Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:39.21
823 +0.6% PB
4 Jameson McMullen Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:39.55
825 +1.3% PB
5 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:39.56
825 -1.4%
6 Hunter Ingram Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:40.35
803 +0.1% SB
7 Shawn Lou Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:40.66
795 -2.6%
8 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:40.85
810 +2.8% PB
9 Zac Van Zandt CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:41.08
879 +0.9% PB
10 Justin Morsch Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:41.09
784 +0.1% PB
11 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:41.11
783 -0.7%
12 Kai Gotsch Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:41.35
765 -1.0%
13 Oleg Nikolaev Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:41.49
762 +2.6% SB
13 Matthew Niculae Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:41.49
762 +2.1% PB
15 Christian Stef Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:41.62
770 -0.1%
16 Tim Lee Vacaville Swim Club logoVacaville Swim Club 1:41.63
769 -0.9%
17 Kevin Tu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:41.81
765 +1.4% SB
18 Christopher Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:41.84
764 -2.9%
19 Matt Hales Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:42.06
747 -1.3%
20 Ben Wolf Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 1:42.23
774 +1.9% PB
21 Ty Gruwell Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:42.26
742 +0.5% PB
22 Mitchell Stoddard CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 1:42.29
752 +0.6% SB
23 William Blake Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:42.51
767 -1.6%
24 Jacob Sauter Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:42.99
734 -2.3%
25 Caedon Ng Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:43.09
826 +1.1% PB
26 Ho-sung Lee Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:43.11
720 +3.6% PB
27 David Wang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:43.12
719 -2.6%
28 Dylan Delaney Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:43.14
719 -2.0%
29 Alec Baker Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:43.19
729 +0.3% PB
30 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:43.23
728 -0.2%
31 Yousef Hassen Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 1:43.52
740 +1.5% PB
32 Ryan Iannaccone Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:43.62
718 +1.3% PB
33 Michael Wheeler Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:43.72
704
34 Pierce Dietze Wind and Sea Swim Team logoWind and Sea Swim Team 1:43.87
731 -4.1%
35 Dorian Humbert Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:44.00
697 -0.4%
36 Zac Brown San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:44.05
696 -1.1%
37 Samuel Ayers Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:44.10
694 -2.4%
38 Connor Mes North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:44.15
724 +0.6% PB
39 Sasha Zaytsev CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:44.16
798 +1.2% PB
40 Ricky Lewis Saddleback El Toro logoSaddleback El Toro 1:44.23
702 +0.7% PB
41 Nicholas Tan Burlingame logoBurlingame 1:44.25
690 +0.8% PB
41 Sebastian Wagoner Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:44.25
690 +1.9% PB
43 Logan Heaney Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:44.27
690 +0.9% PB
43 Keegan Pierson Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:44.27
690 +2.0% PB
43 Nico Colomer Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:44.27
701 -0.9%
46 Jeremy Berman Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:44.30
700 +2.5% PB
47 Zach Taylor Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:44.43
717 +0.4% PB
48 Bryce Bernhardt Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:44.52
695 +1.1% SB
49 Mason Morris Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:44.53
789 +1.7% PB
50 Ronald Dalmacio Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:44.54
932 +0.8% PB
51 Adam Copses Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:44.55
714 +2.0% PB
52 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:44.57
788 +0.6% PB
53 Kieran McNulty Humboldt Swim Club logoHumboldt Swim Club 1:44.58
787 +3.0% PB
54 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:44.60
693 -2.1%
55 Ronit Shrestha Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:44.62
786 +2.8% PB
55 Alex Smigal Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:44.62
712 -2.1%
57 Nick Velayos Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:44.66
785 +0.5% PB
58 Tomer Moss Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:44.72
690 +0.6% SB
59 Sean Percin Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:44.80
688 +0.7% PB
60 Jordan Blitz Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 1:44.84
676 -4.5%
61 Carlos Munoz Renteria Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:44.89
827 -0.5%
62 Noah Rescate Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:44.93
684 +2.3% SB
63 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:45.07
701 +0.7% PB
64 Boston Williams San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 1:45.14
668 -2.2%
65 Bryan Perez La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:45.16
679 -3.6%
66 Alex Rodriguez La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:45.17
698 +0.2% PB
67 Christopher Ranlett unattached 1:45.21
819 -0.6%
68 Nathan Chow Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:45.27
696 -1.1%
69 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 1:45.29
675 -1.6%
70 Ethan Smith Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:45.34
694 -3.4%
71 Eric Workman Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:45.37
767 +1.5% PB
72 Kenneth Woodsum Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:45.39
693 +2.7% PB
73 Abe Marvel Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:45.40
662 -3.2%
74 Cade Brower Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:45.41
672 +1.1% PB
75 Zach Dietz unattached 1:45.42
672 -3.4%
75 Matthew Palguta North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:45.42
692 -0.8%
77 Michael Babaian Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:45.46
765 -0.1%
78 Aaron Pang Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:45.62
667 -1.3%
79 Steven Kow Monrovia Aquatix logoMonrovia Aquatix 1:45.72
665 -1.7%
80 Gavin Wight Diablo Aquatics logoDiablo Aquatics 1:45.76
684 -0.3%
81 George Wythes Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:45.81
682 -0.7%
82 Dawson Waage Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:45.85
661 -0.2%
83 Braeden Werwinski Las Vegas Swim Club logoLas Vegas Swim Club 1:45.86
661 -0.6%
84 Kevin Greco La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:46.06
656 +0.8% SB
85 Aidan Yong Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:46.11
655 -3.6%
86 Calan Brown Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:46.13
654 +1.6% SB
87 Alonso Escobedo Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:46.15
643 PB
88 Josh Cho Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:46.20
746 -1.6%
89 Vince Matos Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:46.36
669 +0.8% SB
90 Derrick Garcia Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:46.37
638 +3.6% SB
91 Ben Sanchez CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:46.45
667 +0.6% PB
92 Rylan Stevenson unattached 1:46.49
739 -1.7%
92 Alex Feldman Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 1:46.49
635 +0.6% SB
94 Brett Kolb Carson Tigersharks logoCarson Tigersharks 1:46.50
645 -1.6%
95 Jonny Dye Vacaville Swim Club logoVacaville Swim Club 1:46.52
645 -0.8%
96 Rongwei Zhu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:46.54
738 +5.3% PB
96 Matthew Waddell La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:46.54
633 -0.2%
98 Dylan Apsey Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:46.56
664 -0.0%
99 Gavin Hollis Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:46.57
633 -1.4%
100 Tim Townsend Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:46.63
642 +12.6% PB
100 Jack Wilkerson Diablo Aquatics logoDiablo Aquatics 1:46.63
642 -0.1%
102 Mateo Parker North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:46.71
781 -0.9%
103 Ashkan Tabatabaee Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 1:46.77
659 +0.5% SB
104 Justin Hussong Aaa logoAaa 1:46.78
732 -1.1%
104 Gavin Cheary Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 1:46.78
732 -0.2%
104 Jonathan Tan San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 1:46.78
639 -0.4%
107 Matt Lanzara Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:46.88
636 -0.5%
108 Hunter Kroll Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:47.03
726 -0.1%
109 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:47.05
621 -3.6%
110 Jack Kittay Alpha Aquatics logoAlpha Aquatics 1:47.22
628 -1.9%
111 Seth Konig Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:47.23
617 -0.2%
112 Blake Eddow Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 1:47.26
647 -1.1%
113 Woo-Young Yi Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:47.30
646 -0.8%
114 Christian Meyer Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 1:47.35
625 +2.3% PB
115 Dylan Hou La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:47.51
621 +2.5% SB
116 Ethan Hildesheim Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:47.55
713 -0.1%
117 Jose Max Cruz Costello Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:47.60
638 -2.3%
118 Lawrence Mao Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:47.66
617 -1.5%
119 Ryan Sevidal Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:47.68
709 +0.4% PB
120 Tanner Smith Dolphin Aquatics logoDolphin Aquatics 1:47.85
613 -2.8%
121 Zach Le-Nguyen Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:48.07
747 -0.9%
122 Kyle Wong Aaa logoAaa 1:48.20
624 -1.7%
123 Dylan Parente Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:48.21
624 -2.8%
124 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:48.22
696 -2.5%
125 Jonas Huckabay Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:48.24
603 -2.0%
126 Manon Miura FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:48.26
592 -0.3%
127 James Lappin Aaa logoAaa 1:48.29
591 -3.7%
128 Mike Maurer San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 1:48.35
620 -1.6%
129 Mike Mulder Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:48.38
600 -1.7%
130 Ryan Goh Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:48.56
615 -1.6%
131 Brandon Samaniego Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:48.57
615 -0.8%
132 Miles Koupal Mission Valley YMCA logoMission Valley YMCA 1:48.60
584 -0.5%
133 Daniel Bloor Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:48.68
593 +0.1% SB
134 Grant Hawthorne Coronado-Navy Swim Association logoCoronado-Navy Swim Association 1:48.88
680 -1.6%
135 Thomas Hoffman Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:49.02
604 +1.6% SB
136 Alec Sasano Burlingame logoBurlingame 1:49.03
604 -1.9%
137 Noah Benson Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:49.11
675 -0.1%
138 Andres Ramirez Vacaville Swim Club logoVacaville Swim Club 1:49.42
595 -0.3%
139 Andrew Williams Mission Valley YMCA logoMission Valley YMCA 1:49.69
558 -0.1%
140 Ronald Young montery park manta rays logomontery park manta rays 1:49.96
563 +0.6% PB
141 Ian Molloy North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:50.09
560 -1.6%
142 George Peterson Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:51.11
526 +0.3% SB
143 Joshua Doan Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:52.13
513 -4.0%
144 Alejandro Moran La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:54.56
450 -2.2%
145 Jayson Burress San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 1:54.79
455 -7.3%
Alesh Polivka Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics DQ
James Torrez Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics NS
Yuma Dugas Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito NS
Nick Halphide Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association NS
Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics NS
Charles Courrieu Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club NS
Spencer Daily Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS
Gabe Munoz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics NS
Isaac Hwang Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics NS