Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - CA NV

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Yucaipa, CA

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jonah Cooper Pleasanton Seahawks 44.83
 
867 +3.0% SB
2 Boston Williams San Clemente Aquatics 46.07
 
801 -0.5%
3 Justin Morsch Canyons Aquatic Club 46.29
 
790 +0.8% SB
4 Tyler Lu Pleasanton Seahawks 46.50
 
779 -0.8%
5 Cooper Fuchs Class Aquatics 46.66
 
748 -0.2%
6 Calvin David Pleasanton Seahawks 46.73
 
797 +4.7% SB
7 Thomas finello Class Aquatics 47.01
 
752 -0.4%
8 Nick Halphide Socal Aquatics Association 47.62
 
721 -3.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ben Wolf Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 46.79
 
794 -1.8%
10 Alberto Cortes Aquazot Swim Club 47.10
 
726 +1.5% PB
11 Nate Tingen Aquazot Swim Club 47.44
 
708 +2.5% PB
12 Jonah Dewing Aquazot Swim Club 47.64
 
720 +0.3% SB
13 Dawson Waage Canyons Aquatic Club 47.67
 
719 +0.2% SB
14 Bryan Perez La Mirada Armada 47.87
 
709 +1.6% PB
15 Davis Wong Aquazot Swim Club 48.07
 
699 +1.0% PB
16 Yousef Hassen Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 48.18
 
723 -1.1%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Dylan Parente Canyons Aquatic Club 47.81
 
742 +1.1% PB
18 Maxwell Lin Swim Pasadena 48.14
 
725 -0.3%
19 Andrew Davis Pleasanton Seahawks 48.15
 
695 +2.7% SB
20 Jason Talmage Buenaventura Swim Club 48.30
 
687 +2.1% PB
21 James Lappin Aaa 48.34
 
663 -2.1%
22 Michael Andrizzi Paseo Aquatics Club 48.44
 
763 -1.9%
23 Lawrence Mao Socal Aquatics Association 48.66
 
699 -1.9%
E'Likai Crompton-English Hemet Valley Dolphins NS
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jonah Cooper Pleasanton Seahawks 45.42
 
835 +1.8% SB
2 Boston Williams San Clemente Aquatics 45.84
 
813 0.0%
3 Tyler Lu Pleasanton Seahawks 46.13
 
798 0.0%
4 Justin Morsch Canyons Aquatic Club 46.16
 
796 +1.1% PB
5 Thomas finello Class Aquatics 46.50
 
779 +0.7% SB
6 Cooper Fuchs Class Aquatics 46.57
 
753 0.0%
7 Nick Halphide Socal Aquatics Association 46.67
 
770 -1.1%
8 Calvin David Pleasanton Seahawks 46.74
 
796 +4.7% SB
9 Ben Wolf Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 46.77
 
795 -1.8%
10 Jonah Dewing Aquazot Swim Club 47.12
 
747 +1.4% PB
11 Dawson Waage Canyons Aquatic Club 47.48
 
728 +0.6% PB
12 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming 47.57
 
724
13 Davis Wong Aquazot Swim Club 47.61
 
722 +2.0% PB
14 Bryan Perez La Mirada Armada 47.85
 
710 +1.6% PB
15 Nate Tingen Aquazot Swim Club 47.88
 
686 +1.6% PB
16 Roy Yoo Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 47.89
 
686 -2.8%
17 Alberto Cortes Aquazot Swim Club 47.92
 
684 -0.2%
18 Yousef Hassen Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 47.94
 
735 -0.6%
19 Dylan Parente Canyons Aquatic Club 47.96
 
734 +0.7% PB
19 James Lappin Aaa 47.96
 
682 -1.3%
21 Andrew Davis Pleasanton Seahawks 47.99
 
703 +3.0% SB
21 Maxwell Lin Swim Pasadena 47.99
 
733 0.0%
23 Samuel Jo Beach Cities Swimming 48.06
 
677
24 Lawrence Mao Socal Aquatics Association 48.07
 
729 -0.6%
25 Ronald Dalmacio Rose Bowl Aquatics 48.19
 
913 -0.8%
26 Daniel Precie Redlands Swim Team 48.45
 
680 +0.7% SB
27 Reid Shorten Class Aquatics 48.58
 
673 -0.7%
28 E'Likai Crompton-English Hemet Valley Dolphins 48.68
 
698 +1.6% SB
29 Michael Andrizzi Paseo Aquatics Club 48.71
 
750 -2.4%
30 Sofiane Dissem Redlands Swim Team 48.72
 
666 +0.1% PB
31 Jason Talmage Buenaventura Swim Club 48.84
 
660 +1.0% SB
31 Aaron Huynh Aquazot Swim Club 48.84
 
660 -1.4%
33 Cha Rivers Beach Swim Club 48.86
 
785 +1.8% PB
34 Connor Barringer Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 48.94
 
685 +0.8% PB
35 Kevin Greco La Mirada Armada 49.11
 
647 +0.3% PB
36 Ronit Shrestha Canyons Aquatic Club 49.12
 
730 +2.3% PB
37 Justin Hussong Aaa 49.14
 
729 -1.4%
38 Alex Rodriguez La Mirada Armada 49.21
 
672 -0.8%
38 Tim Townsend Irvine Novaquatics 49.21
 
642 -2.0%
40 Jared Martin --- (unattached) 49.25
 
640
41 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics 49.30
 
668 -3.7%
42 Elijah De Vera Fusion Aquatics 49.38
 
664 -2.6%
43 Tanner Gish Rose Bowl Aquatics 49.42
 
632 -0.2%
44 Andrew Bowman San Clemente Aquatics 49.56
 
708 -2.3%
45 Rijker Hutson Paseo Aquatics Club 49.64
 
651 -2.8%
45 Slate Davis Alpha Aquatics 49.64
 
621 -1.1%
47 Cade Brower Canyons Aquatic Club 49.69
 
649 PB
48 Woo-Young Yi Canyons Aquatic Club 49.71
 
701
49 Jude Williams Yucaipa Swim Team 49.72
 
700 -1.8%
50 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada 49.76
 
699 -3.3%
51 Andre Law Beach Cities Swimming 49.77
 
645 -3.2%
52 Jack Donovan Wolverine Aquatics 49.91
 
691 -1.0%
53 Nico Colomer Beach Cities Swimming 49.98
 
605 -4.4%
54 Thomas Long Brea Aquatics 49.99
 
635 -3.0%
55 Ryan Sevidal Canyons Aquatic Club 50.35
 
670 -2.8%
Michael Lee La Mirada Armada DQ
Colin Rabanal Roadrunner Aquatics DQ
Trenton Julian Rose Bowl Aquatics DQ
Zachary Thelwell Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) DQ
Roman Rostomyan Rose Bowl Aquatics NS
Nolan Wang Westside Aquatics DQ