CollegeSwimming.com

South African National Short Course Swimming championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 10–13, 2017
  • SCM
  • Durban, RSA

400 Free Men

A Final SCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Josh Dannhauser Seagulls Swimming Club 3:52.46
 
761
2 Aryan Makhija Seagulls Swimming Club 3:56.70
 
721
3 Dylan Wright Tyger 3:59.97
 
691
4 Stephanus Roodt Maties 4:00.46
 
687
5 Ruan Breytenbach Tuks 4:01.23
 
681
6 Dante Nortje Swim Academy 4:04.36
 
655
7 Branden Deiss Crusaders 4:05.93
 
642
8 Evan Fair Champion 4:07.34
 
631
B Final SCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Fluv Ferreri Tuks 4:04.65
 
652
10 Henre LOUW Tuks 4:05.35
 
647
11 Ross Hartigan Tuks 4:07.82
 
628
12 Aidan Baines Mandeville Dolphins 4:08.92
 
619
13 Andrew Ritchie Tyger 4:09.37
 
616
14 Righardt Muller Maties 4:11.20
 
603
15 Vedant Khandeparkar Seagulls Swimming Club 4:11.62
 
600
16 ADRIAAN BOUWER Aquabear Swim Club 4:12.41
 
594
Preliminaries SCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Josh Dannhauser Seagulls Swimming Club 3:56.43
 
723
2 Stephanus Roodt Maties 4:02.21
 
672
3 Aryan Makhija Seagulls Swimming Club 4:03.02
 
666
4 Ruan Breytenbach Tuks 4:04.74
 
652
5 Dylan Wright Tyger 4:04.97
 
650
6 Evan Fair Champion 4:06.17
 
640
7 Dante Nortje Swim Academy 4:06.44
 
638
8 Branden Deiss Crusaders 4:06.55
 
638
9 Henre LOUW Tuks 4:06.95
 
634
10 Fluv Ferreri Tuks 4:09.32
 
616
11 Connor Leone players swim club 4:09.50
 
615
12 Aidan Baines Mandeville Dolphins 4:09.89
 
612
13 Andrew Ritchie Tyger 4:10.14
 
610
14 Vedant Khandeparkar Seagulls Swimming Club 4:10.61
 
607
15 ADRIAAN BOUWER Aquabear Swim Club 4:10.67
 
607
16 Alessio FERRERI Mandeville Dolphins 4:10.69
 
606
17 Righardt Muller Maties 4:11.73
 
599
18 Zander Van Tonder players swim club 4:12.68
 
592
19 Ross Hartigan Tuks 4:13.04
 
590
20 Gavin Smith Vineyard 4:13.54
 
586
21 Ethan Du Preez Cybersmart 4:13.89
 
584
22 Janco Rademeyer Royal Fins 4:14.25
 
581
23 Zander Landman Tuks 4:15.04
 
576
24 Refiloe Mashao St Andrew's Dragons 4:19.67
 
546
25 Yuvish Premlall Electric Eels Swimming Club 4:20.91
 
538
26 Matthew Randle Tuks 4:21.09
 
537
27 Brandon Chapman Aquabear Swim Club 4:21.73
 
533
28 Michael Duckham Westville Swimming Club 4:21.96
 
531
29 Hendrick Ramaala Mandeville Dolphins 4:22.53
 
528
30 Ethan Anderson Eagar Aquatics 4:22.80
 
526
31 Joshua Gultig Swim Academy 4:30.27
 
484
32 Sibusiso Maseko Westville Swimming Club 4:32.19
 
474
33 Rogan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club 4:33.18
 
469