Site logo

South African National Short Course Swimming championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 10–13, 2017
  • SCM
  • Durban, RSA

50 Fly Women

Finals SCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Erin GALLAGHER Seagulls Swimming Club 27.02
 
734
2 Hannah Mclean-Leonard Westville Swimming Club 27.76
 
677
3 Mane Breytenbach Pac 28.45
 
629
4 Camryn Wheals Seals A.S.C. 28.67
 
614
5 Chante Cornelius Pac 28.86
 
602
6 Odile Dauvellier players swim club 28.97
 
596
7 Sabrina-Lee Filipe Tuks 29.01
 
593
8 Khwezi Duma Seagulls Swimming Club 29.04
 
591
Preliminaries SCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Erin GALLAGHER Seagulls Swimming Club 27.98
 
661
2 Hannah Mclean-Leonard Westville Swimming Club 28.27
 
641
3 Camryn Wheals Seals A.S.C. 28.62
 
618
4 Mane Breytenbach Pac 28.68
 
614
5 Chante Cornelius Pac 28.76
 
609
6 Sabrina-Lee Filipe Tuks 28.77
 
608
7 Taneal Baptiste players swim club 28.84
 
604
8 Olivia Nel Swimlab 28.89
 
600
9 Johanna Van Niekerk Pac 29.08
 
589
10 Odile Dauvellier players swim club 29.22
 
580
11 Khwezi Duma Seagulls Swimming Club 29.23
 
580
12 Lesley Blignaut Usc 29.24
 
579
13 Kristen STRASZACKER Aqua Sharks 29.29
 
576
14 Chloe Horne Seagulls Swimming Club 29.30
 
576
15 Tahlia Botha Tyger 29.59
 
559
16 Natasha Cornelius Pac 29.72
 
552
17 Amy O'Rourke Florida Swimming Club 29.74
 
550
18 Michaela De Villiers Vineyard 29.91
 
541
19 Ilinde Du Plessis Tuks 29.94
 
539
20 Amy Stanford Tuks 29.95
 
539
21 Cornell Loubser Pukke 30.03
 
535
21 Lucy Miszewski Swimlab 30.03
 
535
23 Jess Canter Pea 30.14
 
529
24 Constantina Pietersen Infinity 30.18
 
527
25 Cayla Saaiman Tuks 30.20
 
526
26 Monica Van der Linde Seals A.S.C. 30.27
 
522
27 Danica McWilliam St Andrew's Dragons 30.28
 
521
28 Lauren Forsyth Azon 30.51
 
510
29 Chloe Velde Aquanova Aquatic Club 30.53
 
509
30 Tailyn Seyffert Bloemfontein Otters 30.54
 
508
31 Zoe Phillips Tuks 30.57
 
507
31 Toni Rafferty Aquabear Swim Club 30.57
 
507
33 Callan Nel Seals A.S.C. 30.59
 
506
34 Megan Tully Seagulls Swimming Club 30.62
 
504
35 Paige Forster Seals A.S.C. 30.64
 
503
36 Samantha Van Veyeren Tuks 30.66
 
502
37 Talea Claassens Tuks 30.67
 
502
38 Shana Hurndall Seagulls Swimming Club 30.75
 
498
39 Kelsea Munro Pac 30.78
 
496
40 Marne Frylinck Seagulls Swimming Club 30.87
 
492
41 Eliz-Maric Cronje Maties 30.88
 
492
42 Nomvula Mjimba Seals A.S.C. 30.98
 
487
43 Monica Boje Tyger 31.01
 
485
44 Alexia Velde Aquanova Aquatic Club 31.16
 
478
45 Anneke Strangfeld Players 31.27
 
473
46 Kaylee Silen Azon 31.29
 
473
47 Carla Lichtblau Onyx 31.47
 
464
48 Luchelle Oosthuizen Bloemfontein Otters 31.54
 
461
49 Natalie Arthur Haupt Swimming Club 31.61
 
458
50 Kristin Lottering Lotta 31.66
 
456
51 Carmen De Clerck players swim club 31.90
 
446
52 Guilma Lausberg Neptune Swim Club 32.07
 
439
53 Alexia Young Pea 32.11
 
437
54 Nicole Hepplewhite Electric Eels Swimming Club 32.25
 
432
55 Jeanne Blaisse Players 32.63
 
417
56 Chloe LE Roux Neptune Swim Club 33.43
 
387
57 Ashleigh Munks Boksburg 33.77
 
376
58 Lemeez Browne Pea 34.08
 
366
Lizanne Viljoen Tuks DQ