Site logo

Filters

Southern Zone Age Group Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 01–05, 2017
  • LCM
  • Tupelo, MS

50 Free Men 15 - 18

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Donovan Crossen MS 24.25
 
803 +0.5% PB
2 Tanner Cummings Kentucky Swimming 24.55
 
779 -0.5%
3 Blake Reynolds Georgia Zone Team 24.64
 
803 +1.3% PB
4 Wesley Kephart Florida Swimming Team 24.67
 
833 +1.4% PB
5 Aidan Stoffle Georgia Zone Team 24.79
 
790 PB
6 Trey Sheils Southeastern Swimming 24.84
 
819 +0.7% PB
7 Andrew Pickard South Texas 25.02
 
740 +0.3% PB
8 Zac Gammons Southeastern Swimming 25.41
 
706 -0.2%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Blake Reynolds Georgia Zone Team 24.55
 
810 +1.7% PB
2 Aidan Stoffle Georgia Zone Team 25.00
 
773 PB
2 Tanner Cummings Kentucky Swimming 25.00
 
741 -2.3%
4 Wesley Kephart Florida Swimming Team 25.08
 
800 -0.2%
5 Donovan Crossen MS 25.10
 
731 -3.0%
5 Trey Sheils Southeastern Swimming 25.10
 
798 -0.3%
7 Andrew Pickard South Texas 25.17
 
727 -0.3%
8 Zac Gammons Southeastern Swimming 25.45
 
702 -0.3%
9 Thomas Chain MS 25.46
 
735 +1.7% PB
10 Trey Adkins Ncs 25.48
 
702
11 Jonathan Shaheen Georgia Zone Team 25.51
 
731 -2.1%
12 Myers Morgan Louisiana Swimming 25.53
 
697 -2.6%
12 Ethan Culler Southeastern Zone 25.53
 
697 +0.5% PB
14 Larry Hayes Southeastern Swimming 25.61
 
691 -0.3%
15 Jack Meehan Ncs 25.62
 
755 +2.5% PB
16 Jack Shapiro Florida Swimming Team 25.88
 
669 +0.2% PB
17 Justin Holmes Louisiana Swimming 25.93
 
697 -1.4%
18 Cameron Penn West Virginia 25.94
 
664
19 Adam Haig South Texas 26.01
 
724 +0.7% PB
20 Elijah Wheeler Florida Swimming Team 26.14
 
648 -1.4%
21 Gabriel Allen South Texas 26.18
 
710 -2.0%
22 Tyler Blackwell Southeastern Zone 26.19
 
709 +2.0% PB
23 Dylan Hacker Florida Swimming Team 26.21
 
674 +2.5% PB
24 Connor Reichel Kentucky Swimming 26.23
 
672 -0.4%
25 Dylan Whitworth West Texas Zone Team 26.30
 
667 +2.4% PB
26 Nathaniel Epp Louisiana Swimming 26.48
 
686 -0.8%
27 Reef Ide Florida Swimming Team 26.52
 
683
28 Braxton Justice West Virginia 26.56
 
614 PB
29 Julian Newman Florida Swimming Team 26.58
 
612 +0.0% PB
30 Cooper Gilson Georgia Zone Team 26.79
 
595 PB
31 Charles Wolfram Kentucky Swimming 26.94
 
616 PB
32 JGarrett Snyder West Virginia 26.96
 
582
33 Victor Simmons Ncs 27.00
 
645 -4.0%
34 Aiden Dettwiller Louisiana Swimming 27.15
 
599 +0.7% PB
35 Jacob Chappelear South Texas 27.22
 
628 -4.8%
36 Tristan Calloway West Virginia 27.50
 
572 0.0%
37 John Mcguinness Kentucky Swimming 27.53
 
536 PB
38 Chris Sanders Louisiana Swimming 27.58
 
532 +1.9% PB
39 Alec Calloway West Virginia 27.75
 
587
40 Ramsey Knotts Kentucky Swimming 27.77
 
551 +3.8% PB
41 Bones/Jack Heeney Southeastern Zone 28.05
 
564
42 Ian Chism Ryals Louisiana Swimming 28.30
 
477 -4.9%
42 Ryan Troy Southeastern Zone 28.30
 
511
44 Drew Putfark Louisiana Swimming 28.33
 
543
45 Nathan Williams Southeastern Zone 28.52
 
494
46 Adam Stewart Georgia Zone Team 28.53
 
528
47 Anthony Penzone Southeastern Swimming 32.99
 
221
48 Lucas Priddy West Virginia 39.78
 
2
49 Bryson Marsh South Texas 1:13.33
 
2 +8.8% SB