Site logo

Western Zone Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 01–05, 2017
  • LCM
  • Fresno, CA

200 Breast Men 19 and Under

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:23.20
896 +2.0% PB
2 Denton Anderson Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:23.70
850 PB
3 Jordan Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:25.05
877 PB
4 Ahmed Mohamed Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:25.54
823 -0.5%
5 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:26.12
854 +1.8% PB
6 Anzo DeGiulio Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 2:26.79
844 +3.9% PB
7 Paul Vos Aquasol Swim Club logoAquasol Swim Club 2:27.56
794 -0.0%
Haris Kurtagic Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada DQ
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Robby Moseley Bakersfield Swim Club logoBakersfield Swim Club 2:27.59
794
10 Ethan Fox Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:27.72
831 PB
11 Tucker Rivera University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:28.62
773 +10.1% PB
12 Jackson Binder Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logoCottonwood Heights Aquatics 2:28.68
778 PB
13 Alexander Burnam North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:28.75
771 +1.4% SB
14 Parker Greene Bearcat Swim Club logoBearcat Swim Club 2:30.15
751
15 Ethan Sternberg North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:30.39
748 +5.6% PB
16 Ben Thompson Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 2:31.56
731 +3.9% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Tommaso Townsend DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:26.47
804 +1.6% PB
18 Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:27.67
832 +3.3% PB
19 Charles Stewart North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:28.41
896 -0.5%
20 Alex Dragan Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:29.76
757
21 Kendal Southwell Mako Aquatic Clu logoMako Aquatic Clu 2:32.86
767 +2.6% PB
22 Chang He Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) logoUnattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:33.45
711 PB
23 Josh Pales Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:34.06
750 PB
24 Cy Dunkley Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:34.10
702 +5.8% PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Spencer Smith Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:29.55
805 +3.3% PB
26 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:31.12
743 -0.9%
27 Seaver Dahlgren North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:31.43
779 -0.8%
28 Alexander Stefanski Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:32.55
771 +2.2% PB
29 Chalmers Tse Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:32.90
834 +0.3% PB
30 Jon Archer Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) logoUnattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:33.72
707 -0.2%
31 Noah Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:34.37
698 +6.6% PB
32 Connor McCormick Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 2:35.89
677 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:23.30
895 +2.0% PB
2 Denton Anderson Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:24.55
837 PB
3 Ahmed Mohamed Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:24.80
834 0.0%
4 Jordan Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:25.48
871 PB
5 Haris Kurtagic Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:26.90
804 -3.7%
6 Paul Vos Aquasol Swim Club logoAquasol Swim Club 2:27.50
795 0.0%
7 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:27.71
831 +0.8% PB
8 Anzo DeGiulio Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 2:27.73
831 +3.2% PB
9 Robby Moseley Bakersfield Swim Club logoBakersfield Swim Club 2:27.99
788
10 Jackson Binder Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logoCottonwood Heights Aquatics 2:28.63
779 PB
11 Alexander Burnam North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:28.64
773 +1.4% SB
12 Tucker Rivera University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:29.32
763 +9.7% PB
13 Parker Greene Bearcat Swim Club logoBearcat Swim Club 2:29.33
763
14 Ethan Fox Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:30.07
798 PB
15 Ben Thompson Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 2:30.20
751 +4.7% PB
16 Ethan Sternberg North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:30.23
750 +5.7% PB
17 Alex Dragan Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:30.50
746
18 Josh Pales Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:30.63
798 PB
19 Charles Stewart North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:30.69
865 -2.0%
20 Tommaso Townsend DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:30.97
740 -1.4%
21 Kendal Southwell Mako Aquatic Clu logoMako Aquatic Clu 2:32.05
778 +3.1% PB
22 Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:32.26
767 +0.3% PB
23 Cy Dunkley Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:32.76
720 +6.6% PB
24 Chang He Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) logoUnattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:32.79
720 PB
25 Chalmers Tse Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:32.92
834 +0.3% PB
26 Alexander Stefanski Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:33.11
763 +1.8% PB
27 Spencer Smith Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:33.14
755 +1.0% PB
28 Noah Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:33.23
714 +7.3% PB
29 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:33.26
713 -2.3%
30 Jon Archer Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) logoUnattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:33.47
711 0.0%
31 Seaver Dahlgren North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:33.83
745 -2.4%
32 Connor McCormick Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 2:33.93
704 PB
33 Samuel Meyer Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:33.97
751
34 Ryan Teshima Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:34.05
702 +1.7% PB
35 Martin Wu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:34.13
695 +1.5% SB
36 Joshua Sellers Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:34.20
748 +2.9% PB
37 Nick Orie Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 2:34.40
698 +3.8% PB
38 Zach Bartel Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:34.50
812 +0.2% PB
39 Anthony Clason Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:34.58
695 +6.2% PB
40 Payson Cunningham Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 2:34.73
687 +3.8% PB
41 Miles Leon Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:34.92
730 -3.4%
42 Thomas Pipkin Aquasol Swim Club logoAquasol Swim Club 2:34.99
689 PB
43 Joaquin Jamieson Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logoFresno Dolphins Swim Team 2:35.00
737 +0.8% PB
44 Connor Tobo University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:35.13
687 +3.2% PB
45 Nathan Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:35.21
726 +0.2% PB
46 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:35.46
683 -0.8%
47 Cole Glover Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:35.62
721 PB
47 Cha Rivers Beach Swim Club logoBeach Swim Club 2:35.62
879 -4.9%
49 Jaydon Cunningham Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 2:35.82
877 +3.6% PB
50 Chance Miller Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:35.92
724 +1.7% PB
51 Lance Denny Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) logoUnattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:36.13
674 PB
52 Darius Dinkins Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:36.18
667
53 Josh Kim Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:36.58
715 -2.0%
54 Skyler Carmelich DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:36.59
715
55 Skylar Karsseboom Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:36.67
660 -1.9%
56 Ryo Arakawa Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 2:37.03
701 +8.6% PB
57 Mason Johnson Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:37.07
701 +6.8% PB
58 Trevor Morton Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logoWyoming Swimming (LSC) 2:37.12
654
59 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:37.20
707 +0.9% PB
60 Nathan Roodzant Bakersfield Swim Club logoBakersfield Swim Club 2:37.22
699 +3.5% PB
61 Matt Sorenson Saddleback El Toro logoSaddleback El Toro 2:37.26
698 +0.7% PB
61 Joey Vacura Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:37.26
652 +0.3% PB
63 Sam Roth Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:37.30
658
64 Jedd Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 2:37.56
648 +9.6% SB
65 Jacob Bauer Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 2:37.60
647 PB
66 William Hostetter Denver Triton Sw logoDenver Triton Sw 2:37.90
643 PB
67 Moises Martinez Camarena Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:38.32
644 PB
68 Philip Howard Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:38.58
757
69 Anthony Saenz Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 2:38.65
687 PB
69 Bryant Karratti Utah Swimming (LSC) logoUtah Swimming (LSC) 2:38.65
639 PB
71 Austin Fogel Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:38.73
678 +2.0% PB
72 Dylan Gravley Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:39.27
748 -0.9%
73 Ryan Brennan Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:39.35
747 -0.6%
73 Eli Meyer Mako Aquatic Clu logoMako Aquatic Clu 2:39.35
670
75 Sasha Moore Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:39.44
677 -0.3%
76 Brooks Blackert Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:39.54
675 -1.0%
77 Jabez Lee Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:39.79
672 -0.5%
78 Alexander Gustat Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 2:39.96
670 -1.1%
79 Werner Rosales Downey Dolphins Swim Team logoDowney Dolphins Swim Team 2:39.99
661 +1.9% PB
80 Caleb Gould Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:40.00
669 +2.4% PB
81 Taven Hendrex Las Vegas Swim Club logoLas Vegas Swim Club 2:40.24
658 +0.1% PB
82 Hung Hunyh Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:40.31
617 +2.5% PB
83 Julien Berube Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 2:40.35
733 +0.1% PB
84 Gavin Gould Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:40.38
664 +1.2% PB
85 Christian Cutter Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) logoUnattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:40.43
663
86 Marcus Powell Downey Dolphins Swim Team logoDowney Dolphins Swim Team 2:40.53
608 -0.6%
87 Henry Harlow North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:40.65
729 +3.5% PB
88 Alec Sasano Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:40.93
657 +3.5% PB
89 Jacob O'Mordha Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:41.03
607
90 Erik Fourzon Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:41.04
924 +0.2% PB
91 Tom Higdon DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:41.23
598
92 Malcolm Mackey Oakland Undercurrent Swim Team logoOakland Undercurrent Swim Team 2:41.36
720 PB
93 Quinn Fond Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:41.41
602 +1.3% SB
94 Christopher Manning Douglas Dolfins Swim Team logoDouglas Dolfins Swim Team 2:41.47
649
95 Nicholas Dorn North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:41.53
600 0.0%
96 Edward Zhang Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 2:41.80
645 PB
97 Liam Dooley Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 2:41.99
588 +4.1% PB
98 Louis Cerda Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:42.11
794 +0.3% PB
99 Justin Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:42.34
707
100 Angel Gonzalez Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:42.39
706 +0.1% PB
101 Kevin Muela Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logoWyoming Swimming (LSC) 2:42.49
581 PB
102 Elliot Steward Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:42.58
586
103 Spencer Hofmann Bearcat Swim Club logoBearcat Swim Club 2:42.87
623
104 Nathan Lopez Downey Dolphins Swim Team logoDowney Dolphins Swim Team 2:42.95
622 -0.6%
105 Bryce Rounds Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:43.19
619 +2.4% PB
106 J-Calvin Brouwer Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 2:43.83
570
107 Kian Cooney Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:44.21
613 -1.1%
108 Matt Ruegg Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:44.47
555 +0.2% PB
109 Tanner Baldry Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:44.49
602 +2.1% PB
110 Cole Mason Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:44.53
601
111 Ryan Luke Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:45.10
671
112 Tom Mi Layton Surfers logoLayton Surfers 2:45.60
587
113 Seth Koivisto Puget Sound Aquatics logoPuget Sound Aquatics 2:45.72
545
114 Jorge De Loera Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:45.92
583 -2.7%
115 Miles Wheeler Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:46.53
534 +4.2% PB
116 Harrison Vaughn Bearcat Swim Club logoBearcat Swim Club 2:46.60
574 -5.0%
117 Kyle Hippe Pikes Peak Athletics logoPikes Peak Athletics 2:46.84
524
118 Tristan Whiting Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) logoUnattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:46.95
529 PB
119 Zack Byrne DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:47.13
527 -4.8%
120 Bryce Atha Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:47.39
523
121 Finnian Westenfelder Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:47.56
561 +2.0% PB
122 Ezra Aguimatang South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 2:48.99
551 +4.6% PB
123 Corte Christensen Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logoWyoming Swimming (LSC) 2:49.08
550
124 Will Callahan Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 2:50.26
535 -0.9%
Scott Maclean Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming DQ