Site logo

Western Zone Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 01–05, 2017
  • LCM
  • Fresno, CA

200 Fly Men 19 and Under

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 David Miller Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada A 2:03.73
862 0.0%
2 Jonathan Davami Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:06.88
796 +5.0% PB
3 Justin Wills Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:07.85
778 +2.3% PB
4 Christopher Miller Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:08.58
765
5 Jack Holter FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 2:09.30
752 +5.1% PB
6 Michael Wheeler Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:09.37
758
7 Harry Flanders Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:09.38
758 +1.3% PB
8 Loren Gillilan FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 2:33.50
358
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Richard Selznick Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:09.96
740 PB
10 Connor Rodgers Montery Bay Swim Club logoMontery Bay Swim Club 2:10.90
804 +3.8% PB
11 Connor Elwyn Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) logoUnattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:11.50
793 +4.8% PB
12 Charles Burroughs Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 2:12.28
736 -0.0%
13 Nathan Cage Bearcat Swim Club logoBearcat Swim Club 2:12.37
697
14 Tom Heckmaster University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:12.99
694 +5.4% SB
15 Dylan Becker Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:13.09
765 -2.0%
16 Nathan Rubie Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:13.35
687 +1.0% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Alex Hatzikos Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:09.97
777 +4.0% PB
18 Everett Rojas Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:11.68
717
19 Christian Markey Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:12.16
781 +2.1% PB
20 Tyler Edlefsen Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:12.56
774 +2.0% PB
21 Sawyer Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:13.27
718
22 Gavin Rogers Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 2:13.35
837 +0.9% PB
23 Michael Van Keuren Unattached-Montana logoUnattached-Montana 2:13.58
713 +1.9% PB
24 Ron Defauw Unattached-Wyoming logoUnattached-Wyoming 2:15.69
647 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
25 Logan Todd Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:11.93
712
26 Cameron Kite Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 2:12.66
729 0.0%
27 Ryan Sklar Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:13.74
673 +5.4% PB
28 Alex Bruce University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:13.96
677 +0.9% SB
29 Thomas Hall Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:14.44
661
30 Caleb Gould Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:15.67
720 -0.0%
31 Eric Kemper Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) logoUnattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:16.72
702
32 Ethan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:17.04
697 -0.1%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 David Miller Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:05.32
833 -1.3%
2 Jonathan Davami Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:07.28
788 +4.7% PB
3 Ethan Lewczyk North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:09.28
833 +5.8% PB
4 Christopher Miller Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:09.82
742
5 Jack Holter FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 2:10.65
727 +4.1% PB
6 Justin Wills Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:10.83
724 +0.1% SB
7 Michael Wheeler Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:11.03
728
8 Harry Flanders Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:11.24
725 -0.1%
9 Loren Gillilan FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 2:11.80
707 PB
10 Richard Selznick Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:11.91
705
11 Charles Burroughs Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 2:12.37
734 -0.1%
12 Nathan Cage Bearcat Swim Club logoBearcat Swim Club 2:12.44
696
13 Connor Elwyn Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) logoUnattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:12.67
772 +4.0% PB
14 Tom Heckmaster University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:12.69
699 +5.6% PB
14 Connor Rodgers Montery Bay Swim Club logoMontery Bay Swim Club 2:12.69
772 +2.5% PB
16 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:13.14
720 PB
17 Dylan Becker Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:13.23
763 -2.1%
18 Nathan Rubie Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:13.27
689 +1.0% SB
19 Alex Hatzikos Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:13.54
713 +1.3% PB
20 Sawyer Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:13.58
713
21 Ron Defauw Unattached-Wyoming logoUnattached-Wyoming 2:14.00
676 PB
22 Daisuke Fitial Bearcat Swim Club logoBearcat Swim Club 2:14.23
672 PB
22 Christian Markey Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:14.23
745 +0.6% PB
24 Everett Rojas Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:14.28
671
25 Michael Van Keuren Unattached-Montana logoUnattached-Montana 2:14.31
700 +1.4% PB
26 Tyler Edlefsen Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:14.37
743 +0.6% PB
27 Gavin Rogers Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 2:14.47
817 +0.1% PB
28 Ryan Sklar Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:14.55
659 +4.8% PB
29 Cameron Kite Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 2:15.10
686 -1.8%
30 Logan Todd Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:15.40
652
31 Alex Bruce University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:15.46
651 -0.2%
32 Caleb Gould Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:15.50
723 +0.1% PB
33 Ethan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:15.53
723 +1.0% PB
34 Eric Kemper Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) logoUnattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:15.55
722
35 Thomas Hall Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:15.85
636
36 Gabriel Giacoppo North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:16.00
671 0.0%
37 Dylan Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:16.26
629 PB
38 Gavin Gould Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:16.27
710 -0.1%
39 Oscar Vargas South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 2:16.33
665 -2.7%
40 Kai Hilbourne Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:16.65
660 PB
41 Cole Glover FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 2:16.68
659 PB
42 Luke Hobson Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:16.70
779
43 Jaron O'Grady Swim Dogs logoSwim Dogs 2:16.75
702 +6.3% PB
44 Alec Chournos Park City Swimming logoPark City Swimming 2:16.77
628 +3.2% SB
45 Nolan Cleary Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) logoUnattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 2:16.80
657 -0.7%
46 Zachary Bailey Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:17.13
651 PB
47 Andrew Osborn Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:17.20
621
48 Leo Collins North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:17.38
691
49 Seth Konig Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:17.61
614 0.0%
50 Justin Sasano Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:17.78
603 +6.9% PB
51 Taylor Auger Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:17.88
610
52 Tanner Murphy Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:18.02
636 PB
53 Noah Shauf Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:18.15
634 +1.8% PB
54 Sean Streyle Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:18.51
628 +1.2% PB
55 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:18.66
596 +4.9% PB
56 Lars Worlund FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 2:18.75
595 +4.0% SB
57 Brandon Shi San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 2:18.79
623 +2.6% PB
58 Jonathan Tan San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 2:18.81
623 -2.9%
59 Daniel Morris Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:18.85
666 +2.7% PB
60 Max Sternberg North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:18.95
584
61 Justin Niles Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:19.10
662
62 RILEY MEYER Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:19.28
578 PB
63 Max Mitchell Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:19.30
658 +1.9% PB
64 Jorge De Loera Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:19.42
613 -0.1%
65 Daniel Valdes Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:19.54
654 -0.7%
66 Brenden Reeves Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:19.55
654
67 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:19.60
610 +1.1% PB
68 Nikita Nazarov Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:19.78
727
68 Devin Gaude Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:19.78
570 +8.1% SB
70 Sam Walker Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:20.06
602 -1.8%
71 Saylor Benes University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:20.26
642 -0.9%
72 Christopher Leu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:20.44
639 +0.8% PB
73 Nate Harris Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) logoUnattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 2:20.47
639 -1.5%
74 Dylan Gravley Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:20.49
715 -0.5%
75 Benjamin Le Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:20.76
591 -0.2%
76 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:20.84
633 +2.5% PB
77 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:21.03
586 +0.8% PB
78 Tucker Niles California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 2:21.22
583
79 William Oates Rocklin Maverick logoRocklin Maverick 2:21.61
697
80 Evan Zverev Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:21.63
576
81 Richard Zhang Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:21.97
571 -0.1%
82 Andrew Bruce University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:22.15
611 +0.4% PB
83 Michael Wyant Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:22.19
611 +1.7% PB
84 John Lynch Denver Triton Sw logoDenver Triton Sw 2:22.73
522 PB
84 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:22.73
522 -1.9%
86 Jordan Ma Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:22.99
554 -2.2%
87 Skylar Kinney South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 2:23.23
670 -1.6%
88 Bryant Israelsen Cache Valley Marlins logoCache Valley Marlins 2:23.36
512 PB
89 Esteban Rascon South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 2:23.44
590 -1.7%
90 Luke Elmenhurst Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) logoUnattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:23.51
517
91 Andres Gonzalez Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:23.93
539 PB
92 James Spicer Unattached-Wyoming logoUnattached-Wyoming 2:24.31
504 PB
93 Jacob Malaski Unattached-Montana logoUnattached-Montana 2:24.45
574 -0.6%
94 Hung Hunyh Unattached-Montana logoUnattached-Montana 2:24.73
497 -0.4%
95 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:24.83
644 +0.2% PB
96 Matthew Williams Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 2:25.34
488
97 Robert Thomasberg Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:26.52
498 -4.1%
98 Kellen Chadderdon Unattached-Wyoming logoUnattached-Wyoming 2:26.53
541
99 Trey Fincher Chehalem Swim Team logoChehalem Swim Team 2:27.05
490
100 Will Callahan Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 2:28.28
514 +4.3% PB
101 Miles Wheeler Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:28.47
439 +2.2% PB
102 Brooks Hauge Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:29.76
412
103 Ethan Downing Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) logoUnattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:30.82
475
104 Landon Hoffmann Unattached-Wyoming logoUnattached-Wyoming 2:34.35
380
105 Lyndon Amon Unattached-Montana logoUnattached-Montana 2:38.18
327 -6.3%
106 Hunter McKenzie Race Swami logoRace Swami 2:38.27
299
107 Donovan Ballot Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:57.02
105 -24.4%
Hugh Hammons Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) DQ
Jolen Griffin Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS
Christopher Feola Bakersfield Swim Club logoBakersfield Swim Club NS
Alec Baker Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS
Mason Thompson Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS