Site logo

Senior Metropolitan Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2017
  • LCM
  • East Meadow, NY

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Wagner Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 56.44
812 +2.3% PB
2 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 56.47
866 +3.4% PB
3 Drew Modrov unattached 56.58
806
4 Matt Zugibe Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 56.71
801
5 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 57.25
778
6 Jalen Ramjohn Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 57.38
828 +4.0% PB
7 Luka Zuric Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 57.41
787 PB
8 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 57.83
769
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 57.14
873 -0.0%
10 Timothy Marski LIAC logoLIAC 57.71
814
11 David He Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 57.80
810 PB
12 Jake Vecchio Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 58.18
830 PB
13 Tyler Simpson LIAC logoLIAC 58.41
820 +3.8% PB
14 Chauncey Nicholas NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 58.89
725 PB
15 Garrett Towne Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 58.97
722 +1.7% PB
16 Orry Zayit LIAC logoLIAC 59.23
752 -0.3%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Christopher O'Shea Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 57.62
763 PB
18 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 57.90
806 +0.7% PB
19 Jason Rosen Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 58.41
730 +0.3% SB
20 Alex Park Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 58.44
744 +2.0% PB
21 Christian Thomas MSC logoMSC 58.59
723 PB
22 Dylan Chan Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 59.20
713 PB
23 Justin Meyn Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 59.56
738 -0.0%
24 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 59.60
697 +1.0% PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Jason Louser LIAC logoLIAC 59.18
754 -0.3%
26 Anthony Porto Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 59.64
680
27 Mark Owens Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 59.76
766 PB
28 Samuel Golovin Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 59.80
729 PB
29 Tom Graminski Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 59.92
669
30 Chris Orobinsky Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:00.79
650 +6.8% PB
31 Damion Ribeiro Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:01.39
626 +4.0% PB
32 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:02.23
748 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matt Zugibe Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 57.00
789
2 Ryan Wagner Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 57.23
779 +0.9% PB
3 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 57.54
821 +1.6% PB
4 Drew Modrov unattached 57.71
759
5 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 57.72
758
6 Jalen Ramjohn Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 58.01
802 +3.0% PB
7 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 58.06
759
8 Luka Zuric Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 58.31
749 PB
9 Timothy Marski LIAC logoLIAC 58.32
789
10 Jake Vecchio Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 58.35
823 PB
11 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 58.55
815 -2.5%
12 Orry Zayit LIAC logoLIAC 58.66
775 +0.7% PB
13 Chauncey Nicholas NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 58.73
732 PB
14 David He Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 58.77
770 PB
15 Garrett Towne Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 58.94
723 +1.7% PB
15 Tyler Simpson LIAC logoLIAC 58.94
799 +2.9% PB
17 Jason Rosen Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 59.06
703 -0.8%
18 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 59.07
758 -1.3%
19 Zac Pear Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 59.12
701
20 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 59.54
699 +1.1% PB
21 Aron Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 59.62
681 PB
22 Alex Park Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 59.66
694 -0.0%
23 Christopher O'Shea Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 59.73
676 PB
24 Dylan Chan Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 59.96
682
25 Justin Meyn Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:00.11
716 -1.0%
26 Mathew Bosse Patriot Swim Team logoPatriot Swim Team 1:00.21
657
27 Christian Thomas MSC logoMSC 1:00.26
655 PB
28 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 1:00.38
666 PB
29 Jason Louser LIAC logoLIAC 1:00.38
706 -2.3%
30 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:00.40
820 PB
31 Anthony Porto Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 1:00.53
645
32 Chris Orobinsky Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:00.73
652 +6.9% PB
33 Mark Owens Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 1:00.78
725 PB
34 Tom Graminski Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 1:00.82
633
35 Damion Ribeiro Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:00.95
643 +4.6% PB
36 Samuel Golovin Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:01.05
679 PB
37 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:01.14
676
38 Jared Copeland Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:01.24
672 -1.7%
39 Varun Khanna Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:01.27
631 +2.1% SB
40 Gabriel Mohlenbrok Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:01.34
613 -0.3%
41 Christian Moy Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:01.43
664
42 Luke Gamboli Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 1:01.51
621
43 Josh Bryant Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 1:01.55
660
43 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:01.55
695 +2.0% PB
45 Hudson Tritter Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 1:01.60
772 PB
46 Nicholas Zhu Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:01.75
612 PB
47 Jason Boyko MSC logoMSC 1:01.77
611 PB
48 Sean Griffenkranz Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 1:01.85
608
49 Grady Olsen Connetquot Swim Club logoConnetquot Swim Club 1:01.98
866 PB
50 Matt Fenlon Rivertown Aquatics logoRivertown Aquatics 1:01.99
757 -0.9%
50 Adrian Chan LIAC logoLIAC 1:01.99
603 +0.0% SB
52 Trevor Serman Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:02.05
586 PB
53 Zachary Leng LIAC logoLIAC 1:02.06
640 -1.0%
54 Dylan Hsieh Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:02.07
600 PB
55 Andrew Choi NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:02.08
639 PB
56 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:02.33
630 PB
57 Evan Morales NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:02.50
846 PB
58 Timothy Fagan Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:02.51
623 PB
59 Antonio Rizzo Patriot Swim Team logoPatriot Swim Team 1:02.56
621 PB
60 Daniel Hadary Flushing YMCA logoFlushing YMCA 1:02.60
619 -1.8%
61 Ethan Law Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:02.63
733 -0.3%
62 Konstantin Lomeyko Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:02.70
561 +4.1% PB
63 Josh Giardinelli Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:02.71
615 -1.7%
64 Aleksey Makarov Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 1:02.78
613 PB
65 Dylan Canaveral Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:02.92
607
66 Ian Fitzpatrick Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:03.10
600 +0.7% PB
67 Hans Tristan Lim LIAC logoLIAC 1:03.12
635 -1.3%
68 Kyle Bergin LONG BEACH AQUATICS logoLONG BEACH AQUATICS 1:03.48
586
69 Yong Chan Jun Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:03.49
547
70 Michael McAlpine Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:03.99
513
71 Michael Tirone Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:04.09
510
72 Nick Millkey Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 1:04.30
556
73 Sam Sweeney BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:05.79
464
74 Ryan Kaplan Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:05.92
459 PB
75 Derrick Odom Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:06.10
453
76 Nik Daly unattached 1:06.13
490
77 Evan Nikolic Patriot Swim Team logoPatriot Swim Team 1:08.38
362