Site logo

Southern Zone South Sectional Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2017
  • LCM
  • Orlando, FL
A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Grant Sanders unattached 51.10
774 -0.5%
2 Alberto Mestre Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 51.23
768 -1.1%
3 Jan Collazo Torres Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 52.13
729 -1.4%
4 John Vann Club Seminole logo 52.20
726 PB
5 Thomas Heinzel Bolles School Sharks logo 52.75
703 +2.4% PB
6 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logo 52.82
700 PB
7 Cam Newton Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 52.86
699 PB
8 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 53.62
670 +1.5% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 52.67
706 -0.3%
10 Miguel Madeira Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 52.74
704 PB
11 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 52.95
695 PB
12 Jemal LeGrand Club Seminole logo 53.17
687 -1.1%
13 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks logo 53.28
683 +1.5% PB
14 Hans Schroeder Charlotte County Swimming logo 53.52
673 +1.1% SB
15 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard logo 53.56
672 PB
16 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 54.09
652 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Luke Uttley Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 52.97
695 PB
18 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 53.01
693 +0.6% SB
19 Benjamin Gebauer Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 53.15
688 PB
20 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 53.45
676 +3.6% PB
21 Matt Harrington Gator Swim Club logo 53.48
675
22 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq logo 53.76
664
23 Dan Leigh Bolles School Sharks logo 54.55
636 -1.3%
24 Jordan Saslo Hilltoppers of Inverness logo 55.21
613 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Dare Rose Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 52.79
702 +0.7% PB
26 ILIA SIBIRTSEV Fast Lane Aquatics logo 54.16
650 +98.4% PB
27 Matthew Degtyar Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 54.64
633 PB
28 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 54.74
629 -1.1%
29 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks logo 54.76
629 +0.5% PB
30 Kevin Porto South Florida Aquatic Club logo 54.84
626 +2.5% PB
31 Zane Richardson Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 55.22
613 +1.4% PB
32 Baris Denizli Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 55.42
606 -1.1%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Khader Baqlah Gator Swim Club logo 50.95
780
2 Corey Main Gator Swim Club logo 51.15
771 -1.0%
3 Grant Sanders unattached 51.40
760 -1.0%
4 Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club logo 51.54
754
5 Alberto Mestre Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 51.71
747 -2.1%
6 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club logo 51.92
738 -2.1%
7 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed logo 52.21
725
8 John Vann Club Seminole logo 52.45
715
9 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington logo 52.51
713
10 Jan Collazo Torres Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 52.53
712 -2.2%
11 William Pisani Club Seminole logo 52.60
709
12 Thomas Heinzel Bolles School Sharks logo 52.61
709 +2.6% PB
13 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logo 52.95
695
14 Cam Newton Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 53.02
693 PB
15 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 53.03
692 +2.5% PB
16 Bayley Main Gator Swim Club logo 53.07
691 PB
17 Miguel Madeira Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 53.16
687
18 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard logo 53.19
686 PB
19 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 53.24
684 -1.4%
20 Jemal LeGrand Club Seminole logo 53.32
681 -1.4%
21 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks logo 53.33
681 +1.4% PB
22 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 53.36
679 PB
23 Hans Schroeder Charlotte County Swimming logo 53.40
678 +1.4% SB
24 Alfred Pappe Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 53.51
674 +2.2% PB
25 Chad Mylin Club Seminole logo 53.72
666 PB
26 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 53.75
665 PB
27 Benjamin Gebauer Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 53.77
664 PB
28 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 53.79
663 -0.8%
29 Luke Uttley Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 53.85
661 PB
30 Matt Harrington Gator Swim Club logo 53.91
659
31 Jordan Saslo Hilltoppers of Inverness logo 53.94
658 PB
32 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 54.05
654 +2.5% SB
33 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq logo 54.07
653
33 Wyatt Boswell Wahoos of Wellington logo 54.07
653 PB
35 Dan Leigh Bolles School Sharks logo 54.10
652 -0.5%
36 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 54.15
650
37 Nixon Hernandez East Coast Aquatic Club logo 54.22
648 -1.3%
38 Eric Wong Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 54.28
645
39 ILIA SIBIRTSEV Fast Lane Aquatics logo 54.35
643 +98.4% PB
40 Cash Hollister Wahoos of Wellington logo 54.43
640
41 Dare Rose Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 54.55
636 -2.6%
42 Matthew Degtyar Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 54.60
634 PB
43 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning logo 54.61
634 +1.9% SB
44 Zane Richardson Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 54.66
632 +2.4% PB
45 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks logo 54.72
630 +0.5% PB
46 Kevin Porto South Florida Aquatic Club logo 54.75
629 +2.7% PB
47 Baris Denizli Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 54.78
628 +0.0% PB
48 Jacob Urbano Club Seminole logo 54.85
626
49 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks logo 54.86
625
50 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 54.99
621 -1.6%
51 Hank Contich Westminster Academy Swim Club logo 55.03
619
52 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logo 55.06
618 +4.0% PB
53 Kevin Niederdorfer Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 55.07
618 PB
54 Connor Smoak unattached 55.10
617
55 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club logo 55.15
615
56 John Hutton Bolles School Sharks logo 55.17
615 +4.0% SB
57 Jaccob Camp Loggerhead Aquatics logo 55.20
614 +3.5% PB
57 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 55.20
614 +0.6% PB
59 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 55.24
612 -1.0%
60 Andre Del Rio Westminster Academy Swim Club logo 55.28
611 -5.5%
61 Connor Thorne Club Seminole logo 55.34
609 PB
62 John Sakovich Bolles School Sharks logo 55.36
608 +3.2% PB
62 Brendan Firlie Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 55.36
608 +1.7% SB
62 Wesley Kephart Florida St logo 55.36
608 PB
65 Gabe De Asevedo Bolles School Sharks logo 55.41
607 +1.6% PB
66 Andrew duPont Highlander Aquatic Club logo 55.44
606 +0.4% SB
67 Andres Wong Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 55.51
604 +3.2% PB
68 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logo 55.57
602 +1.1% SB
68 Fernando Sedano-Roman Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 55.57
602
70 Christopher Simotas Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 55.58
601 PB
70 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club logo 55.58
601 +1.5% PB
70 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logo 55.58
601 +2.5% PB
73 Diego Faucher Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 55.66
599
74 Adam Tapia Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 55.71
597 -3.0%
75 Eric Stobbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 55.72
597
75 Biagio Fernandez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 55.72
597 +98.3% PB
77 Nick Hackett Bolles School Sharks logo 55.76
595
78 Heath Brames South Florida Aquatic Club logo 55.84
593 +1.1% PB
79 Rusty Jerger Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 55.85
593 +1.4% PB
80 Reese Gawronski Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 55.86
592 PB
81 Sebastian Vargas Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 55.89
591 -0.7%
82 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club logo 56.03
587 +1.1% PB
83 Samuel Bauta AK Sharks logo 56.05
586 +1.1% PB
84 JJ Corrigan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 56.07
586 +1.2% SB
85 Matthew Mizell Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 56.08
585 PB
86 Alec Balasny Skyy Swim Team logo 56.13
584 +1.4% PB
87 Aramis Rivera Fast Lane Aquatics logo 56.15
583 PB
87 Nick Rogers Lake Lytal Lightning logo 56.15
583
87 Josh Skabelund Utah Valley Aquatics logo 56.15
583
90 Ryan Ackerson Florida St logo 56.17
582
91 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard logo 56.24
580 PB
92 Bryce Pierce East Coast Aquatic Club logo 56.26
580
93 Rene Strezenicky Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 56.30
578 -0.2%
94 Noah Proctor Martin County Aquatics logo 56.48
573 PB
95 Elijah Wheeler Florida St logo 56.53
571
96 Aaron Rodriguez City Of Hialeah Storm logo 56.56
571 -1.6%
97 Harrison Paul Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 56.58
570 +2.3% SB
98 Bryan Quintero Gulliver Swim Club logo 56.66
568 PB
99 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logo 56.67
567 +6.2% PB
100 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 56.72
566 -2.2%
101 Jack VanDeusen Loggerhead Aquatics logo 56.73
565 -1.6%
102 Charles Gijsendorfer East Coast Aquatic Club logo 56.75
565 -0.1%
102 Daniel Simpson Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 56.75
565
104 Arrington Moses Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 56.76
565 PB
105 Xavier Philips East Coast Aquatic Club logo 56.79
564
106 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 56.80
563 +5.0% PB
107 Chasen Dubs Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 56.82
563 +2.6% PB
108 Anderson Mcneil Bolles School Sharks logo 56.92
560 +1.1% PB
108 Andres Vega Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 56.92
560 PB
110 John Carlin Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 56.94
559
111 Yashar Pourmoghadam Highlander Aquatic Club logo 57.23
551 +2.8% PB
112 Gregory Espinoza Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 57.24
550 -1.3%
112 Dylan Hacker Charlotte County Swimming logo 57.24
550 -1.0%
114 Maciej Tadla Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 57.28
549 +6.6% PB
115 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 57.35
547 -5.9%
116 Dylan McKinney Highlander Aquatic Club logo 57.37
547 +0.1% SB
117 Reston Bartlett Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 57.56
541 +3.4% PB
118 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logo 57.63
539 -0.5%
119 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club logo 57.66
538 -4.5%
119 Griffin Ciancimino Florida St logo 57.66
538
121 Ryan Rabalais Bolles School Sharks logo 57.73
537 +2.9% SB
121 Andrew Sugishita Bolles School Sharks logo 57.73
537
123 Nicholas Andros Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 57.79
535 -0.5%
124 Ian Brann Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 57.81
534
125 Brenden Meagher X-Cel Swimming logo 57.92
531
126 Alex Yu X-Cel Swimming logo 57.97
530 +1.5% PB
127 Patrick Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 58.14
525 +4.2% SB
128 Jace Chouindard Swim Florida logo 58.30
521
129 Jay Hutchinson Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 58.33
520
130 Jack Sylvester Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 58.54
515 -0.2%
131 Leighton Mayers Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 58.69
511 -2.1%
132 Igor Kazhuro YMCA of Florida' logo 58.80
508
133 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club logo 58.85
506 +2.4% PB
134 Jason Woodburn Westminster Academy Swim Club logo 59.02
502
135 Jacob Watkins Gator Swim Club logo 59.04
502 -1.7%
136 Aye Chan San Tun Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 59.11
500 +0.9% SB
137 Ethan Oliva Winter Haven Sti logo 59.14
499
138 Maximiliano Garcia-del Pozo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 59.82
482
139 Elijah Hassett Winter Haven Sti logo 1:00.91
457 +0.5% SB
140 Jake Adcock Bolles School Sharks logo 1:02.76
418 -11.0%
Christian Cioffi Wahoos of Wellington logo DQ
Noah Lense Tampa Bay Aquatics logo NS
Runar Borgen Performance Aquatics logo NS
Oleksiy Polishchuk Scarlet Aquatic Club logo NS
Nicholas Finley Daytona Beach Speed logo NS
Kevin Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club logo NS
Jovan Maduro East Coast Aquatic Club logo NS
Jonathan Ratliff Club Seminole logo NS
Logan Malecki Daytona Beach Speed logo NS
Paxton Rhoads Tampa Bay Aquatics logo NS
Manuel Lopez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo NS
Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo NS

Filters