Site logo

Southern Zone South Sectional Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2017
  • LCM
  • Orlando, FL

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Grant Sanders unattached 51.10
774 -0.5%
2 Alberto Mestre Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 51.23
768 -1.1%
3 Jan Collazo Torres Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 52.13
729 -1.4%
4 John Vann Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 52.20
726 PB
5 Thomas Heinzel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 52.75
703 +2.4% PB
6 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 52.82
700 PB
7 Cam Newton Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 52.86
699 PB
8 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 53.62
670 +1.5% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 52.67
706 -0.3%
10 Miguel Madeira Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 52.74
704 PB
11 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 52.95
695 PB
12 Jemal LeGrand Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 53.17
687 -1.1%
13 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 53.28
683 +1.5% PB
14 Hans Schroeder Charlotte County Swimming logoCharlotte County Swimming 53.52
673 +1.1% SB
15 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard logoCentral Brevard 53.56
672 PB
16 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.09
652 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Luke Uttley Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 52.97
695 PB
18 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 53.01
693 +0.6% SB
19 Benjamin Gebauer Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 53.15
688 PB
20 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.45
676 +3.6% PB
21 Matt Harrington Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 53.48
675
22 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 53.76
664
23 Dan Leigh Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 54.55
636 -1.3%
24 Jordan Saslo Hilltoppers of Inverness logoHilltoppers of Inverness 55.21
613 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Dare Rose Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 52.79
702 +0.7% PB
26 ILIA SIBIRTSEV Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 54.16
650 +98.4% PB
27 Matthew Degtyar Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 54.64
633 PB
28 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 54.74
629 -1.1%
29 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 54.76
629 +0.5% PB
30 Kevin Porto South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 54.84
626 +2.5% PB
31 Zane Richardson Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 55.22
613 +1.4% PB
32 Baris Denizli Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 55.42
606 -1.1%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Khader Baqlah Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 50.95
780
2 Corey Main Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 51.15
771 -1.0%
3 Grant Sanders unattached 51.40
760 -1.0%
4 Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 51.54
754
5 Alberto Mestre Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 51.71
747 -2.1%
6 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 51.92
738 -2.1%
7 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 52.21
725
8 John Vann Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 52.45
715
9 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 52.51
713
10 Jan Collazo Torres Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 52.53
712 -2.2%
11 William Pisani Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 52.60
709
12 Thomas Heinzel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 52.61
709 +2.6% PB
13 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 52.95
695
14 Cam Newton Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 53.02
693 PB
15 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 53.03
692 +2.5% PB
16 Bayley Main Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 53.07
691 PB
17 Miguel Madeira Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.16
687
18 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard logoCentral Brevard 53.19
686 PB
19 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.24
684 -1.4%
20 Jemal LeGrand Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 53.32
681 -1.4%
21 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 53.33
681 +1.4% PB
22 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.36
679 PB
23 Hans Schroeder Charlotte County Swimming logoCharlotte County Swimming 53.40
678 +1.4% SB
24 Alfred Pappe Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.51
674 +2.2% PB
25 Chad Mylin Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 53.72
666 PB
26 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 53.75
665 PB
27 Benjamin Gebauer Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 53.77
664 PB
28 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 53.79
663 -0.8%
29 Luke Uttley Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 53.85
661 PB
30 Matt Harrington Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 53.91
659
31 Jordan Saslo Hilltoppers of Inverness logoHilltoppers of Inverness 53.94
658 PB
32 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.05
654 +2.5% SB
33 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 54.07
653
33 Wyatt Boswell Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 54.07
653 PB
35 Dan Leigh Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 54.10
652 -0.5%
36 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.15
650
37 Nixon Hernandez East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 54.22
648 -1.3%
38 Eric Wong Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 54.28
645
39 ILIA SIBIRTSEV Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 54.35
643 +98.4% PB
40 Cash Hollister Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 54.43
640
41 Dare Rose Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 54.55
636 -2.6%
42 Matthew Degtyar Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 54.60
634 PB
43 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 54.61
634 +1.9% SB
44 Zane Richardson Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 54.66
632 +2.4% PB
45 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 54.72
630 +0.5% PB
46 Kevin Porto South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 54.75
629 +2.7% PB
47 Baris Denizli Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 54.78
628 +0.0% PB
48 Jacob Urbano Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 54.85
626
49 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 54.86
625
50 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 54.99
621 -1.6%
51 Hank Contich Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 55.03
619
52 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 55.06
618 +4.0% PB
53 Kevin Niederdorfer Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 55.07
618 PB
54 Connor Smoak unattached 55.10
617
55 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 55.15
615
56 John Hutton Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 55.17
615 +4.0% SB
57 Jaccob Camp Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 55.20
614 +3.5% PB
57 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 55.20
614 +0.6% PB
59 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 55.24
612 -1.0%
60 Andre Del Rio Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 55.28
611 -5.5%
61 Connor Thorne Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 55.34
609 PB
62 John Sakovich Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 55.36
608 +3.2% PB
62 Brendan Firlie Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 55.36
608 +1.7% SB
62 Wesley Kephart Seminole Aquatic logoSeminole Aquatic 55.36
608 PB
65 Gabe De Asevedo Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 55.41
607 +1.6% PB
66 Andrew duPont Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 55.44
606 +0.4% SB
67 Andres Wong Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 55.51
604 +3.2% PB
68 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 55.57
602 +1.1% SB
68 Fernando Sedano-Roman Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 55.57
602
70 Christopher Simotas Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 55.58
601 PB
70 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 55.58
601 +1.5% PB
70 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 55.58
601 +2.5% PB
73 Diego Faucher Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 55.66
599
74 Adam Tapia Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 55.71
597 -3.0%
75 Eric Stobbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 55.72
597
75 Biagio Fernandez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 55.72
597 +98.3% PB
77 Nick Hackett Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 55.76
595
78 Heath Brames South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 55.84
593 +1.1% PB
79 Rusty Jerger Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 55.85
593 +1.4% PB
80 Reese Gawronski Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 55.86
592 PB
81 Sebastian Vargas Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 55.89
591 -0.7%
82 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 56.03
587 +1.1% PB
83 Samuel Bauta AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 56.05
586 +1.1% PB
84 JJ Corrigan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 56.07
586 +1.2% SB
85 Matthew Mizell Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 56.08
585 PB
86 Alec Balasny Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 56.13
584 +1.4% PB
87 Aramis Rivera Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 56.15
583 PB
87 Nick Rogers Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 56.15
583
87 Josh Skabelund Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 56.15
583
90 Ryan Ackerson Seminole Aquatic logoSeminole Aquatic 56.17
582
91 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard logoCentral Brevard 56.24
580 PB
92 Bryce Pierce East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 56.26
580
93 Rene Strezenicky Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 56.30
578 -0.2%
94 Noah Proctor Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 56.48
573 PB
95 Elijah Wheeler Seminole Aquatic logoSeminole Aquatic 56.53
571
96 Aaron Rodriguez City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 56.56
571 -1.6%
97 Harrison Paul Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logoLakeland (FL) Area Swimming 56.58
570 +2.3% SB
98 Bryan Quintero Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 56.66
568 PB
99 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 56.67
567 +6.2% PB
100 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 56.72
566 -2.2%
101 Jack VanDeusen Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 56.73
565 -1.6%
102 Charles Gijsendorfer East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 56.75
565 -0.1%
102 Daniel Simpson Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 56.75
565
104 Arrington Moses Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 56.76
565 PB
105 Xavier Philips East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 56.79
564
106 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 56.80
563 +5.0% PB
107 Chasen Dubs Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 56.82
563 +2.6% PB
108 Anderson Mcneil Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 56.92
560 +1.1% PB
108 Andres Vega Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 56.92
560 PB
110 John Carlin Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 56.94
559
111 Yashar Pourmoghadam Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 57.23
551 +2.8% PB
112 Gregory Espinoza Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 57.24
550 -1.3%
112 Dylan Hacker Charlotte County Swimming logoCharlotte County Swimming 57.24
550 -1.0%
114 Maciej Tadla Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 57.28
549 +6.6% PB
115 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 57.35
547 -5.9%
116 Dylan McKinney Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 57.37
547 +0.1% SB
117 Reston Bartlett Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logoLakeland (FL) Area Swimming 57.56
541 +3.4% PB
118 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 57.63
539 -0.5%
119 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 57.66
538 -4.5%
119 Griffin Ciancimino Seminole Aquatic logoSeminole Aquatic 57.66
538
121 Ryan Rabalais Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 57.73
537 +2.9% SB
121 Andrew Sugishita Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 57.73
537
123 Nicholas Andros Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 57.79
535 -0.5%
124 Ian Brann Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 57.81
534
125 Brenden Meagher X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 57.92
531
126 Alex Yu X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 57.97
530 +1.5% PB
127 Patrick Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 58.14
525 +4.2% SB
128 Jace Chouindard Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 58.30
521
129 Jay Hutchinson Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 58.33
520
130 Jack Sylvester Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 58.54
515 -0.2%
131 Leighton Mayers Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 58.69
511 -2.1%
132 Igor Kazhuro YMCA of Florida' logoYMCA of Florida' 58.80
508
133 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 58.85
506 +2.4% PB
134 Jason Woodburn Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 59.02
502
135 Jacob Watkins Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 59.04
502 -1.7%
136 Aye Chan San Tun Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 59.11
500 +0.9% SB
137 Ethan Oliva Winter Haven Sti logoWinter Haven Sti 59.14
499
138 Maximiliano Garcia-del Pozo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 59.82
482
139 Elijah Hassett Winter Haven Sti logoWinter Haven Sti 1:00.91
457 +0.5% SB
140 Jake Adcock Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:02.76
418 -11.0%
Christian Cioffi Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington DQ
Noah Lense Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics NS
Runar Borgen Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics NS
Oleksiy Polishchuk Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club NS
Nicholas Finley Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed NS
Kevin Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club NS
Jovan Maduro East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club NS
Jonathan Ratliff Club Seminole logoClub Seminole NS
Logan Malecki Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed NS
Paxton Rhoads Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics NS
Manuel Lopez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami NS
Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks NS