Site logo

Southern Zone South Sectional Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2017
  • LCM
  • Orlando, FL

50 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 24.21
795
2 William Pisani Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 24.44
773 +5.4% PB
3 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 24.99
723
4 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 25.31
696
5 Anthony Barbar Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 25.38
690 +0.9% SB
6 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.44
685 -0.1%
6 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 25.44
685 PB
8 Jacob Urbano Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 25.82
656 +3.8% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.54
677 +2.0% PB
10 Maximiliano Garcia-del Pozo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.60
673 PB
11 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 25.72
663
12 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.74
662
12 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 25.74
662 PB
14 Felipe Zapata Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 25.78
659
15 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 26.10
635 PB
16 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 26.52
605 -0.5%
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Thomas Heinzel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 26.02
641
26 Nick Rogers Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 26.39
614 +3.7% PB
27 Sebastian Vargas Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 26.58
601 -0.5%
28 Aye Chan San Tun Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 26.68
594 PB
29 William Tabor Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 26.71
592
30 Matthew Degtyar Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 26.72
592 PB
31 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 26.76
589 +3.4% PB
32 Fernando Sedano-Roman Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 26.94
577 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 William Pisani Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 24.69
750 +4.4% PB
2 Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 24.96
726
3 David Lambert Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 25.23
703 PB
4 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 25.42
687
5 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.53
678 -0.5%
6 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 25.54
677 PB
7 Jacob Urbano Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 25.55
677 +4.8% PB
8 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 25.56
676
9 Anthony Barbar Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 25.65
669 -0.2%
10 Felipe Zapata Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 25.74
662
11 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 25.75
661
12 Nico Campbell Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logoLakeland (FL) Area Swimming 25.81
656
13 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.83
655
14 Erik Risolvato Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 25.85
653
15 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 25.88
651 PB
16 Maximiliano Garcia-del Pozo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 26.16
630 PB
17 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 26.19
628 -0.5%
18 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 26.23
625 +0.6% PB
19 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 26.26
623 PB
20 Jordan Saslo Hilltoppers of Inverness logoHilltoppers of Inverness 26.27
622
21 Jake Adcock Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 26.28
622 PB
22 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 26.33
618 PB
23 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 26.34
618
24 Andre Del Rio Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 26.35
617
25 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 26.39
614
25 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 26.39
614
27 Alec Balasny Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 26.43
611
28 Jonathan Ratliff Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 26.56
602
29 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 26.58
601 +4.1% PB
29 Nick Rogers Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 26.58
601 +3.0% PB
31 William Tabor Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 26.59
600
31 Matthew Degtyar Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 26.59
600 PB
33 Thomas Heinzel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 26.61
599
33 Bryce Pierce East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 26.61
599
35 Fernando Sedano-Roman Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 26.62
598 PB
36 Aye Chan San Tun Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 26.63
598 PB
37 Sebastian Vargas Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 26.64
597 -0.8%
38 Tyler Dillon Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 26.68
594 PB
39 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 26.69
594
40 Christian Cioffi Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 26.76
589 +1.3% PB
41 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 26.78
588 PB
42 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 26.82
585 -0.1%
43 Arrington Moses Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 26.94
577 PB
44 Tyler Duic Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 26.99
574 PB
45 Benjamin Gebauer Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 27.11
566
46 Dan Leigh Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 27.12
566 +2.0% PB
46 Daniel Simpson Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 27.12
566 +0.8% PB
48 Andrew Sugishita Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 27.13
565 +2.6% PB
48 Andrew duPont Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 27.13
565
50 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 27.19
561 -2.9%
51 Luke Uttley Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 27.20
561 PB
52 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 27.23
559
53 Jeremy Rockaway Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 27.24
558
54 Nixon Hernandez East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 27.31
554 -0.3%
54 Igor Kazhuro YMCA of Florida' logoYMCA of Florida' 27.31
554
56 Mason Comes Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 27.33
553
57 Jovan Maduro East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 27.35
552 +2.8% PB
58 Andrew Mills Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 27.39
549 PB
59 Maximilian Asnis South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 27.48
544 +3.3% PB
60 Patrick Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 27.50
543
61 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 27.51
542 +1.0% PB
62 Javier Diaz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 27.63
535
63 Kevin Porto South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 27.66
533 PB
64 Haoxin Yang Flood Aquatics Swim Team logoFlood Aquatics Swim Team 27.70
531 -1.5%
65 Cash Hollister Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 27.71
530
66 Maciej Tadla Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 27.73
529
67 Elijah Wheeler Florida St logoFlorida St 27.75
528
67 Xavier Philips East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 27.75
528 PB
69 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard logoCentral Brevard 27.78
526 PB
70 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 27.83
524 +1.6% PB
70 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 27.83
524 +1.6% SB
72 Gregory Espinoza Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 27.84
523 -0.1%
73 Alex Boschma Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 27.88
521 PB
74 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 27.89
520
74 Jason Woodburn Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 27.89
520
76 Ryan Rabalais Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 27.91
519 PB
77 Joshua Balbi Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 27.94
517 +0.2% PB
78 Nick Spillers Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 28.01
514
79 Reston Bartlett Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logoLakeland (FL) Area Swimming 28.02
513 +3.4% PB
80 Joshua Yi Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 28.04
512
81 Matthew Mizell Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 28.05
511
82 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 28.14
506 +0.4% SB
83 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 28.17
505
84 Adam Stumpf Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 28.23
502 +0.2% PB
85 Luis Villanueva South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 28.28
499 -2.2%
86 Charles Gijsendorfer East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 28.30
498 +1.5% PB
87 Reese Gawronski Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 28.35
495
87 Kyle Balasny Balasny Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 28.35
495
89 Cameron Claytor Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 28.36
495
90 Chris Sylvester Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 28.44
491 +1.6% PB
91 Jay Hutchinson Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 28.45
490
92 Patrick Fry Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 28.61
482
92 Paxton Rhoads Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 28.61
482 PB
94 Jonathan Schofield Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 28.74
475 +0.7% PB
95 Alejandro Gonzalez Swat logoSwat 28.85
470 +0.6% PB
96 Levi Parsons Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 29.20
453
Chase Perry Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club NS
Alex Arrieta Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami NS
Runar Borgen Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics NS