Site logo

Southern Zone South Sectional Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2017
  • LCM
  • Orlando, FL

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 53.51
940 PB
2 Grant Sanders unattached 54.52
895 +2.5% PB
3 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 55.57
905 +2.4% PB
4 William Pisani Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 55.60
848 +4.5% SB
5 Jonathan Gomez Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 55.75
842 -0.9%
6 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 56.29
819 -0.2%
7 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 56.80
797 +0.8% SB
8 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 57.00
804 +2.8% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 55.66
846
10 Maximiliano Garcia-del Pozo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 56.36
816 PB
11 Dare Rose Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 56.82
966 -2.0%
12 Jake Adcock Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 56.83
811 +6.3% PB
13 Felipe Zapata Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 56.95
791
14 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 57.00
789 +3.1% PB
15 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 57.61
778 +3.3% SB
16 Jonathan Ratliff Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 58.07
744 +3.0% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Khader Baqlah Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 55.77
841
18 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 56.90
808 +3.0% PB
19 Diego Faucher Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 57.08
785 PB
20 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 57.55
765
21 William Tabor Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 57.95
749
22 Nick Hackett Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 58.10
758
23 Anthony Puertas Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 58.26
751 PB
24 Alex Arrieta Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 58.69
718
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
25 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 57.53
822 +6.9% SB
26 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 57.80
755 +0.3% SB
27 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 57.86
753 -1.0%
28 Youssef Elshenawy Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 58.06
759 +0.8% PB
29 Tyler Dillon Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 58.44
744 PB
30 Nicolas Hermosa unattached 58.50
617
31 Sebastian Vargas Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 58.55
724 -0.5%
31 Maximilian Asnis South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 58.55
739 +0.9% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 54.98
875
2 Grant Sanders unattached 55.06
872 +1.5% PB
3 William Pisani Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 55.53
851 +4.6% SB
4 Jonathan Gomez Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 56.20
822 -1.7%
5 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 56.31
818 -0.2%
6 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 56.40
869 +1.0% PB
7 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 56.51
824 +3.7% PB
8 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 56.67
802 +1.0% SB
9 Maximiliano Garcia-del Pozo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 56.91
792 PB
10 Felipe Zapata Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 56.96
790
11 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 57.05
802 +4.2% PB
12 Jake Adcock Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 57.18
796 +5.7% PB
13 Dare Rose Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 57.22
949 -2.8%
14 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 57.33
775
15 Jonathan Ratliff Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 57.35
774 +4.2% SB
16 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 57.42
771 +2.4% PB
17 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 57.45
770
18 William Tabor Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 57.50
768
19 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 57.57
780 +1.9% PB
20 Diego Faucher Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 57.70
759
21 Alex Arrieta Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 57.76
757 PB
22 Anthony Puertas Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 57.98
763 PB
22 Khader Baqlah Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 57.98
748
24 Nick Hackett Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 58.04
760
25 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 58.13
797 +5.9% SB
26 John Sakovich Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 58.14
741 +5.1% PB
27 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 58.18
739 -1.5%
28 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 58.20
739
29 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 58.31
734 -0.6%
30 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 58.35
732
31 Youssef Elshenawy Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 58.45
743 +0.1% PB
32 Matt Harrington Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 58.49
727
33 Hans Schroeder Charlotte County Swimming logoCharlotte County Swimming 58.62
721
34 Nicolas Hermosa unattached 58.64
613
35 Eric Wong Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 58.75
716 PB
36 Maximilian Asnis South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 58.76
731 +0.6% PB
37 Sebastian Vargas Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 58.82
713 -1.0%
37 Jacob Urbano Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 58.82
713 +3.8% SB
39 Tyler Dillon Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 58.84
727 PB
40 Sam Maquet Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 58.91
709
41 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 58.99
761 +1.4% PB
42 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 59.04
719 +2.3% PB
43 Kyle Iorizzo Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 59.05
719 +0.6% PB
44 Aye Chan San Tun Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 59.13
756 +2.1% SB
45 Logan Quint Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 59.34
692 PB
45 Thomas Heinzel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 59.34
692 +1.6% PB
45 Andrew Mills Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 59.34
707 +1.4% PB
48 John Hutton Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 59.35
692 +3.6% SB
48 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 59.35
782 +1.1% PB
50 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 59.43
744 +4.2% PB
51 Jeremy Rockaway Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 59.44
703 PB
52 Nixon Hernandez East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 59.46
687 -0.2%
53 Nick Rogers Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 59.67
769 +1.3% SB
54 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 59.76
675 +8.6% PB
54 Jordan Saslo Hilltoppers of Inverness logoHilltoppers of Inverness 59.76
690 PB
56 Joey Licht Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 59.77
690 +0.7% PB
57 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 59.82
763 +0.4% PB
58 Patrick Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 59.86
686 +4.9% SB
59 Gregory Espinoza Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 59.88
686 +1.5% PB
60 Bryce Pierce East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 59.90
670
61 Manuel Lopez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 59.94
758
62 Tyler Duic Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 1:00.02
665 PB
63 Lee Poirier X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 1:00.03
719 +2.3% PB
64 Fernando Sedano-Roman Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 1:00.07
663 PB
65 Luis Villanueva South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 1:00.08
678 -1.5%
65 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 1:00.08
753 +1.3% PB
67 Joshua Balbi Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 1:00.18
749 +2.5% PB
68 Adam Stumpf Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:00.23
711 +0.6% PB
68 Michael Fernandez City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 1:00.23
747 +1.2% PB
70 Tyler Carreja Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 1:00.37
706 PB
71 Christian Cioffi Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 1:00.38
651 PB
71 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 1:00.38
706 +0.9% PB
73 Austin Lee Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:00.40
665 +0.9% SB
74 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 1:00.53
660 +4.2% PB
75 Matthew Degtyar Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 1:00.58
658
75 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 1:00.58
733 +1.5% PB
77 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 1:00.62
696 +2.7% PB
78 Igor Kazhuro YMCA of Florida' logoYMCA of Florida' 1:00.65
695
79 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 1:00.70
653 -2.5%
80 Arrington Moses Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 1:00.78
690
81 Dan Leigh Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:00.81
634 -1.2%
82 Andrew Sugishita Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:00.87
646 -1.1%
83 Dylan Brisco Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 1:00.91
630 +1.5% SB
84 Kevin Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 1:00.95
643 +1.5% PB
85 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 1:01.03
680 +4.6% SB
86 Javier Diaz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:01.04
625 PB
87 Alec Balasny Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 1:01.06
679
88 Aramis Rivera Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 1:01.17
635 +5.3% PB
89 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:01.19
634 +4.3% SB
90 Joshua Huang X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 1:01.21
708 +1.7% PB
91 Joshua Yi Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 1:01.41
625 PB
92 Kevin Liu X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 1:01.45
624
93 Kevin Niederdorfer Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 1:01.49
607
94 Joshua Harriott Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 1:01.50
607
95 Maciej Tadla Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:01.65
691 +5.0% PB
95 Robert Catron Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 1:01.65
616 PB
97 Adam Tapia Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 1:01.69
600 -1.7%
98 Jack Sylvester Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:01.71
614 +2.6% PB
99 Jesse Gibbons X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 1:01.78
651 PB
100 Josh Skabelund Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 1:01.81
595
101 John Pellegrino Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 1:01.88
607 +4.6% PB
102 Chasen Dubs Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:01.92
645 +0.8% PB
103 Alex Boschma Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:01.93
605 PB
104 Jovan Maduro East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 1:01.97
643 +0.2% PB
105 Reston Bartlett Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logoLakeland (FL) Area Swimming 1:02.07
600 PB
106 Harrison Paul Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logoLakeland (FL) Area Swimming 1:02.18
581 PB
107 Leighton Mayers Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:02.19
635 -4.1%
108 Julian Newman Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 1:02.26
593 +2.0% PB
109 Jay Jay Fonnotto Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 1:02.34
664 +2.3% PB
110 Nick Spillers Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 1:02.36
664 +0.9% PB
111 Nicholas Cox Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:02.41
627 PB
112 Ryan Rabalais Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:02.45
586 +0.9% SB
112 Rusty Jerger Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:02.45
660 +3.3% PB
114 Kory Kimura Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 1:02.47
659
115 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 1:02.82
611
116 Jason Woodburn Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 1:03.11
546
117 Kyle Balasny Balasny Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 1:03.21
542
118 John Carlin Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 1:03.37
551
119 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 1:03.65
615
120 Drake Bayard X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 1:03.86
607
121 Daniel Simpson Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:03.87
518 -1.6%
122 Richard Certuche Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:04.42
512 -0.5%
123 SAMSON ayangoke unattached 1:04.45
550 +3.6% PB
124 Yashar Pourmoghadam Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 1:04.48
549 +4.8% PB
125 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 1:04.78
573 +0.9% PB
126 Nicolas Vermiglio Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:04.80
538 -3.0%
126 Jay Hutchinson Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 1:04.80
484
128 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard logoCentral Brevard 1:05.08
489 -4.5%
129 Clay Cartwright unattached 1:07.45
392
130 Elijah Wheeler Seminole Aquatic logoSeminole Aquatic 1:09.27
384
Anthony Barbar Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club NS
Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club NS
Oleksiy Polishchuk Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club NS
Maicoll Gomez Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club NS
MarcAnthony Rodriguez Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team NS
Haoxin Yang Flood Aquatics Swim Team logoFlood Aquatics Swim Team NS