Site logo

Southeastern Swimming Long Course Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2017
  • LCM
  • Huntsville, AL
Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Chris Barraza Huntsville Swim Association logo 2:35.45
799 +4.1% PB
2 Christian McIntire Ensworth Aquatics logo 2:35.76
795 +3.7% PB
3 Aiden Morgan Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 2:37.03
861
4 Evan Petty Ensworth Aquatics logo 2:38.81
754 +1.5% PB
5 Austin Shih Nashville Aquatic Club logo 2:38.92
753 PB
6 Ethan Payne Memphis Thunder logo 2:39.05
751 +8.5% PB
7 Samuel Tate Prime Aquatics logo 2:41.79
714 +3.3% PB
8 Evan Ren TNT Swimming logo 2:49.92
609 +1.8% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Chris Barraza Huntsville Swim Association logo 2:38.98
752 +1.9% PB
2 Christian McIntire Ensworth Aquatics logo 2:39.03
751 +1.7% PB
3 Aiden Morgan Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 2:41.62
800
4 Austin Shih Nashville Aquatic Club logo 2:42.39
706 PB
5 Evan Petty Ensworth Aquatics logo 2:43.57
691 -1.5%
6 Ethan Payne Memphis Thunder logo 2:45.01
672 +5.1% PB
7 Evan Ren TNT Swimming logo 2:45.61
664 +4.3% PB
8 Samuel Tate Prime Aquatics logo 2:45.65
664 +1.0% PB
9 Kenya Kohinata Tennessee Aquatics logo 2:45.71
663 -0.4%
10 Jacob Palenapa unattached 2:46.03
659 +6.6% PB
11 Chase Post Baylor Swim Club logo 2:46.40
654 +3.0% PB
12 Tucker Potts Memphis Thunder logo 2:48.36
629 +4.0% PB
13 Lane Slawson Prime Aquatics logo 2:48.81
623 +1.0% PB
14 Colin McEliece Panama City Swim Team logo 2:48.85
707 +2.1% PB
15 Thomas Pierce Huntsville Swim Association logo 2:49.15
619 +10.1% PB
16 Andre Sander Prattville YMCA logo 2:49.16
703
17 Gabe Rissman Prattville YMCA logo 2:49.35
616
18 Henry Calatrello Huntsville Swim Association logo 2:49.46
615
19 Knalin Robinson Memphis Thunder logo 2:49.47
615 PB
20 Mark Addison Memphis Thunder logo 2:49.51
614
21 Landon Theisen Huntsville Swim Association logo 2:49.52
614 PB
22 Bryant Ingram Auburn Aquatics logo 2:51.70
671 +3.6% PB
23 Andrew Fouty Southern Waters Aquatic Team logo 2:52.93
571
24 Colin Murray Ensworth Aquatics logo 2:53.26
567 PB
25 Eric Edwards Ensworth Aquatics logo 2:53.29
566 PB
26 Luc Ferro Bartlett Xtreme Swim Team logo 2:53.92
643
27 Davis Amare Southern Waters Aquatic Team logo 2:55.23
627 +1.5% PB
28 Myles Kimball Huntsville Swim Association logo 2:55.37
625
29 Ian Frakes Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 2:55.91
534
30 Reece Long Excel Aquatics logo 2:56.40
528
31 Jack Allen Kingsport Piranh logo 2:57.98
594 +4.7% PB
32 John Pera Memphis Thunder logo 2:58.98
581 +2.4% PB
33 Brendan Cook Nashville Aquatic Club logo 2:58.99
496
34 Ethan Avery Germantown Center Swim Team logo 2:59.55
489
35 Patrick France Ensworth Aquatics logo 3:00.45
479 -5.7%
36 Dylan Johnson Tennessee Aquatics logo 3:01.62
465 +0.1% PB
37 Conor Kinley Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 3:02.50
454
38 Charles Chua Huntsville Swim Association logo 3:03.33
444 +0.9% PB
39 Zolon Knoll Tullahoma Swim Club logo 3:08.38
386

Filters