CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Southeastern LCM Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2017
  • LCM
  • Huntsville, AL

200 Fly Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Paige Madden City of Mobile Swim Association 2:16.41
 
844 +2.0% PB
2 Alex Massey Ensworth Aquatics 2:18.03
 
851 +2.6% PB
3 Riley Gaines Excel Aquatics 2:19.46
 
797 +0.7% SB
4 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 2:20.60
 
813
5 Mary Hannah Gaushell Memphis Thunder 2:22.53
 
751 -1.1%
6 Sarah Cimino Huntsville Swim Association 2:22.60
 
750
7 Lauren Crabtree --- (unattached) 2:23.29
 
770 +0.2% PB
8 Mckenna Morello Excel Aquatics 2:23.83
 
732
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Addison Smith Baylor Swim Club 2:22.86
 
776 +1.5% PB
10 Katie Balent Coast Aquatics 2:24.14
 
757 +0.6% PB
11 Bella Brosvik Excel Aquatics 2:24.42
 
753 +2.7% PB
12 Claire Epperson Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:25.71
 
737 +0.1% SB
13 Zoe Whelan Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:26.09
 
699
14 Mikayla Oleksyk Nashville Aquatic Club 2:26.81
 
721 PB
15 Jameson Mitchum Baylor Swim Club 2:28.05
 
700 +0.6% PB
16 Kelsey Jenks Nashville Aquatic Club 2:31.93
 
647 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jewels Harris Crimson Tide Aquatic 2:18.34
 
814 -1.5%
2 Riley Gaines Excel Aquatics 2:18.82
 
807 +1.1% SB
3 Paige Madden City of Mobile Swim Association 2:19.72
 
793 -0.4%
4 Alex Massey Ensworth Aquatics 2:21.42
 
800 +0.2% SB
5 Mary Hannah Gaushell Memphis Thunder 2:22.47
 
752 -1.1%
6 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 2:22.97
 
777
7 Mckenna Morello Excel Aquatics 2:23.47
 
737 PB
8 Sarah Cimino Huntsville Swim Association 2:23.96
 
730
9 Lauren Crabtree --- (unattached) 2:24.45
 
753 -0.6%
10 Addison Smith Baylor Swim Club 2:24.96
 
745 +0.0% PB
11 Katie Balent Coast Aquatics 2:25.65
 
735 -0.4%
12 Bella Brosvik Excel Aquatics 2:26.27
 
726 +1.5% PB
13 Claire Epperson Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:26.50
 
725 -0.4%
14 Kelsey Jenks Nashville Aquatic Club 2:27.80
 
707 PB
15 Zoe Whelan Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:27.82
 
673
16 Mikayla Oleksyk Nashville Aquatic Club 2:29.34
 
684 PB
17 Jameson Mitchum Baylor Swim Club 2:29.72
 
676 -0.6%
18 Ryan Barlow Huntsville Swim Association 2:29.78
 
645 -3.5%
19 Mary Miller Goldberg Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:30.09
 
640 -2.8%
20 Emma Martin Tennessee Aquatics 2:30.46
 
668 -1.8%
21 Alyssa Hale Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:31.22
 
624 PB
22 Olivia Smith City of Mobile Swim Association 2:31.32
 
653 -0.9%
23 Valerie Bates Excel Aquatics 2:32.33
 
642 PB
24 Avery Wilson Baylor Swim Club 2:32.39
 
641 -4.1%
25 Gracie Allen Kingsport Piranh 2:32.75
 
636
26 Anna Lancaster Germantown Center Swim Team 2:34.33
 
611
27 Sydney Nelson Swim Birmingham YMCA 2:34.95
 
602 +4.9% PB
28 Lucy Patterson Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:35.18
 
602 -0.7%
29 Reagan Swindler Panama City Swim Team 2:35.97
 
591 +1.6% PB
30 Chase Lahr Tennessee Aquatics 2:36.24
 
584 PB
31 Bailey Deas Life Time Swim Team Southeast 2:36.66
 
548
32 Kathy Hammond Prattville YMCA 2:36.70
 
581
33 Simone Atkinson Middle Tennessee Swim Club 2:36.78
 
577 PB
34 Kristin Stough TNT Swimming 2:36.94
 
574 PB
35 Rebecca Kauffman Excel Aquatics 2:37.20
 
571 +5.1% PB
36 Devin Campbell Huntsville Swim Association 2:37.80
 
532
37 Peyton Baranowski Coast Aquatics 2:37.83
 
562 +1.1% SB
38 Mia Harris Middle Tennessee Swim Club 2:37.97
 
560 PB
39 Kaia Stevenson Panama City Swim Team 2:38.34
 
525 +3.9% PB
40 Bentley Parker Auburn Aquatics 2:38.40
 
557 -2.0%
41 Sarah Pemberton Tennessee Aquatics 2:39.94
 
503 +2.3% PB
42 Anna Weis Excel Aquatics 2:40.28
 
532 PB
43 Hannah Walton McCallie / Gps A 2:40.40
 
527 +2.3% PB
44 Hana Collins Excel Aquatics 2:41.81
 
508
45 Allison Barclay Tennessee Aquatics 2:42.44
 
500 -3.1%
46 Rachel Arnold Montgomery YMCA Barracudas 2:42.85
 
464 +6.6% PB
47 Brooke Dorr Panama City Swim Team 2:43.14
 
493 -0.4%
48 Mary Knight Tennessee Aquatics 2:43.56
 
488 -5.7%
49 Lindsey Shepherd Huntsville Swim Association 2:43.64
 
453 -0.5%
50 Taryn Dailey Baylor Swim Club 2:43.71
 
483 -8.0%
51 Madeleine Hays Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:44.13
 
480 PB
52 Sydney Kale Coast Aquatics 2:44.20
 
479 -2.0%
53 Josie Austin Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:46.42
 
450 -5.5%
53 Faith Powell Excel Aquatics 2:46.42
 
447 PB
55 Brooklynn Friel Excel Aquatics 2:46.57
 
415
56 Isabel Blish Birmingham Swim League 2:46.58
 
448 +1.9% PB
57 Grace Palenapa --- (unattached) 2:48.98
 
414
58 Zoe Hall Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club 2:49.32
 
380
59 Natalie Ingle Atomic City Aquatic Club 2:49.81
 
404 -1.1%
60 Madi Walker Excel Aquatics 2:49.87
 
406 +0.7% PB
61 Maddy Arthur Tennessee Aquatics 2:50.97
 
359
62 Claire Pellegrin Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:51.55
 
382 -0.6%
63 Carrigan Rice Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club 2:51.98
 
379 PB
64 Sadie Franklin Memphis Thunder 2:58.09
 
305 +3.1% SB
65 Katherine Minatra Excel Aquatics 2:59.23
 
260
Emma Scruggs McCallie / Gps A NS
Margaret Carey City of Mobile Swim Association NS
Anna McGinty Auburn Aquatics NS
Grace Matthews Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club NS