Site logo

Southeastern Swimming Long Course Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2017
  • LCM
  • Huntsville, AL
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Henry Keel Memphis Thunder logo 51.81
844 +2.3% PB
2 Austin Hirstein Tennessee Aquatics logo 51.89
841 +1.0% SB
3 Matthew Lattin Ensworth Aquatics logo 51.99
836 +1.6% PB
4 Wen Zhang Dothan Dolphin Swim Team logo 52.51
857 0.0%
5 Christian Berry Memphis Thunder logo 52.62
807 +0.1% SB
6 Cade Overbeek Huntsville Swim Association logo 52.82
798 PB
7 Jakob Icimsoy unattached 54.13
749 -0.1%
8 Caleb Chance Huntsville Swim Association logo 56.53
679 -4.5%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Timothy Raab Nashville Aquatic Club logo 53.55
765 +0.9% PB
10 Elijah Patrick Nashville Aquatic Club logo 54.36
728
11 Quinn Scholz Coast Aquatics logo 54.40
771 -1.7%
12 Samuel Vasquez Huntsville Swim Association logo 54.45
724 +13.6% PB
13 Austin Smith Huntsville Swim Association logo 54.52
721 -0.2%
14 Zac Gammons Ensworth Aquatics logo 54.82
708 PB
15 Luke Brice Prime Aquatics logo 55.11
706 +0.3% PB
16 Eric Whisenant Germantown Center Swim Team logo 55.37
684
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Austin Hirstein Tennessee Aquatics logo 52.42
816 -0.1%
1 Matthew Lattin Ensworth Aquatics logo 52.42
816 +0.8% PB
3 Christian Berry Memphis Thunder logo 52.74
801 -0.2%
4 Cade Overbeek Huntsville Swim Association logo 53.05
787 PB
5 Henry Keel Memphis Thunder logo 53.31
775 -0.5%
6 Wen Zhang Dothan Dolphin Swim Team logo 53.36
818 -1.6%
7 Jakob Icimsoy unattached 53.63
771 +0.8% PB
8 Caleb Chance Huntsville Swim Association logo 53.75
800 +0.6% PB
9 Timothy Raab Nashville Aquatic Club logo 53.76
755 +0.5% PB
10 Elijah Patrick Nashville Aquatic Club logo 54.19
736
11 Quinn Scholz Coast Aquatics logo 54.27
777 -1.5%
12 Samuel Vasquez Huntsville Swim Association logo 54.44
725 +13.6% PB
13 Eric Whisenant Germantown Center Swim Team logo 54.70
713
14 Austin Smith Huntsville Swim Association logo 54.78
710 -0.6%
15 Zac Gammons Ensworth Aquatics logo 54.83
708 PB
16 Luke Brice Prime Aquatics logo 54.91
715 +0.7% PB
18 Christian Oja Coast Aquatics logo 55.07
707 -0.9%
17 Brady Stabler Auburn Aquatics logo 55.07
697 -0.7%
19 Dexter Browning City of Mobile Swim Association logo 55.26
734 +0.1% PB
20 Trey Sheils TNT Swimming logo 55.27
782 +2.1% PB
21 Ethan Hathcock Prime Aquatics logo 55.41
727 +1.6% PB
22 Evan Vela Huntsville Swim Association logo 55.50
689 +4.2% PB
23 Coulson Barfield Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 55.56
686 +2.5% SB
24 Joseph Woerner Excel Aquatics logo 55.57
686 +2.6% PB
24 Jack McKenzie Birmingham Swim League logo 55.57
675 +4.6% PB
26 Camden Tallakson Auburn Aquatics logo 55.62
684 +0.4% PB
27 Ford Ray Ensworth Aquatics logo 55.66
671 +2.6% PB
28 Hayden Hill Germantown Center Swim Team logo 55.67
671
29 Jared Sutphin Huntsville Swim Association logo 55.94
659 -1.3%
30 Erik Hoogerland Ensworth Aquatics logo 55.97
703 -1.1%
31 Garrett Graumann Prime Aquatics logo 56.00
657 +4.2% PB
32 Nico Gobel Panama City Swim Team logo 56.13
662 -1.3%
33 Ivan Glotov Auburn Aquatics logo 56.23
692 +0.5% PB
34 Connor Hays Germantown Center Swim Team logo 56.29
644 PB
35 Max Ransom Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 56.32
688
36 Connor Hodges Panama City Swim Team logo 56.39
640 +0.7% SB
37 Ethan Bevill Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 56.41
650 +0.1% PB
38 David Harlan Germantown Center Swim Team logo 56.44
638
39 Matthew Wehby Nashville Aquatic Club logo 56.47
637 PB
40 Sean Britton Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logo 56.50
646 +2.0% PB
41 Jonathan Perrone Excel Aquatics logo 56.55
678 +5.0% PB
42 Jake Marcum Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 56.59
676 -1.7%
43 Chapman Varnell Baylor Swim Club logo 56.60
676 +0.1% PB
43 Elias Knobloch Nashville Aquatic Club logo 56.60
631 PB
45 Tibs / Tibbles Tiblier Nashville Aquatic Club logo 56.61
725 PB
46 Jake Browne Ensworth Aquatics logo 56.64
723 PB
47 Warren Turner Memphis Tiger Swim Club logo 56.71
671 -1.9%
48 Connor Duggan Auburn Aquatics logo 56.86
620 +3.7% SB
49 Luke Maxwell Coast Aquatics logo 56.91
618 -0.8%
50 Noah Smith Prime Aquatics logo 57.04
623 +1.5% PB
51 Mason Legg Panama City Swim Team logo 57.12
654 +0.1% PB
52 Zach Tate Prime Aquatics logo 57.15
608 -2.0%
53 Dawson Hall Memphis Thunder logo 57.24
649 +5.4% PB
54 John Rack Germantown Center Swim Team logo 57.30
646 +0.6% PB
55 Joshua Troup Prattville YMCA logo 57.31
601 PB
56 Nathaniel Rudman Coast Aquatics logo 57.37
692 -2.2%
57 Will Tippett Baylor Swim Club logo 57.39
643
58 Nevada Wood Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 57.40
608 PB
59 Noah Zimmerman Prattville YMCA logo 57.42
597
60 Corbin Whitfield Life Time Swim Team Southeast logo 57.53
637 +1.1% PB
61 Carter Shelton Germantown Center Swim Team logo 57.62
589 -2.2%
62 Dylan Hammond Coast Aquatics logo 57.70
596 +2.2% SB
63 Luke Massey Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 57.71
595 -1.6%
63 Ben Kelly Nashville Aquatic Club logo 57.71
595
65 Will Jackson Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 57.74
677 +0.4% PB
66 Cason Forst Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 57.83
624
66 Thomas Young Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 57.83
590 +1.9% PB
68 James Hoyt Birmingham Swim League logo 57.88
578 -1.6%
69 Hayden Williams Tennessee Aquatics logo 58.03
582 +2.1% PB
70 Iain Zwiebel Ensworth Aquatics logo 58.05
581
71 Stephen Speck Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 58.27
655 PB
72 Larry Hayes Nashville Aquatic Club logo 58.38
568 -3.9%
73 Harry Waltsgott City of Mobile Swim Association logo 58.51
563 +2.2% PB
74 Alex Gauldin Dothan Dolphin Swim Team logo 58.53
596 +2.4% PB
75 James Tracey Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 58.55
595 PB
76 James Courtney City of Mobile Swim Association logo 59.01
532 -4.8%
76 Jarel Dillard Middle Tennessee Swim Club logo 59.01
542
78 Josh Stidham unattached 59.06
530
79 John Shields Birmingham Swim League logo 1:00.15
487
JonPat Ransom Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo NS
John Clinard unattached NS
John Wright Memphis Thunder logo NS
Hudson Dobbs Ensworth Aquatics logo NS
Andrey Tretyakov Madison Swimming Association logo NS
Taylor Williams Memphis Thunder logo NS

Filters