Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championships

1500 Free Women

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sidney Kennedy Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 17:22.50
813 +0.6% PB
2 Kenzie Arens Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 17:24.43
808 PB
3 Kayleigh Lovell Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 17:30.85
883
4 Monica Guyette St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 17:43.15
760
5 Lauren Payton Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 17:43.39
778
6 Abby Martin Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 17:47.92
748 PB
7 Marysol Arce Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 17:52.35
737
8 Hannah Lange Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 18:05.13
705 PB
9 Kendra Preski Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 18:05.23
723
10 Josie Preski Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 18:08.51
697
11 Gina Jenkins Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 18:11.70
693
12 Eva Holsen Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 18:14.60
682
13 Becca Galovich Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 18:17.64
693
14 Paige Edmier Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 18:21.12
670
15 Claire Russell Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 18:30.95
642
16 Sloane Lightfoot Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 18:31.54
659 0.0%
17 Shannon Blumenfeld Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 18:39.30
676
18 Elyse Jacobs Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 18:42.11
616 PB
19 Emily Hartman Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 18:44.58
615
20 Mary Kate Phillips St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 18:47.14
623
21 Betsey Freiburger Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 18:47.87
607 +0.6% PB
22 Leah Drengenberg Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 18:48.20
602
23 Allison Pearson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 18:48.30
620
24 Lainey Eckholm Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 18:49.14
618
25 Sydney Kelly St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 18:49.48
617
26 Abby Fierstos Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 18:53.07
595
27 Ayden Donfris Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 18:55.12
604
28 Mia Drago Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 18:55.84
673
29 Donna Kurek Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 18:57.99
584 PB
30 Ashley Kamen Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 19:00.03
593 +4.2% PB
31 Ellen Gilbert Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 19:06.79
560
32 Madi Kohlmeyer Jr Blue Tides logoJr Blue Tides 19:12.24
565
33 Julie Warren Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 19:12.92
550 PB
34 Anya Landrowski Elgin Cyclones logoElgin Cyclones 19:23.10
541
35 Gretchen Behrens Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 19:25.09
519
Annie Leinart WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS
Melissa Troy WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS