CollegeSwimming.com

TCA H2O Zone Summer Long Course

  • Completed
  • Jun. 09–11, 2017
  • LCM
  • Stuart, FL

100 Free Men 08 and Under

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Sam Wigman-Castillo Cocoa Beach Tsunami Swimmers 1:34.69
 
273
2 Jack Furnare Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 1:49.27
 
48
3 Caden Ongel Indian River Aquatics 1:56.01
 
2
4 Collin Reed Indian River Aquatics 1:59.56
 
2
5 Ethen Cason Indian River Aquatics 2:14.34
 
2
6 Asher Miles Indian River Aquatics 2:18.82
 
2

100 Free Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 John Trieu Flood Aquatics Swim Team 1:04.37
 
820
2 Steven Curtis Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 1:05.08
 
795
3 Alex Nunez Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 1:05.11
 
649
4 Noah Smith Flood Aquatics Swim Team 1:08.52
 
682
5 Ayden Cason Indian River Aquatics 1:11.13
 
457 +1.4% PB
6 Stephen Lopez Highlander Aquatic Club 1:13.91
 
517
7 Nicholas McAfee Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 1:14.03
 
373 -0.7%
8 Hayden Lester Titusville Swim 1:18.01
 
402
9 Jace Domster Indian River Aquatics 1:25.74
 
214 +3.3% PB
10 Noah DiBernardo Indian River Aquatics 1:31.08
 
22
11 Kyle Amersi Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 1:33.46
 
71
12 Zack Theberge Indian River Aquatics 1:49.55
 
2
13 Nicolas Tovar Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 1:51.98
 
2 +3.5% PB
Nicolas Fusco Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors NS
Miguel Genung Indian River Aquatics NS
Jayce Masters Indian River Aquatics NS

100 Free Men 09 - 10

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tyler Curtis Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 1:18.78
 
504
2 Evan Harman Flood Aquatics Swim Team 1:20.30
 
466
3 Jaxson Brookshier Titusville Swim 1:23.71
 
385
4 Boone Stoneburg Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 1:25.92
 
459 -3.6%
5 Dillon Spooner Indian River Aquatics 1:27.28
 
428 +1.6% PB
6 Asher Smith Flood Aquatics Swim Team 1:34.46
 
277
7 Kaleb Cason Indian River Aquatics 1:35.76
 
252 +5.0% PB
8 Surfiel Santiago Indian River Aquatics 1:40.41
 
170 +3.5% PB
9 Luke Jarrell Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 1:42.61
 
135 +6.2% PB
10 Alexander Lopez Indian River Aquatics 1:45.37
 
95 +0.1% PB
11 Thomas Good Brevard Swim Club 1:49.76
 
43
12 Ethan Linder Brevard Swim Club 1:53.87
 
8
Santiago Fusco Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors NS