CollegeSwimming.com

FL TCA H2O Zone Summer Long Course

  • Completed
  • Jun. 09–11, 2017
  • LCM
  • Stuart, FL

50 Back Men 08 and Under

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sam Wigman-Castillo Cocoa Beach Tsunami Swimmers 51.04
 
261
2 Jack Furnare Treasure Coast Aquatics 54.43
 
150
3 Collin Reed Indian River Aquatics 1:02.81
 
2
4 Matthew Jarrell Treasure Coast Aquatics 1:08.73
 
2
5 Ethen Cason Indian River Aquatics 1:11.90
 
2 -4.8%
6 Asher Miles Indian River Aquatics 1:12.39
 
2
7 Brodie Zitner Treasure Coast Aquatics 1:17.17
 
2

50 Back Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Noah Smith Flood Aquatics Swim Team 34.09
 
842
2 John Trieu Flood Aquatics Swim Team 35.39
 
761
3 Alex Nunez Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 35.69
 
577 +1.8% PB
4 Steven Curtis Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 35.72
 
740
5 Stephen Lopez Highlander Aquatic Club 36.58
 
689
6 Ayden Cason Indian River Aquatics 37.29
 
483 +3.1% PB
7 Hayden Lester Titusville Swim 39.07
 
546
8 Nicholas McAfee Treasure Coast Aquatics 39.64
 
355 +3.7% PB
9 Nicolas Fusco Treasure Coast Aquatics 45.07
 
252 +2.0% PB
10 Kyle Amersi Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 46.50
 
193
11 Jace Domster Indian River Aquatics 47.66
 
150 -0.3%
12 Noah DiBernardo Indian River Aquatics 48.96
 
10
13 Daniel Monzon Indian River Aquatics 50.05
 
2
14 Zack Theberge Indian River Aquatics 57.09
 
2
15 Nicolas Tovar Treasure Coast Aquatics 58.17
 
2
Noah Engstrom Flood Aquatics Swim Team NS
Jayce Masters Indian River Aquatics NS
Miguel Genung Indian River Aquatics NS

50 Back Men 09 - 10

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tyler Curtis Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 40.92
 
566
2 Boone Stoneburg Treasure Coast Aquatics 41.07
 
684 +5.1% PB
3 Evan Harman Flood Aquatics Swim Team 41.96
 
516
4 Jaxson Brookshier Titusville Swim 46.67
 
310
5 Dillon Spooner Indian River Aquatics 47.26
 
406 +5.6% PB
6 Asher Smith Flood Aquatics Swim Team 49.04
 
335
7 Santiago Fusco Treasure Coast Aquatics 52.48
 
211
8 Luke Jarrell Treasure Coast Aquatics 54.01
 
163 +4.1% PB
9 Surfiel Santiago Indian River Aquatics 54.65
 
144 +0.3% PB
10 Alexander Lopez Indian River Aquatics 55.83
 
111 +12.6% PB
11 Kaleb Cason Indian River Aquatics 58.27
 
52 -5.5%
12 Thomas Good Brevard Swim Club 58.49
 
48
13 Ethan Linder Brevard Swim Club 1:07.36
 
2