Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - California-Nevada

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2017
  • LCM
  • La Mirada, CA

1500 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brad Gonzales La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 15:54.38
859
2 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 16:05.50
832 +0.7% SB
3 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 16:09.30
840
4 Jordan Blitz Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 16:12.66
814 +3.2% PB
5 Charles Klein Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 16:26.53
779 +3.6% PB
6 Noah Hultner Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 16:26.83
778 +2.9% SB
7 Doug Johnson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 16:29.45
773 +2.9% PB
8 Dan Marella De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 16:29.55
772 +0.1% PB
9 Matthew Waddell La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 16:34.23
761 +3.1% PB
10 Manon Miura FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 16:41.74
743 PB
11 Christian Meyer Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 16:42.07
742 +4.2% PB
12 Michael Tenney Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 16:43.89
737
13 Morgan Moore San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 16:45.86
733
14 Michael Chiodo Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logoCentral Coast Swimming (LSC) 16:49.71
723 +0.1% PB
15 Dorian Johnson San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 16:49.91
741 +7.8% PB
16 Alex Rodriguez La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 16:52.19
736 +1.1% PB
17 Nathan Bruner Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logoCentral Coast Swimming (LSC) 16:54.72
711 +1.1% PB
18 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 16:54.78
730 -0.8%
19 Cody Meyer Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 16:55.71
756
20 Jude Williams Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 16:58.43
750 -1.6%
21 Jack Spitser Triton Aquatics logoTriton Aquatics 16:59.40
700
22 Collin Moore Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logoCentral Coast Swimming (LSC) 17:01.56
695
23 Zackary Johnston Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logoCentral Coast Swimming (LSC) 17:04.80
688 +1.0% PB
24 Seamus Brown FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 17:06.74
730 +0.2% PB
25 Jordan Read Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 17:09.24
678 -0.1%
26 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 17:09.52
793 +2.1% PB
27 Aidan Vulgas California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 17:11.32
720 -0.2%
28 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 17:12.07
689 -0.2%
29 Camden Powell Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 17:12.23
689 +2.6% SB
30 Henderson Louviere Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 17:13.20
686
31 Dylan Hou La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 17:15.08
682 +0.7% SB
32 Cade Brower Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 17:16.19
680 PB
33 Quinn Birtles San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 17:24.45
642
34 Kenneth Yeh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 17:25.54
687 -1.2%
35 Ethan Umpornpuckdi La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 17:36.71
731 -1.9%
36 Alejandro Moran La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 17:38.87
611 +1.5% SB
37 Aska Matsuda Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 17:40.53
624 PB
38 Sak Holter Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 18:01.45
560
Owen van Krimpen Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics DQ
Davis Taylor Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores NS