Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - California-Nevada

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2017
  • LCM
  • La Mirada, CA

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Daniel Comforti Brentwood SeaWolves 1:02.48
 
949 +3.1% PB
2 Mario Koenigsperger Trojan Swim Club 1:02.83
 
936 +0.1% SB
3 Michael Xu Pacific Athletic Club 1:04.17
 
952 +2.1% PB
4 Joseph Brown San Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:04.23
 
887 PB
5 Brian Whittington San Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:05.46
 
844 PB
6 Brad Prolo San Clemente Aquatics 1:05.96
 
827 +0.9% SB
7 Sean Ward Brea Aquatics 1:06.13
 
840 -1.9%
8 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito 1:06.19
 
883 +1.0% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Joe Kmak Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:05.44
 
845
10 ETHAN DILLARD Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:06.14
 
821 +0.5% PB
11 Darren Chan Chin Wah De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:06.42
 
811 -1.6%
11 Jake Chir Roadrunner Aquatics 1:06.42
 
811 -0.2%
13 Jacob Christensen Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics 1:06.76
 
800 -1.7%
14 Henry Blaul Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 1:07.06
 
808
15 Greg Lee Roadrunner Aquatics 1:07.12
 
787 +2.8% PB
16 Prestin LI Brea Aquatics 1:07.13
 
806 -0.0%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:06.63
 
913
18 Romuel Arellano Fusion Aquatics 1:06.95
 
857 +4.1% PB
19 Keane Alejandro Canyons Aquatic Club 1:06.99
 
949 -0.6%
20 Michael Wang Gaucho Aquatics 1:07.05
 
790 +0.9% SB
21 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons 1:07.13
 
851 +3.2% PB
22 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:07.17
 
805 PB
23 Jason Harary Brea Aquatics 1:07.30
 
800 +2.7% PB
24 Corban McIntosh Marin Pirates 1:07.65
 
879 +2.0% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Daniel Comforti Brentwood SeaWolves 1:03.39
 
917 +1.7% PB
2 Joseph Brown San Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:03.82
 
901 PB
3 Michael Xu Pacific Athletic Club 1:04.22
 
951 +2.0% PB
4 Christopher Staka Cabrillo Threshers 1:05.22
 
852 -1.0%
5 Brian Whittington San Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:05.30
 
850 PB
6 Mario Koenigsperger Trojan Swim Club 1:05.81
 
832 -4.7%
7 Brad Prolo San Clemente Aquatics 1:06.04
 
824 +0.8% SB
8 Sean Ward Brea Aquatics 1:06.30
 
834 -2.2%
9 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito 1:06.43
 
875 +0.6% PB
10 Henry Blaul Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 1:06.52
 
827 PB
11 Greg Lee Roadrunner Aquatics 1:06.55
 
807 +3.6% PB
11 Jake Chir Roadrunner Aquatics 1:06.55
 
807 -0.3%
13 Joe Kmak Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:06.61
 
805
14 Darren Chan Chin Wah De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:06.63
 
804 -1.9%
15 ETHAN DILLARD Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:06.74
 
800 -0.4%
16 Prestin LI Brea Aquatics 1:06.89
 
814 +0.3% PB
17 Jacob Christensen Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics 1:06.95
 
793 -1.9%
18 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:07.04
 
899
19 Michael Wang Gaucho Aquatics 1:07.15
 
786 +0.7% SB
20 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons 1:07.40
 
842 +2.8% PB
21 Romuel Arellano Fusion Aquatics 1:07.49
 
839 +3.3% PB
22 Keane Alejandro Canyons Aquatic Club 1:07.61
 
928 -1.5%
23 Corban McIntosh Marin Pirates 1:07.64
 
879 +2.0% PB
24 Jason Harary Brea Aquatics 1:07.83
 
782 +1.9% PB
24 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:07.83
 
782 PB
26 Jonah Harm Foothill Aqua Sh 1:07.90
 
825 +0.5% PB
27 Dagen Kipling Team Rebel Aquatics 1:07.93
 
760 +3.8% PB
28 Connor Lee Crown City Aquatics Club 1:08.13
 
817 +1.3% PB
29 Thomas Linker San Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:08.15
 
753 PB
30 Nathan Bruner Unattached-Central Coast (LSC) 1:08.18
 
752 +2.9% PB
31 Jack Neton Golden West Swim Club 1:08.29
 
748 -0.2%
32 Kaito Koyama Rancho San Dieguito 1:08.34
 
810 +0.8% PB
33 Dwiki Anugrah Fusion Aquatics 1:08.55
 
758 -1.7%
34 Sean Hoerger De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:08.63
 
737 +3.8% PB
35 Edward Tay Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:08.66
 
845 -1.6%
36 Ethan Hildesheim Rancho San Dieguito 1:08.67
 
893 +0.8% PB
37 Richard Campbell Roadrunner Aquatics 1:08.76
 
732 +2.2% PB
38 Jackson Klarsfeld Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 1:08.83
 
730
39 Michael Hart Roadrunner Aquatics 1:08.84
 
730 +4.6% PB
40 Ryan Kim Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:08.87
 
838 +2.0% PB
41 Dan Marella De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:08.90
 
747 +0.1% PB
42 Alec Cullen Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:08.92
 
746 PB
43 Theo Makler Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:08.94
 
836 +0.9% PB
44 Tristan Lin Swim Pasadena 1:09.10
 
785 -0.4%
45 Jason Schreiber Aquazot Swim Club 1:09.12
 
785 -1.1%
46 Nathan Chiem Valley Splash 1:09.13
 
720 +1.4% PB
46 Mike Kmak Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:09.13
 
720
48 Matthew Ramos Roadrunner Aquatics 1:09.34
 
713 +4.1% PB
49 Brian Li Brea Aquatics 1:09.36
 
732 +0.4% SB
50 Joseph Dutra Brentwood SeaWolves 1:09.49
 
727
51 Evan McCormick Foothill Aqua Sh 1:09.51
 
817 -0.6%
52 Brian Honng Brea Aquatics 1:09.54
 
816 -0.7%
53 Nicholas Bustamante Roadrunner Aquatics 1:09.63
 
704 PB
54 Brian Copley Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:09.83
 
716
55 Soren Dickens California Gold 1:09.97
 
693
56 Benjamin Duenas Fusion Aquatics 1:10.40
 
698 -2.0%
57 Nikhil Kundu De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:10.43
 
697 +1.5% PB
58 Thomas Long Brea Aquatics 1:10.44
 
787 -0.7%
59 Brandon Alvarez Oasis Aquatics 1:10.54
 
693 +3.8% PB
60 William Todebush Marin Pirates 1:10.80
 
685 -0.1%
61 Howard Evans Redding Swim Team 1:10.84
 
683 PB
62 Kevin Dai Canyons Aquatic Club 1:10.89
 
663 PB
63 Jackson Buyers Roadrunner Aquatics 1:11.11
 
656
64 Reese Gonzales Fusion Aquatics 1:11.12
 
655
65 Patrick Xu Peak Swimming 1:11.22
 
762 PB
66 Matthew Choi Peak Swimming 1:11.28
 
715 PB
67 Miles Leon Beach Cities Swimming 1:11.32
 
713 -0.5%
68 Jonathan Cheng Valley Splash 1:11.46
 
644 +2.7% SB
69 Zachary Co Elite Aquatics Sports Team 1:11.78
 
653 -0.9%
70 Geffen Chang Quicksilver Swimming 1:12.42
 
678
71 Jack Moyles Fusion Aquatics 1:12.45
 
613
72 Ryan Brennan Beach Cities Swimming 1:12.86
 
759 -3.2%
73 Arel Shoua Marin Pirates 1:13.17
 
591 +4.7% PB
74 Spencer Allen Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 1:13.29
 
606 -0.6%
75 Andrew Sung Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:14.26
 
621 -2.2%
76 Joshua Lee Canyons Aquatic Club 1:14.32
 
619 -1.2%
Kenneth Thien Valley Splash DQ
Jeremiah Koster Tule Nation Tritons NS