Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - California-Nevada

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2017
  • LCM
  • La Mirada, CA

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brad Gonzales La Mirada Armada 3:59.19
 
862 +2.8% SB
2 Michael Tenney Brea Aquatics 4:00.48
 
848 +5.1% SB
3 Michael Lincoln Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:00.58
 
847 PB
4 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada 4:02.69
 
854 +1.4% PB
5 Jordan Blitz Pacific Athletic Club 4:05.94
 
797 -0.4%
6 David Wang La Mirada Armada 4:06.11
 
795 +0.6% SB
7 Owen van Krimpen Roadrunner Aquatics 4:06.29
 
784 +4.7% SB
8 Corban Rawls Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:07.76
 
768 +3.0% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada 4:04.68
 
810 +2.0% PB
10 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming 4:05.98
 
818 +4.2% PB
11 Charles Klein Team Rebel Aquatics 4:06.38
 
783 +4.0% PB
12 Oleg Nikolaev Rancho San Dieguito 4:09.31
 
760 PB
13 Dominic Margarino Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 4:10.15
 
774 +0.3% PB
14 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada 4:10.64
 
769 +0.1% PB
15 Noah Hultner Roadrunner Aquatics 4:10.74
 
737 +3.0% PB
16 Jude Williams Yucaipa Swim Team 4:12.34
 
785 -0.2%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:08.43
 
761 PB
18 Matthew Waddell La Mirada Armada 4:08.73
 
767 +4.5% PB
19 Nathan Bruner Unattached-Central Coast (LSC) 4:09.01
 
755 +1.6% PB
20 Christopher Roling De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:09.66
 
813 +1.5% PB
21 Robert Griffith Fusion Aquatics 4:10.83
 
736
22 Charles Courrieu Rattler Swim Club 4:14.70
 
760 +0.7% SB
23 Nick Cruse Marin Pirates 4:14.93
 
702
24 Steven Valiente Roadrunner Aquatics 4:17.38
 
668 +0.1% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada 4:02.95
 
852 +1.3% PB
2 Jordan Blitz Pacific Athletic Club 4:03.45
 
824 +0.6% PB
3 Michael Tenney Brea Aquatics 4:03.89
 
810 +3.7% SB
4 Michael Lincoln Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:04.29
 
806 PB
5 Owen van Krimpen Roadrunner Aquatics 4:04.44
 
804 +5.5% SB
6 Brad Gonzales La Mirada Armada 4:06.21
 
785 -0.1%
7 Corban Rawls Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:07.07
 
776 +3.2% PB
8 David Wang La Mirada Armada 4:07.37
 
781 +0.0% SB
9 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming 4:07.44
 
803 +3.7% PB
10 Oleg Nikolaev Rancho San Dieguito 4:07.48
 
780 PB
11 Charles Klein Team Rebel Aquatics 4:07.81
 
768 +3.4% PB
12 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada 4:07.90
 
775 +0.7% SB
13 Jude Williams Yucaipa Swim Team 4:08.70
 
823 +1.3% PB
14 Noah Hultner Roadrunner Aquatics 4:09.19
 
753 +3.6% PB
15 Dominic Margarino Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 4:09.33
 
783 +0.6% PB
16 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada 4:09.87
 
777 +0.4% PB
17 Matthew Waddell La Mirada Armada 4:10.48
 
748 +3.8% PB
18 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:10.50
 
739
19 Robert Griffith Fusion Aquatics 4:10.53
 
739
20 Christopher Roling De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:11.55
 
793 +0.7% PB
21 Steven Valiente Roadrunner Aquatics 4:11.65
 
727 +2.3% PB
22 Nathan Bruner Unattached-Central Coast (LSC) 4:12.05
 
723 +0.4% PB
23 Charles Courrieu Rattler Swim Club 4:12.18
 
786 +1.7% SB
24 TERRY JOHNSON Sierra Marlins Swim Team 4:12.25
 
721
25 Nick Cruse Marin Pirates 4:12.26
 
729
26 Morgan Moore San Luis Obispo Swim Club 4:12.44
 
719 PB
27 Dylan Hou La Mirada Armada 4:12.53
 
749 +4.1% PB
28 Zac Brown San Luis Obispo Swim Club 4:12.81
 
715
29 Alex Rodriguez La Mirada Armada 4:12.85
 
745 +2.0% PB
30 Connor Barringer Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 4:12.89
 
745 PB
31 Yuma Dugas Rancho San Dieguito 4:13.16
 
863 +0.4% PB
32 Collin Moore Unattached-Central Coast (LSC) 4:13.22
 
711 -0.3%
33 Andrew Gamaley Temecula Swim Club 4:13.43
 
717 +0.2% PB
34 Dan Marella De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:13.74
 
714 +1.1% SB
35 Michael Kang Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 4:14.00
 
703 -1.3%
36 Troy Fournier Brentwood SeaWolves 4:14.41
 
699 PB
37 Cody Meyer Piranha Swim Team 4:14.44
 
763 +5.9% PB
38 Nicholas Sullivan Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 4:14.78
 
703
39 Kevin Greco La Mirada Armada 4:14.83
 
725 +2.2% PB
40 Michael Chiodo Unattached-Central Coast (LSC) 4:14.90
 
694 -0.8%
41 Nico Colomer Beach Cities Swimming 4:15.37
 
697 +0.5% PB
42 Christian Meyer Piranha Swim Team 4:15.38
 
697 +1.7% PB
42 Tommaso Morini Bianzino De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:15.38
 
839 +0.6% PB
44 Aidan Vulgas California Capital Aquatics 4:15.75
 
749
45 Ethan Umpornpuckdi La Mirada Armada 4:15.92
 
834 +1.5% PB
46 Kyrellos Ibrahim Redlands Swim Team 4:15.97
 
683 +0.5% PB
47 Jonas Huckabay Tule Nation Tritons 4:16.03
 
691 +2.9% PB
48 Jack Spitser UC San Diego (Club) 4:16.05
 
682 -0.4%
48 Ashkan Tabatabaee Rattler Swim Club 4:16.05
 
712 -0.7%
48 Winn Aung Redding Swim Team 4:16.05
 
832 +4.0% PB
51 Doug Johnson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:16.16
 
689 +4.8% PB
52 Zackary Johnston Unattached-Central Coast (LSC) 4:16.32
 
679 +1.0% PB
53 Cade Brower Canyons Aquatic Club 4:16.47
 
708 +2.1% PB
54 Jacob J Rivers Mesa Aquatics 4:16.88
 
738 +2.9% PB
55 Spencer Clarke Cabrillo Threshers 4:16.91
 
682 +0.8% PB
56 George Wythes Rancho San Dieguito 4:17.06
 
702 PB
57 Alex Kurotori De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:17.30
 
733 +0.2% PB
58 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada 4:17.37
 
819 +1.6% PB
59 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics 4:18.79
 
685 +0.8% PB
60 Ryan Kirton De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:18.82
 
804 PB
61 Sean Hoerger De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:18.98
 
652 +2.5% SB
62 Manon Miura FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:19.15
 
659 +0.2% SB
63 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics 4:19.16
 
800 -0.4%
64 Enoch Min Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:19.34
 
649
65 Sawyer coye Beach Cities Swimming 4:19.41
 
678 +1.1% PB
66 Kieran McNulty Humboldt Swim Club 4:19.55
 
710
67 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada 4:19.71
 
675 +1.6% PB
68 Alonso Escobedo Tule Nation Tritons 4:19.80
 
653 +0.1% PB
69 Alejandro Moran La Mirada Armada 4:19.86
 
652 +1.2% SB
70 Quinn Birtles San Clemente Aquatics 4:20.18
 
640 +5.1% PB
71 Myles Tran FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:20.34
 
883 -0.9%
72 Aska Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:20.62
 
666
73 Carlos Munoz Renteria Rancho San Dieguito 4:20.66
 
785 -0.5%
73 JOSH FLUETSCH Fusion Aquatics 4:20.66
 
636
75 Justin Culetu Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 4:20.91
 
697 -0.9%
76 Mike Maurer San Clemente Aquatics 4:20.92
 
663 +1.3% SB
77 Ronald Young Monterey Park Manta Rays 4:21.24
 
660 +0.1% PB
78 Woo-Young Yi Canyons Aquatic Club 4:21.48
 
691 +1.2% PB
79 Nick Dykstra Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 4:21.60
 
626 +1.0% PB
80 Dorian Johnson San Clemente Aquatics 4:21.62
 
656 +7.3% PB
81 Sam DeRuse Reno Aquatic Club 4:21.82
 
654 PB
82 Bryan Perez La Mirada Armada 4:21.83
 
632 -0.4%
83 Jerry Yang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:22.00
 
686 PB
83 Nathan Chow Brea Aquatics 4:22.00
 
653 -0.1%
85 Ethan Dickinson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:22.01
 
652 +3.4% PB
85 Eric Workman Rancho San Dieguito 4:22.01
 
686 +4.8% PB
87 Aaron Kuo Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:22.06
 
652 PB
88 Jonathan Quick Canyons Aquatic Club 4:22.55
 
647 +3.4% PB
89 Bryce Snaguski Beach Cities Swimming 4:23.27
 
618 +3.7% PB
90 Alexis Ohmar Fusion Aquatics 4:23.44
 
608
91 Kenneth Yeh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:23.71
 
669 -2.0%
92 David Shau Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:23.87
 
612
93 Camden Powell Canyons Aquatic Club 4:24.25
 
630 -0.8%
94 Kelvin Tay Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:25.24
 
599 +1.5% PB
95 George Liu Quicksilver Swimming 4:25.29
 
620 PB
96 Benjamin Willmore Brea Aquatics 4:25.46
 
589 -1.2%
97 Patrick Xu Peak Swimming 4:25.49
 
651
98 Alex Ortiz JCC Waves 4:25.89
 
585
99 Sebastian Wagoner Beach Cities Swimming 4:27.66
 
576 -0.8%
100 Ryan Brimer Canyons Aquatic Club 4:28.26
 
562
101 Andrew Benson Brea Aquatics 4:28.33
 
562 PB
102 Sak Holter Canyons Aquatic Club 4:28.62
 
559 PB
103 Yousef Hassen Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:29.69
 
611 -2.6%
104 Parker Costa Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 4:30.89
 
538
105 George Peterson Rancho San Dieguito 4:35.63
 
502
106 Chris Hales Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:04.91
 
261 -18.4%
Dylan Delaney Rancho San Dieguito DQ
Joseph Brown San Luis Obispo Swim Club NS