Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - California-Nevada

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2017
  • LCM
  • La Mirada, CA

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:27.11
927 +0.7% PB
2 Michael Lincoln Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:27.91
887 PB
3 Dan Marella De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:34.91
823 +2.4% PB
4 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:36.37
810
5 Thomas Linker San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 4:37.94
796 PB
6 Jack Spitser Triton Aquatics logoTriton Aquatics 4:40.99
769 +0.7% SB
7 Dagen Kipling Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 4:41.06
768 +4.1% SB
8 David Wang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:44.88
735
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Danny Yos Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:32.27
847 +0.9% SB
10 Henry Blaul Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club logoSeaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 4:37.90
796 PB
11 Mario Vasquez Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 4:38.97
787 +4.4% PB
12 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:41.44
798 +5.4% PB
13 Justice Kramer Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 4:41.49
764 PB
14 Charles Klein Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 4:42.65
754 +5.9% PB
15 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 4:42.76
802 PB
16 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:42.77
753 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 4:35.48
818 +1.2% PB
18 Theo Makler Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:38.14
843 PB
19 Jackson Klarsfeld Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club logoSeaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 4:41.16
767 PB
20 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 4:41.90
794 +0.6% SB
21 Christopher Roling De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:43.14
799 +2.0% PB
22 Alejandro Moran La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:43.68
745 +1.9% PB
23 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:47.07
716 +1.9% SB
24 Alex Durham Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 4:53.03
665 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Lincoln Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:31.64
853 PB
2 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:31.82
884 -1.1%
3 Tamaalelagi Tuitama Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 4:33.84
833 +1.4% PB
4 Daniel Gloude Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 4:33.90
832 +1.4% PB
5 Dan Marella De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:35.03
822 +2.4% PB
6 Dagen Kipling Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 4:36.17
812 +5.8% SB
7 Jack Spitser Triton Aquatics logoTriton Aquatics 4:37.34
801 +2.0% SB
8 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:38.12
794
9 Thomas Linker San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 4:38.57
790 PB
10 David Wang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:38.77
788 PB
11 Danny Yos Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:38.82
788 -1.5%
12 Justice Kramer Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 4:38.86
788 PB
13 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 4:39.17
834 PB
14 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:40.11
776 PB
15 Henry Blaul Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club logoSeaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 4:40.22
776 PB
16 Mario Vasquez Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 4:40.72
771 +3.8% PB
17 Charles Klein Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 4:41.40
765 +6.3% PB
18 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:41.61
796 +5.3% PB
19 Theo Makler Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:42.11
808 PB
20 Christopher Roling De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:42.78
802 +2.1% PB
21 Tristan Lin Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 4:42.95
784 +1.1% PB
22 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 4:43.04
784 +0.2% SB
23 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 4:43.06
751 -1.5%
24 Jackson Klarsfeld Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club logoSeaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 4:43.64
745 PB
25 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:43.85
744 +3.0% PB
26 Alex Durham Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 4:45.11
733 PB
27 Alejandro Moran La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:46.39
722 +0.9% SB
28 Sean Hoerger De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:46.84
718 +3.4% SB
29 Cade Brower Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:46.99
749 +1.7% PB
30 Jackson Buyers Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 4:47.08
716
31 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:47.71
743 PB
32 Christian Meyer Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 4:47.78
710 +0.9% PB
33 Ashkan Tabatabaee Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 4:47.91
741 +1.3% PB
34 Jack Neton Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 4:48.19
706 +0.5% PB
35 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:48.26
847 -0.4%
36 Edward Tay Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:49.14
747 PB
37 Sak Holter Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:49.28
697
38 Kevin Greco La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:49.36
729 +0.9% PB
39 Jeremiah Koster Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 4:49.37
729 -1.0%
40 Nathan Huot Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 4:49.69
693 -0.0%
41 Jack Schertler Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:49.75
693 PB
42 Aidan Vulgas California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 4:49.80
741 PB
43 Jonathan Olvera Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 4:49.91
692 +1.3% SB
44 Alonso Escobedo Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 4:50.49
687 -0.7%
45 McKay Mickelson Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 4:50.55
735 -2.0%
46 Oscar Khowong De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:50.62
734 -0.4%
47 Andy Huang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 4:51.06
730
48 Yuma Dugas Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:51.39
820 -1.4%
49 Carlos Munoz Renteria Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:51.54
819 +0.8% PB
50 Zac Brown San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 4:51.59
677
51 Matthew Choi Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 4:52.03
706 PB
51 Bryce Snaguski Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 4:52.03
674 +2.5% SB
53 Jordan Read Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 4:52.11
673 +0.0% PB
54 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 4:52.80
716
55 Patrick Xu Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 4:52.83
715 PB
56 Christopher Rinard Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:54.18
688
57 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 4:55.27
787 -0.4%
57 Kyrellos Ibrahim Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 4:55.27
647 -0.6%
59 William Oates Rocklin Maverick logoRocklin Maverick 4:55.91
872
60 Keane Alejandro Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:55.98
781 -1.3%
61 Joe Kmak Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:58.21
622 +7.2% PB
62 Mason Morris Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:59.54
752 -1.2%
Benjamin Duenas Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics DQ
Benjamin Willmore Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics DQ
Nick Cruse Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates NS
Tyler Jones Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica NS
Matt Amano Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming NS