Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - California-Nevada

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2017
  • LCM
  • La Mirada, CA

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada 4:27.11
 
927 +0.7% PB
2 Michael Lincoln Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:27.91
 
887 PB
3 Dan Marella De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:34.91
 
823 +2.4% PB
4 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:36.37
 
810
5 Thomas Linker San Luis Obispo Swim Club 4:37.94
 
796 PB
6 Jack Spitser UC San Diego (Club) 4:40.99
 
769 +0.7% SB
7 Dagen Kipling Team Rebel Aquatics 4:41.06
 
768 +4.1% SB
8 David Wang La Mirada Armada 4:44.88
 
735
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Danny Yos Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:32.27
 
847 +0.9% SB
10 Henry Blaul Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 4:37.90
 
796 PB
11 Mario Vasquez Roadrunner Aquatics 4:38.97
 
787 +4.4% PB
12 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada 4:41.44
 
798 +5.4% PB
13 Justice Kramer Roadrunner Aquatics 4:41.49
 
764 PB
14 Charles Klein Team Rebel Aquatics 4:42.65
 
754 +5.9% PB
15 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming 4:42.76
 
802 PB
16 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:42.77
 
753 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 4:35.48
 
818 +1.2% PB
18 Theo Makler Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:38.14
 
843 PB
19 Jackson Klarsfeld Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 4:41.16
 
767 PB
20 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming 4:41.90
 
794 +0.6% SB
21 Christopher Roling De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:43.14
 
799 +2.0% PB
22 Alejandro Moran La Mirada Armada 4:43.68
 
745 +1.9% PB
23 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada 4:47.07
 
716 +1.9% SB
24 Alex Durham Yucaipa Swim Team 4:53.03
 
665 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Lincoln Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:31.64
 
853 PB
2 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada 4:31.82
 
884 -1.1%
3 Tamaalelagi Tuitama Team Rebel Aquatics 4:33.84
 
833 +1.4% PB
4 Daniel Gloude Aquazot Swim Club 4:33.90
 
832 +1.4% PB
5 Dan Marella De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:35.03
 
822 +2.4% PB
6 Dagen Kipling Team Rebel Aquatics 4:36.17
 
812 +5.8% SB
7 Jack Spitser UC San Diego (Club) 4:37.34
 
801 +2.0% SB
8 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:38.12
 
794
9 Thomas Linker San Luis Obispo Swim Club 4:38.57
 
790 PB
10 David Wang La Mirada Armada 4:38.77
 
788 PB
11 Danny Yos Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:38.82
 
788 -1.5%
12 Justice Kramer Roadrunner Aquatics 4:38.86
 
788 PB
13 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming 4:39.17
 
834 PB
14 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:40.11
 
776 PB
15 Henry Blaul Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 4:40.22
 
776 PB
16 Mario Vasquez Roadrunner Aquatics 4:40.72
 
771 +3.8% PB
17 Charles Klein Team Rebel Aquatics 4:41.40
 
765 +6.3% PB
18 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada 4:41.61
 
796 +5.3% PB
19 Theo Makler Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:42.11
 
808 PB
20 Christopher Roling De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:42.78
 
802 +2.1% PB
21 Tristan Lin Swim Pasadena 4:42.95
 
784 +1.1% PB
22 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming 4:43.04
 
784 +0.2% SB
23 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 4:43.06
 
751 -1.5%
24 Jackson Klarsfeld Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 4:43.64
 
745 PB
25 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada 4:43.85
 
744 +3.0% PB
26 Alex Durham Yucaipa Swim Team 4:45.11
 
733 PB
27 Alejandro Moran La Mirada Armada 4:46.39
 
722 +0.9% SB
28 Sean Hoerger De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:46.84
 
718 +3.4% SB
29 Cade Brower Canyons Aquatic Club 4:46.99
 
749 +1.7% PB
30 Jackson Buyers Roadrunner Aquatics 4:47.08
 
716
31 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito 4:47.71
 
743 PB
32 Christian Meyer Piranha Swim Team 4:47.78
 
710 +0.9% PB
33 Ashkan Tabatabaee Rattler Swim Club 4:47.91
 
741 +1.3% PB
34 Jack Neton Golden West Swim Club 4:48.19
 
706 +0.5% PB
35 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada 4:48.26
 
847 -0.4%
36 Edward Tay Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:49.14
 
747 PB
37 Sak Holter Canyons Aquatic Club 4:49.28
 
697
38 Kevin Greco La Mirada Armada 4:49.36
 
729 +0.9% PB
39 Jeremiah Koster Tule Nation Tritons 4:49.37
 
729 -1.0%
40 Nathan Huot Aquazot Swim Club 4:49.69
 
693 -0.0%
41 Jack Schertler Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:49.75
 
693 PB
42 Aidan Vulgas California Capital Aquatics 4:49.80
 
741 PB
43 Jonathan Olvera Brea Aquatics 4:49.91
 
692 +1.3% SB
44 Alonso Escobedo Tule Nation Tritons 4:50.49
 
687 -0.7%
45 McKay Mickelson Team Rebel Aquatics 4:50.55
 
735 -2.0%
46 Oscar Khowong De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:50.62
 
734 -0.4%
47 Andy Huang Peak Swimming 4:51.06
 
730
48 Yuma Dugas Rancho San Dieguito 4:51.39
 
820 -1.4%
49 Carlos Munoz Renteria Rancho San Dieguito 4:51.54
 
819 +0.8% PB
50 Zac Brown San Luis Obispo Swim Club 4:51.59
 
677
51 Matthew Choi Peak Swimming 4:52.03
 
706 PB
51 Bryce Snaguski Beach Cities Swimming 4:52.03
 
674 +2.5% SB
53 Jordan Read Team Rebel Aquatics 4:52.11
 
673 +0.0% PB
54 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team 4:52.80
 
716
55 Patrick Xu Peak Swimming 4:52.83
 
715 PB
56 Christopher Rinard Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:54.18
 
688
57 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics 4:55.27
 
787 -0.4%
57 Kyrellos Ibrahim Redlands Swim Team 4:55.27
 
647 -0.6%
59 William Oates Rocklin Maverick 4:55.91
 
872
60 Keane Alejandro Canyons Aquatic Club 4:55.98
 
781 -1.3%
61 Joe Kmak Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:58.21
 
622 +7.2% PB
62 Mason Morris Rancho San Dieguito 4:59.54
 
752 -1.2%
Benjamin Duenas Fusion Aquatics DQ
Benjamin Willmore Brea Aquatics DQ
Nick Cruse Marin Pirates NS
Tyler Jones Team Santa Monica NS
Matt Amano Beach Cities Swimming NS