Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - California-Nevada

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2017
  • LCM
  • La Mirada, CA

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Lincoln Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:50.87
912 +2.5% PB
2 Michael Tenney Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:52.72
867 +2.4% PB
3 Alex Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:53.32
852 -1.3%
4 Daniel Comforti Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 1:53.61
845 +2.4% PB
5 Corban Rawls Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:54.55
823 +2.5% PB
6 Brad Gonzales La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:55.16
809 +9.6% PB
7 Owen van Krimpen Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 1:55.24
807 +5.8% PB
8 Jordan Blitz Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 1:55.59
802 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Joon Sung Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:54.70
820 +1.2% PB
10 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 1:54.91
815 +3.3% PB
11 Dylan Delaney Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:55.57
802 PB
12 TERRY JOHNSON Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:56.48
778 +2.4% SB
13 Joe Cobarrubias Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 1:56.63
775 +4.7% PB
14 Ethan Trieu Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:56.76
775 +0.2% PB
15 Ryan Brimer Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:56.91
768 +0.7% PB
16 Dominic Margarino Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:58.78
759 +0.4% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 David Wang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:55.84
796 +0.6% PB
18 Oleg Nikolaev Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:55.97
793 PB
19 Brooks Taner Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:56.05
822 +1.8% PB
20 Ty Gruwell Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:56.31
785 PB
21 Michael Kang Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:56.40
780 +0.5% SB
22 Nathan Bruner Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logoCentral Coast Swimming (LSC) 1:57.19
762 +1.8% PB
23 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:57.21
795 +3.8% PB
24 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:57.40
844 -0.2%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Lincoln Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:53.71
843 -0.0%
2 Brad Gonzales La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:54.48
825 +10.1% PB
3 Daniel Comforti Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 1:54.49
825 +1.6% PB
4 Owen van Krimpen Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 1:54.65
821 +6.2% PB
5 Michael Tenney Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:54.75
818 +0.6% SB
6 Jordan Blitz Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 1:55.44
805 PB
7 Alex Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:55.68
797 -3.4%
8 Corban Rawls Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:55.76
795 +1.5% SB
9 Joon Sung Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:55.79
794 +0.3% PB
10 Ryan Brimer Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:55.81
794 +1.7% PB
11 TERRY JOHNSON Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:56.09
787 +2.7% SB
12 Dylan Delaney Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:56.20
788 PB
13 Dominic Margarino Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:56.50
811 +2.3% PB
14 Ethan Trieu Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:56.89
772 +0.1% PB
15 Joe Cobarrubias Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 1:57.00
766 +4.4% PB
16 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 1:57.05
765 +1.5% SB
17 Oleg Nikolaev Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:57.09
767 PB
18 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:57.16
796 +0.3% PB
19 Ty Gruwell Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:57.18
765 PB
20 Nathan Bruner Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logoCentral Coast Swimming (LSC) 1:57.23
761 +1.8% PB
21 Michael Kang Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:57.38
758 -0.4%
22 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:57.49
789 +3.5% PB
23 Brooks Taner Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:57.51
788 +0.6% PB
24 Brandon Kulik Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:57.66
754
25 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:57.74
836 -0.5%
26 David Wang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:57.79
751 -1.0%
27 Winn Aung Redding Swim Team logoRedding Swim Team 1:57.88
889 +5.1% PB
28 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:57.93
745 PB
29 Joao Ama Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:57.95
745 +1.3% SB
30 Nico Colomer Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:58.01
746 +1.5% PB
31 Nathaniel Cunnan Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 1:58.06
745 +0.8% SB
32 Theo Makler Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:58.07
828 PB
33 Lomax Turner Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 1:58.22
742 +0.2% PB
34 Matthew Scruton Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 1:58.34
769 +7.4% PB
35 Michael Chiodo Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logoCentral Coast Swimming (LSC) 1:58.50
732 +0.3% PB
36 Justin Morsch Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:58.51
765 +2.7% PB
37 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:58.57
764 -1.0%
38 Zach McIntyre Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 1:58.62
816 +0.6% PB
39 Tommaso Morini Bianzino De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:58.69
870 +0.0% PB
40 Christopher Roling De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:58.84
811 -0.0%
41 Nate Tingen Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:58.86
727 +2.4% PB
42 Steven Valiente Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 1:58.97
722 +2.1% PB
43 Zac Brown San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:58.98
722 PB
44 Luke Rohlen Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:59.03
723 +2.1% PB
45 Robert Griffith Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 1:59.05
720
46 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:59.14
718 +1.7% SB
47 Yuma Dugas Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:59.22
858 +1.2% PB
48 Pierce Dietze Wind and Sea Swim Team logoWind and Sea Swim Team 1:59.26
748 PB
49 Justin Culetu Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 1:59.45
797 -0.5%
50 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:59.63
740 PB
51 Nicholas Sullivan Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club logoSeaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 1:59.65
710 PB
51 George Liu Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 1:59.65
740
53 Collin Moore Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logoCentral Coast Swimming (LSC) 1:59.67
706 -0.2%
54 Charles Courrieu Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 1:59.70
791 +2.6% SB
55 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:59.88
705 +0.6% SB
56 Noah Hultner Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 1:59.89
701 PB
57 Cade Brower Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:59.91
734 +2.3% PB
58 Ben Wolf Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 1:59.98
732 -1.6%
59 Colin Rabanal Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:00.07
700 +1.9% PB
60 Kevin Greco La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:00.11
730 +1.5% PB
61 Connor Barringer Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club logoSeaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 2:00.13
729 PB
62 Morgan Moore San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:00.21
694 PB
63 Andrew Gamaley Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:00.26
696 -1.8%
64 Troy Fournier Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 2:00.30
692
65 Jerry Yang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:00.33
777 PB
66 Nathan Chow Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:00.52
721 +0.3% PB
67 Eric Sonheim Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:00.55
687 +2.8% SB
68 Alex Rodriguez La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:00.56
720 +1.6% PB
68 Henderson Louviere Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 2:00.56
720 +2.3% PB
70 Ashkan Tabatabaee Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 2:00.75
715 -0.7%
71 Charles Wang Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:00.76
768 +0.1% PB
72 Ryan Kirton De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:00.78
823 +1.3% PB
73 Zackary Johnston Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logoCentral Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:00.82
681 +1.2% PB
74 Chris Hales Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:00.83
681 -0.5%
75 Sawyer coye Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:00.99
710 +1.0% PB
76 Dylan Hou La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:01.08
708 +5.6% PB
77 LUKE PETERS Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:01.09
675
78 Yousef Hassen Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 2:01.19
758 +0.7% PB
79 Nick Cruse Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:01.22
675 -0.1%
80 Alex Kurotori De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:01.27
757 -1.5%
81 Spencer Clarke Cabrillo Threshers logoCabrillo Threshers 2:01.30
674 -2.5%
82 Aaron Huynh Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:01.31
703 +4.2% SB
83 Nathan Luis Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:01.42
701 +1.6% PB
84 Jackson Klarsfeld Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club logoSeaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 2:01.44
668
85 Bryan Perez La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:01.47
670 +0.0% PB
86 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:01.52
806 +0.7% PB
86 Jonas Huckabay Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:01.52
669 +1.3% PB
88 Nick Dykstra Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 2:01.71
662 +1.3% PB
88 Kyle Wong Elite Aquatics Sports Team logoElite Aquatics Sports Team 2:01.71
747 -1.6%
90 Bryce Snaguski Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:01.76
664 +3.9% PB
90 Julio Alcantar Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:01.76
661 +1.5% PB
92 Bertrand Phung Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:01.80
663 PB
93 Sean Hoerger De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:01.88
658 +2.5% SB
94 Andres Ramirez Vacaville Swim Club logoVacaville Swim Club 2:02.09
686
95 Ian Brower Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:02.10
653
96 Alejandro Moran La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:02.16
655 +5.9% PB
97 Alexis Ohmar Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 2:02.18
652 -3.7%
98 Jason Talmage Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:02.19
684 -0.8%
99 JOSH FLUETSCH Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 2:02.22
651
100 Jason Harary Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:02.25
653 +0.2% PB
101 Steven Kow Monrovia Aquatix logoMonrovia Aquatix 2:02.27
682 -0.6%
102 Jonathan Quick Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:02.35
681 +4.6% PB
103 David Shau Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:02.53
647
103 Matthew Niculae Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:02.53
647 -2.4%
105 Joseph Dutra Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 2:02.61
645
106 Parker Costa Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club logoSeaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 2:02.62
642
107 Alex Ortiz JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:02.67
641 -0.1%
108 Kyrellos Ibrahim Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 2:02.83
638 -0.2%
109 Codey Casper Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:02.88
637 -2.7%
110 Alonso Escobedo Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:02.97
638 +3.9% PB
111 Denver Renner Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 2:02.98
637 PB
112 Aaron Kuo Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:03.09
665 +1.5% SB
113 Oscar Khowong De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:03.32
712 -1.1%
114 Marcus Fredrich Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:03.53
626 +3.8% PB
115 Alex Aung Redding Swim Team logoRedding Swim Team 2:03.70
652 +1.6% PB
116 Seth Nabors Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logoCentral Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:03.77
618 +1.0% SB
117 Sebastian Wagoner Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:03.90
618 +0.4% SB
118 Jarod Olay De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:03.93
615
119 Aaron Tice Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:04.00
613
120 Ryan Sevidal Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:04.05
751 -0.8%
121 Edward Tay Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:04.12
695 -0.0%
122 Howard Evans Redding Swim Team logoRedding Swim Team 2:04.14
613 PB
123 Kegan Hampel De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:04.39
605 -0.4%
124 Matt Amano Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:04.40
605 +1.1% PB
125 Enoch Min Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:04.43
604
126 Christian Wilinski Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:04.48
603 +1.5% SB
127 Eric Workman Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:04.70
683
128 Jason Loo De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:04.76
597 -0.9%
129 Shrenil Sharma Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 2:05.31
589 +0.2% PB
130 Ronit Shrestha Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:05.44
667 +0.4% SB
131 Manon Miura FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:05.48
585
132 Richard Campbell Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:05.57
581
133 Sean Hyun Kim De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:05.65
663 -3.5%
134 Jack Wilkerson Diablo Aquatics logoDiablo Aquatics 2:05.90
606
135 George Peterson Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:10.02
495
136 Cyrus Morrison Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:19.75
321
Felix Chiun De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics NS
Andrew Benson Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics NS
Jonathan Affeld Palo Alto logoPalo Alto NS
Tony Casaccia De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics NS
Ethan Archer Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club NS
Samuel Jo Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming NS