Site logo

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

200 Free Men 13 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:00.49
607 +0.9% PB
2 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:03.38
565 +3.5% PB
3 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:06.74
521
4 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:08.25
503 -0.8%
5 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:08.34
502 -3.5%
6 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:08.57
499 +1.8% PB
7 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:09.73
486 +2.8% PB
8 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:11.09
471
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:10.22
481 PB
10 Garrett Sutton McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:10.92
473 PB
11 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:11.45
467 PB
12 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:13.86
442
13 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:14.01
441
14 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:14.25
439
15 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 2:14.50
436 +3.2% PB
16 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:15.17
430
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Matt Josten Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:10.80
474
18 Kyle Hammond Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:10.90
473
19 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:11.71
464 +1.7% PB
20 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:15.98
422
21 Brandon Denully Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 2:16.89
414
22 Ben Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:19.19
394 PB
23 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:19.35
392
24 Octavio Querol Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:19.63
390
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:04.59
549 +2.5% PB
2 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:06.78
521 -4.3%
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:07.27
515 -2.7%
4 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:08.35
502 +2.0% PB
5 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:09.20
492
6 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:09.84
485 -2.1%
7 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:10.71
475
8 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:11.81
463 +1.2% PB
9 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:12.09
460
10 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:12.16
460 PB
11 Garrett Sutton McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:12.78
453 PB
12 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:12.86
452
13 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:13.05
451 PB
14 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:15.26
429
14 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:15.26
429
16 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 2:15.32
428 +2.6% PB
17 Matt Josten Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:15.37
428
18 Kyle Hammond Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:16.47
418
19 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:16.70
415
20 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:16.73
415 PB
21 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:17.21
411 -2.4%
22 Brandon Denully Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 2:17.39
409
23 Octavio Querol Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:17.54
408
24 Ben Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:18.29
401 PB
25 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:18.41
400 -1.8%
26 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:18.47
400 +2.1% PB
27 Shai Cunningham Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 2:18.81
397 PB
28 Brian Christofferson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:18.84
397
29 Zaxton Hillman Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:19.49
391
30 Jackson Fouras Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team logoJackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 2:19.71
389 +3.7% PB
31 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:20.53
382 -1.7%
32 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:20.56
382 PB
33 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:20.77
380
34 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:21.30
376
35 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:21.38
376 PB
36 Ryan Wang West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:21.66
373 -2.7%
37 Bastien Orbigo West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:21.79
372
38 Shawn Moore Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:22.11
370 -2.8%
39 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:22.39
368
40 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:22.93
363
41 Tyler Thomas West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:23.34
360 +0.9% PB
42 Steffen Teutsch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:23.48
359 PB
43 Jasim Abu-Dan West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:23.95
356 +4.6% PB
44 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:24.09
355
45 Ethan Yochum McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:25.18
347
46 Stefan Kasperkiewicz Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:25.32
346
47 Noah Burres McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:25.49
345
48 Hunter Bidwell Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 2:25.65
343
49 Mason Sloan Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:26.15
340 PB
50 Hunter Harrington Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:26.23
339
51 Ben Lilly McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:26.31
339
52 Grant Cutler McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:27.40
331
53 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:27.93
328
54 Quade Oser Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:28.07
327 -2.1%
55 Taylor Todd Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:29.43
318 +0.1% PB
56 Sebastian Bodero West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:29.91
315 PB
57 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:31.05
308
58 Joel Bonilla Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:31.15
307
59 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:31.33
306
60 Justin Goodrich Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:31.96
302
61 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:32.00
302
62 Vincent Vu Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:32.05
302
63 Ben Zulcic West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:32.23
301
64 Broderic Soedel Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:32.50
299 PB
65 Andrew Ingham McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:32.68
298
66 Braden Thompson West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:33.50
293
67 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:33.75
292 -4.3%
68 Tony Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:34.00
291
69 Andrew Shaw Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:34.65
287
70 Anthony Waller Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 2:35.69
281 +5.2% PB
71 Isaac Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:36.35
278 +4.2% PB
72 Sean Hecock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:36.54
277
73 Konstantin Damov West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:37.17
273
74 Ayden Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:37.19
273 +3.2% PB
75 Aiden Killeen Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 2:37.47
272
76 Dylan McMullin Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:37.90
270
77 Lars Leigh Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:40.89
255 PB
78 Lorn Jaeger Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:41.06
254 +7.2% PB
79 Dominic Erickson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:41.64
251
80 Payton Such Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:43.34
244
81 Everett Smith Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:44.01
241 +3.8% PB
82 Gabe Mazur Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:44.88
237
83 Brandon Walton West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:46.77
229 PB
84 Isaac Burkholder West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:46.83
229
85 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:50.32
215 PB
86 Nicholas Bubb Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:51.18
212
87 Gary Christianson Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:51.21
211
88 Tylar Pittock Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins 2:52.73
206
89 Andrew Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:53.00
205 PB
90 Layne Rolston-clemmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:53.11
205
91 Isaac Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:53.88
202 PB
92 Benjamin Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:56.54
193 +1.5% PB
93 Samuel Whipple Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 3:02.62
174
94 Ethan Murray West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 3:04.90
168
95 Kaleb Amerson McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 3:10.84
153
96 Nicholas Kelsch Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 3:42.38
96 +0.5% PB
97 Cayden Anderson West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 3:53.35
84
98 Donald Brass Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 4:08.82
69
Spencer Eyring Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics NS

200 Free Men 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Aaron Klym Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:24.85
349 PB
2 Gavin Dustin Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 2:26.39
338
3 Fredrik Larsen Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:28.25
326 PB
4 Jake McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 2:29.40
318
5 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:29.99
314 +0.1% PB
6 Matei Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:35.67
281
7 Sean Murphree Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:36.16
279 +0.1% PB
8 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:38.83
265 -1.0%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Aaron Klym Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:24.39
353 PB
2 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:29.51
318 +0.4% PB
3 Fredrik Larsen Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:30.71
310 PB
4 Gavin Dustin Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 2:30.73
310
5 Matei Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:31.08
308
6 Jake McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 2:31.80
303
7 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:37.83
270 -0.4%
8 Sean Murphree Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:38.36
267 -1.3%
9 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:41.18
253 PB
10 Alexandre Claux Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:44.38
239
11 Devin Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:47.00
228 +1.4% PB
12 Jesse McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:47.29
227 -1.0%
13 Otto Seagrave Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:48.85
220 PB
14 Jaiden Liddle Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 2:49.24
219 PB
15 Carson Steckelberg Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:50.67
213
16 Benjamin Linford Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:54.75
199
17 Kyle Kirkwood Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:58.47
187
18 Mark Crochiere Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 3:00.19
181
19 Charlie McClay Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 3:00.45
181
20 Leyton Hankins Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:02.42
175 -4.3%
21 Ridley Brandmayr Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:02.46
175 -2.6%
22 Carson Reis Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins 3:03.52
172
23 Tyler Zhang Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 3:14.41
144
24 Chase Soedel Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 3:24.55
124
25 Oliver Quien Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 3:33.44
109
26 Noah Hiday Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 3:34.87
107
27 Scott Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 3:43.02
96 -1.3%
28 Brian Yin Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 3:51.84
85
29 Nolan Geffros Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 4:07.50
70
30 Ty Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 4:07.65
70 -0.4%
31 Hank Burleigh Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 4:22.40
59
Tyler Khopha Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club NS