Site logo

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

100 Breast Men 08 and Under

100 Breast Men 13 and Over

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:07.56
791 -0.4%
2 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:10.36
790 +0.5% PB
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:12.94
617 PB
4 Jaydon Cunningham Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 1:13.37
848
5 Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:15.41
586 -0.3%
6 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:15.42
541 PB
7 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:15.81
529
8 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:16.12
565 +2.2% SB
9 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:16.20
608 PB
10 Jackson Fouras Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team logoJackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:16.48
753 +4.3% PB
11 Quade Oser Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:16.73
641 +2.1% PB
12 Bastien Orbigo West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:17.82
560 +0.4% PB
13 Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:18.96
680
14 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:19.18
570 +4.1% PB
15 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:19.79
458 -7.9%
16 Joe Kaiser Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 1:19.87
412
17 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:20.11
494
18 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:21.29
614
19 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:21.33
460
20 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:21.53
455 +2.0% PB
21 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:21.69
499 PB
22 Brandon Denully Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 1:22.32
389 PB
23 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:22.33
433
24 Ian carnes Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 1:22.65
337
25 Zaxton Hillman Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:22.75
334
26 Sevy Whipple Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:23.09
413 PB
27 Brian Christofferson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:23.71
352
28 Zachary Johnson Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 1:24.03
344
29 Gabriel Motley West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:25.01
363 PB
30 Daniel Tonkin Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team logoJackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:25.17
273 +1.7% PB
31 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:25.29
505
Zachary Divilbiss Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 1:25.31
252
32 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:25.95
296
33 Gavin Geffros Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 1:26.02
384
34 Jonathan Wolgamot Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:26.44
284
35 Ayden Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:27.12
457 PB
36 Caleb Winkler Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:27.63
343 PB
37 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:28.03
189
38 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:28.23
328 PB
39 Grant Cutler McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:28.36
198
40 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:28.38
425 -5.3%
41 Andrew Ingham McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:29.28
258
42 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:29.33
302
43 Sean Hecock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:30.12
283 +5.3% PB
44 Gavin Chamorro Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:30.32
279 +3.4% PB
45 John Kaiser Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 1:31.43
351
46 Ben Lilly McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:31.91
199
47 Taylor Todd Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:34.67
276 +3.3% PB
48 Brandon Walton West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:34.88
272 PB
49 Isaac Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:35.65
163 +3.2% PB
50 Broderic Soedel Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:36.19
114
51 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:36.60
234
52 Bridger Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:37.43
92 +11.8% PB
53 Anthony Waller Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 1:37.49
201 +2.4% PB
54 Parker Seeley Case Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins 1:37.78
210
55 Dylan McMullin Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:39.96
85
56 Isaac Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:40.39
159 -0.9%
57 Everett Smith Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:41.58
137 -1.8%
58 Samuel Whipple Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:41.74
57
59 Nicholas Bubb Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:41.91
26
60 Kaleb Amerson McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:42.85
16
61 Tylar Pittock Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins 1:43.48
104
62 Griffin Cooney Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:43.61
32
63 Dominic Erickson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:48.00
2 PB
64 Andrew Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:03.75
2 PB
65 Donald Brass Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:04.64
2 PB
Kaden Jensen Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo DQ
Ryan Hanks Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team DQ
Nicholas Kelsch Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo DQ
Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics NS
James Masse Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics NS
Lorn Jaeger Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team NS
Evan McKinley Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team DQ
Ethan Murray West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua NS

100 Breast Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Grant Gallagher Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:27.49
565
2 Benjamin Mitchell McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:30.22
681
3 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:34.65
581 +3.9% PB
4 Noah Jones McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:35.57
561
5 Noah Hiday Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:37.42
521 PB
6 Sean Wyatt Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:38.86
315
7 Jesse McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:39.17
484 +2.1% PB
8 Devin Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:40.05
466 -1.8%
9 Mark Crochiere Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:40.98
273
10 Ethan Denully Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 1:43.31
229
11 Caspian Rebol Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 1:43.46
397 +2.8% PB
12 Charlie McClay Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 1:51.81
133
13 Alex Stevens Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:53.66
67
14 Max Rosen Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:56.86
162
15 Marcus Rhoades Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:57.40
154
16 Kyle Kirkwood Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:59.48
124 -2.8%
17 Christopher Rosenstock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:12.75
2
18 Teagon Kelsey Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:18.23
2 +8.9% PB
19 Nolan Geffros Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 2:19.24
2
Carson Reis Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins DQ
Layne Chamorro Peak Waves logoPeak Waves DQ

100 Breast Men 09 - 10

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Wyatt Groff Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:45.42
487 +5.1% PB
2 Yilan Groenenboom Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:49.11
421 PB
3 Paul Nave Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 1:49.78
410 +5.6% PB
4 Winston Sundeen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:50.77
393
5 Nathan Sullivan Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 1:52.61
131
6 Vaughn Geffros Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 1:59.85
247
7 Artur Sobol Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:03.02
201
8 Henry Wastcoat Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:06.66
152
9 Emery Belasco Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:08.01
259 +0.8% PB
10 Daniel Peace Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:08.25
255 -3.3%
11 Nathan Mizner Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:08.26
255
12 Madhav Gautam Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:10.09
230
13 Paul Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:11.53
211 +2.4% PB
14 Skyler Masse Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:11.93
205
15 Soren Hultgren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:14.11
65
16 Braden Saunders Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:15.25
54
17 Corbin Lawes West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:16.96
39
18 Luke Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:17.22
139 -0.6%
19 Mateo Guillen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:22.42
83 +8.3% PB
20 Michael Brass Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:25.60
2
21 Victor Oshmyan Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:25.75
51
22 Decker Irvine Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:29.24
2 +3.7% PB
23 Logan Haynes Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:34.70
2 +4.5% PB
24 Marcus Howlett Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:57.04
2 +6.3% PB
Cooper Eveleigh Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators DQ
Michael Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team DQ