Site logo

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

100 Free Men 08 and Under

100 Free Men 13 and Over

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Colton Babcock Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 55.38
608
2 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 55.69
598
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 56.92
560 -1.4%
4 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 58.26
522 PB
5 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 58.36
519 +3.3% PB
6 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 58.49
516 +0.8% PB
7 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 58.66
511 -0.7%
8 Brian Christofferson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 58.84
507 PB
9 Ian carnes Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 59.07
501
10 Zaxton Hillman Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 59.12
500 PB
11 Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 59.14
499 +3.6% PB
11 Kyle Hammond Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 59.14
499
11 Ben Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 59.14
499 PB
14 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 59.28
496
15 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 59.31
495
16 Brandon Denully Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 59.91
480 PB
17 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:00.08
476 PB
18 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:00.16
474
19 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:00.51
466 PB
20 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:00.76
460
21 William McMullan Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 1:01.41
446 -1.7%
22 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:01.43
445
23 Ryan Wang West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:01.45
445 -0.3%
24 Zachary Johnson Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 1:01.54
443
25 James Sears Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:01.69
440
26 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 1:01.98
434 +1.7% PB
27 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:02.11
431
28 Octavio Querol Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:02.35
426
29 Carson Simon Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:02.43
424 PB
30 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:02.86
416 -4.5%
31 Ben Zulcic West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:02.89
415
32 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:02.90
415
33 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:03.17
410 PB
34 Jackson Fouras Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team logoJackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:03.52
403 +0.3% PB
35 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.63
401
36 Jasim Abu-Dan West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:03.73
399 +2.7% PB
37 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:03.86
396 +0.3% PB
38 Shawn Moore Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:03.93
395 -0.8%
39 Daniel Tonkin Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team logoJackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:04.07
392
40 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:04.18
390 PB
41 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:04.43
386 -2.1%
42 Tyler Thomas West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:04.44
386 +1.7% PB
43 Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:04.46
385 PB
44 Stefan Kasperkiewicz Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:04.99
376 PB
45 Ethan Yochum McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:05.49
368
46 Andrew Ingham McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:05.84
362
47 Mason Sloan Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 1:05.89
361 +3.8% PB
48 Sean Hecock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:05.96
360 +4.1% PB
49 Jonathan Wolgamot Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:06.00
359
50 Noah Burres McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:06.27
355
51 Tony Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:06.39
353 -1.0%
Zachary Divilbiss Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 1:06.46
352
52 Grant Cutler McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:06.58
350
53 Vincent Vu Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:06.67
348
54 Isaac Burkholder West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:06.73
347
55 Caleb Winkler Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:07.27
339 PB
56 Ben Lilly McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:07.50
336
57 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:07.58
334 PB
58 Braden Thompson West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:07.67
333
59 Sebastian Bodero West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:07.86
330 PB
60 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:07.89
330 -7.1%
61 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:08.16
326
62 Gabe Mazur Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:08.36
323
63 Taylor Todd Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:08.42
322 +1.8% PB
64 Hunter Harrington Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:08.88
316 +7.3% PB
65 Ayden Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:08.96
315 +1.5% PB
66 Isaac Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:09.23
311 +3.4% PB
67 Konstantin Damov West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:09.60
306 -0.2%
68 John Kaiser Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 1:10.08
300
69 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:10.15
299
70 Carlin Onstad Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:10.46
295 +0.4% PB
71 Parker Seeley Case Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins 1:10.53
294
72 Anthony Waller Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 1:10.74
292 +6.6% PB
73 Aiden Killeen Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 1:11.20
286
74 Dylan McMullin Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:11.69
280
75 Lorn Jaeger Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:11.93
277 +4.3% PB
76 Payton Such Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:12.18
275
77 Bridger Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:12.99
265 +6.0% PB
78 Lars Leigh Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:13.65
258 PB
79 Brandon Walton West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:13.88
256 PB
80 Tylar Pittock Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins 1:16.52
230
81 Nicholas Bubb Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:18.29
215
82 Benjamin Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:18.67
212 -0.8%
83 Layne Rolston-clemmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:20.05
201
84 Andrew Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:20.27
200 PB
85 Samuel Whipple Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:23.49
177
86 Kaleb Amerson McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:24.14
173
87 Kaden Jensen Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 1:24.69
170 +1.4% PB
88 Ryan Hanks Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:32.41
131 +6.9% PB
89 Cayden Anderson West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:43.00
94
90 Donald Brass Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:45.33
88 PB
Caleb Muhlestein Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics NS
Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics NS
Evan McKinley Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team DQ
Garrett Sutton McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club NS
Nicholas Kelsch Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo DQ
Gary Christianson Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team DQ
Ethan Murray West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua NS

100 Free Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Aaron Klym Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:06.86
345 PB
2 Fredrik Larsen Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:08.37
323
3 Matei Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:08.51
321
4 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:10.34
297 +0.7% PB
5 Sean Murphree Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 1:10.49
295 +1.4% PB
6 Sean Wyatt Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:10.97
289
7 Noah Jones McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:11.83
279
8 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:12.15
275 +1.8% PB
9 Grant Gallagher Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:12.80
268 PB
10 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:13.70
258 PB
11 Alexandre Claux Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:14.18
253
12 Bo Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:14.59
249 -0.2%
13 Benjamin Mitchell McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:15.99
235
14 Jesse McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:16.69
229 -2.4%
15 Jaiden Liddle Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 1:16.77
228 PB
16 Ethan Denully Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 1:19.82
203
17 Connor Mizner Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:20.14
201
18 Charlie McClay Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 1:21.27
192
19 Leyton Hankins Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:21.91
188 +0.8% PB
20 Benjamin Linford Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:22.63
183
21 Chase Soedel Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:24.60
170 PB
22 Tyler Khopha Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:25.02
168
23 Kyle Kirkwood Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:25.04
168 +1.9% PB
24 Tyler Zhang Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:27.50
154
25 Max Rosen Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:28.07
151
26 Marcus Rhoades Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:28.92
147
27 Kody Jensen Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 1:30.00
142 +1.9% PB
28 Noah Hiday Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:30.63
139 +5.7% PB
29 Reed Adams Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 1:37.53
111
30 Scott Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:37.59
111 +1.3% PB
31 Brian Yin Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:38.15
109
32 Hank Burleigh Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:41.42
99
33 Christopher Rosenstock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:42.22
97
34 Teagon Kelsey Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:46.59
85
35 Ty Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:52.66
72 +7.1% PB
36 Nolan Geffros Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 1:59.40
61

100 Free Men 09 - 10

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Brennen O'Neil Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:19.07
209 +1.5% PB
2 Noah Sattari Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:20.40
199 PB
3 Nathan Sullivan Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 1:23.75
176
4 Emery Belasco Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:25.07
168 PB
5 Henry Wastcoat Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:26.89
157 +2.9% PB
6 Corbin Lawes West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:30.54
139
7 Paul Nave Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 1:31.43
135
8 Winston Sundeen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:32.64
130 +0.7% PB
9 Owen Ni Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:32.68
130
10 Wyatt Groff Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:34.50
122
11 Vaughn Geffros Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 1:34.76
121
12 Zachary Linford Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:36.69
114
13 Isaac Urban Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:36.73
114 +8.2% PB
14 Braden Saunders Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:37.43
112
15 Madhav Gautam Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:40.11
103
16 Maverick McGee Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:40.52
102 PB
17 Michael Brass Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:40.80
101 PB
18 Teagan Trettin Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:41.75
98 +2.9% PB
19 Boris Shakhov Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:43.62
93
20 Artur Sobol Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:44.36
91
21 Luke Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:46.70
85 +3.1% PB
22 Daniel Peace Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:48.06
82 +5.1% PB
23 Cooper Eveleigh Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 1:51.30
75
24 Jaricho Jay Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:52.19
73
25 Michael Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:52.94
72
26 Victor Oshmyan Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:53.09
71
27 Logan Haynes Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:56.40
65 +2.4% PB
28 Skyler Masse Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:00.45
59 PB
29 Decker Irvine Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:02.66
56 +3.2% PB
30 Mateo Guillen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:06.89
51 +7.7% PB
31 Maksim Yakovlev Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:21.27
37
32 Marcus Howlett Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:26.77
33 +14.6% PB
Soren Hultgren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club DQ
Paul Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club DQ
Benson Shaw Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club NS