Site logo

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

100 Back Men 13 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:03.09
664 +3.0% SB
2 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:04.77
641 PB
3 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:05.42
617 PB
4 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:05.61
610 +1.6% SB
5 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:05.85
602 +1.7% PB
6 Matt Josten Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:06.88
514 +10.3% SB
7 Daniel Tonkin Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team logoJackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:07.63
501 +2.1% PB
8 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:08.24
636 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:07.76
590 +0.5% PB
10 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:08.16
483
11 Ian carnes Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 1:09.42
440
12 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:09.84
464
13 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:10.17
570 -0.1%
14 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:11.78
353 PB
15 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:12.68
427 -2.7%
16 Hunter Bidwell Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 1:13.29
408
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Brandon Denully Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 1:10.18
453 PB
18 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:10.99
645 PB
19 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:12.32
499
20 James Sears Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:12.49
433
21 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:13.22
410
22 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:14.00
386 PB
23 Joe Kaiser Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 1:14.06
297
24 Jasim Abu-Dan West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:14.15
382 +4.9% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 59.34
849 +3.1% PB
2 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:04.54
610 +0.7% SB
3 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:04.97
633 PB
4 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:06.44
581 +0.9% PB
5 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:06.49
579 PB
6 Daniel Tonkin Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team logoJackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:07.44
507 +2.3% PB
7 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:08.61
505 -2.9%
8 Matt Josten Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:08.75
450 +7.8% SB
9 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:09.40
596 PB
10 Ian carnes Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 1:09.65
433
11 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:09.88
517 -2.6%
12 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:10.15
417
13 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:10.18
453
14 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:10.85
547 -1.1%
15 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:11.23
473 -0.6%
16 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:12.20
340 PB
17 Hunter Bidwell Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 1:12.73
425
18 James Sears Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:12.86
421
19 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:13.07
577 PB
20 Brandon Denully Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 1:13.32
355 PB
21 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:13.36
406
22 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:13.73
455
23 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:13.75
394 PB
24 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:14.00
287
25 Jasim Abu-Dan West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:14.35
376 +4.6% PB
26 Joe Kaiser Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 1:14.86
274
27 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:14.86
361
28 Griffin Cooney Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:15.02
415
29 Tony Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:15.05
414
30 Steffen Teutsch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:15.10
413 PB
31 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:15.22
509 PB
32 Garrett Sutton McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:15.36
260
33 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:15.43
344
34 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:15.51
500 -1.0%
35 Brian Christofferson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:15.89
280
36 Shai Cunningham Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 1:16.16
238
37 Zaxton Hillman Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:16.52
229 PB
38 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:17.29
242
39 Ryan Wang West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:17.43
287 -3.7%
40 Joel Bonilla Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:17.77
278 PB
41 Braden Thompson West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:17.80
431
42 Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:18.32
416 PB
43 Sean Hecock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:18.39
318 -2.3%
44 Bastien Orbigo West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:18.60
256
44 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 1:18.60
208
46 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:18.78
307 PB
47 Ben Lilly McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:19.21
240
48 Octavio Querol Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:19.35
189
49 Mason Sloan Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 1:19.43
290 -0.9%
50 Carson Simon Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:20.06
218
51 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:20.12
365 -0.5%
52 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:20.22
269 -1.5%
53 Andrew Shaw Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:20.28
361
54 Sebastian Bodero West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:20.62
258 PB
55 Tyler Thomas West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:20.85
124
56 Broderic Soedel Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:21.56
182 PB
57 Parker Seeley Case Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins 1:21.61
325 PB
58 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:21.68
323 PB
59 Konstantin Damov West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:21.86
318 -1.9%
60 Carlin Onstad Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:21.93
316 -0.5%
61 Ayden Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:22.45
303 -2.5%
62 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:22.96
200
63 James Masse Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:23.02
288
64 Ethan Yochum McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:23.10
146
65 Aiden Killeen Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 1:23.79
181
66 Dylan McMullin Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:24.15
173
67 Payton Such Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:24.18
84
68 Justin Goodrich Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:24.55
164
69 John Kaiser Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 1:25.15
235
70 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:25.56
142 PB
71 Sevy Whipple Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:26.79
73
72 Bridger Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:27.47
62 -1.8%
73 Lorn Jaeger Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:29.55
138 -3.4%
74 Miles Fastnow Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:29.57
137 +0.1% PB
75 Tylar Pittock Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins 1:30.43
121
76 Anthony Waller Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 1:30.82
186
77 Isaac Burkholder West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:31.16
2
78 Lars Leigh Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:35.57
2 PB
79 Gary Christianson Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:37.07
19
80 Benjamin Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:39.40
2 +1.4% PB
81 Kaden Jensen Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 1:48.54
2 -9.4%
82 Nicholas Kelsch Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 2:22.67
2 -0.6%
Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club DQ
Cayden Anderson West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua DQ
Evan McKinley Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team DQ
Stefan Kasperkiewicz Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics NS
Spencer Eyring Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics NS

100 Back Men 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Klym Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:13.36
844 PB
2 Jake McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 1:17.14
735
3 Matei Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:22.06
438
4 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:22.30
594 +0.3% PB
5 Gavin Dustin Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 1:22.57
425
6 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:22.78
419 PB
7 Sean Wyatt Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:24.10
387
Fredrik Larsen Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Klym Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:11.39
902 PB
2 Jake McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 1:19.67
665
3 Fredrik Larsen Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:21.92
441
4 Sean Wyatt Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:22.83
418
5 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:23.32
406 PB
6 Matei Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:23.37
405
7 Gavin Dustin Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 1:24.15
385
8 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:24.52
537 -2.4%
9 Sean Murphree Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 1:25.52
352 PB
10 Mark Crochiere Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:27.31
310
11 Christopher Long Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:28.53
283 -2.5%
12 Otto Seagrave Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:29.81
408
13 Alexandre Claux Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:30.11
248 PB
14 Benjamin Linford Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:30.42
394
15 Benjamin Mitchell McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:34.40
306
16 Ethan Brown Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:35.61
281 +2.9% PB
17 Charlie McClay Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 1:36.51
155
18 Jaiden Liddle Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 1:36.97
254
19 Carson Reis Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins 1:37.63
241
20 Carson Steckelberg Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:39.72
75
21 Marcus Rhoades Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:39.97
197
22 Leyton Hankins Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:40.90
180 -3.9%
23 Kody Jensen Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 1:43.84
24 -2.9%
24 Max Rosen Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:48.08
69
25 Scott Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:48.52
63 -1.3%
26 Caspian Rebol Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 1:50.58
39 -4.3%
27 Brian Yin Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:52.10
2
28 Reed Adams Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 2:01.88
2
29 Nolan Geffros Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 2:07.55
2
30 Teagon Kelsey Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:24.96
2 -7.8%
Tyler Khopha Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club DQ
Tyler Zhang Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics DQ