Site logo

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

50 Free Men 13 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 24.69
607 -0.1%
2 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 25.16
574 PB
3 Colton Babcock Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 25.23
569
4 Garrett Sutton McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 25.34
562
5 Brian Christofferson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 25.88
527 PB
6 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 25.89
527 -0.3%
7 Kyle Hammond Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 26.41
496
8 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 26.58
487 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Ian carnes Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 26.40
497
10 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 26.64
484 PB
11 Ben Zulcic West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 26.81
474
12 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 26.92
469 +0.8% PB
13 Ben Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 26.95
467 PB
14 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 26.97
466 PB
15 Zaxton Hillman Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 27.02
463 PB
16 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 27.12
458 +0.9% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 27.05
462
18 Brandon Denully Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 27.28
450 PB
19 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 27.40
444 PB
20 James Sears Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 27.47
441 PB
21 Daniel Tonkin Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team logoJackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 27.56
437 +2.3% PB
22 Zachary Johnson Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 27.59
435
23 Shai Cunningham Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 27.64
433
24 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 28.10
412
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 24.93
590 -1.1%
2 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 25.62
544
3 Garrett Sutton McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 25.69
539
4 Colton Babcock Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 25.70
539
5 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 26.22
507
6 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 26.28
504 -1.9%
7 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 26.47
493 PB
8 Kyle Hammond Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 26.52
490
9 Brian Christofferson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 26.60
486 PB
10 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 26.71
480 PB
11 Ian carnes Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 26.76
477
12 Zaxton Hillman Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 26.86
472 PB
13 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 27.04
462 +0.3% PB
14 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 27.07
461 +1.1% SB
15 Ben Zulcic West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 27.12
458
16 Ben Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 27.15
457 PB
17 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 27.27
451 PB
18 Brandon Denully Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 27.43
443 PB
19 Daniel Tonkin Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team logoJackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 27.46
442 +2.7% PB
20 James Sears Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 27.61
434 PB
21 Shai Cunningham Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 27.64
433
22 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 27.67
432
23 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 27.76
427 PB
24 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 27.83
424
25 Zachary Johnson Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 27.84
424
26 Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 27.84
424
27 Hunter Bidwell Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 28.07
413
28 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 28.13
411
28 William McMullan Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 28.13
411 -1.5%
30 Ryan Wang West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 28.18
409
31 Sean Hecock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 28.35
401 +3.2% PB
32 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 28.38
400
33 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 28.42
398
34 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 28.50
395 -0.1%
35 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 28.51
395 +2.5% SB
36 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 28.54
393
37 Joe Kaiser Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 28.58
392
38 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 28.62
390 PB
39 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 28.65
389
40 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 28.77
384
41 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 28.78
384 PB
42 Ethan Yochum McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 28.79
383
43 Jasim Abu-Dan West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 28.80
383
Zachary Divilbiss Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 28.83
382
44 Carson Simon Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 28.83
382 PB
45 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 29.10
371 +1.0% PB
46 Octavio Querol Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 29.22
366
47 Jackson Fouras Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team logoJackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 29.41
359 -1.3%
48 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 29.43
359 -0.6%
49 Noah Burres McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 29.45
358
50 Shawn Moore Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 29.47
357 +4.3% PB
51 Tyler Thomas West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 29.54
355 -1.5%
52 Ayden Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 29.69
349 +3.0% PB
53 Aiden Geffros Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 29.84
344
54 Isaac Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 29.89
342 +2.4% PB
55 Grant Cutler McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 29.92
341
56 Stefan Kasperkiewicz Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 29.93
341 PB
57 Gabe Mazur Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 29.95
340
57 Steffen Teutsch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 29.95
340
59 Andrew Ingham McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 29.96
340
60 Justin Goodrich Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 30.01
338
61 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 30.11
335 PB
62 Isaac Burkholder West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 30.12
335
63 Tony Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 30.18
333 -2.5%
64 Ben Lilly McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 30.24
331
65 Parker Seeley Case Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins 30.41
325 PB
66 Hunter Harrington Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 30.61
319 +5.2% PB
67 Caleb Winkler Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 30.79
313
68 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 30.81
313
69 Joel Bonilla Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 30.82
312 PB
70 Gavin Geffros Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 30.86
311
71 Braden Thompson West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 30.90
310
72 Vincent Vu Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 30.95
308
73 Payton Such Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 31.09
304
74 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 31.22
300
75 Lorn Jaeger Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 31.40
295 +5.9% PB
76 Andrew Shaw Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 31.41
295
77 Anthony Waller Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 31.75
286 +7.0% PB
78 Dylan McMullin Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 32.07
277
79 Carlin Onstad Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 32.11
276 +1.3% PB
80 John Kaiser Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 32.16
275
81 Aiden Killeen Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 32.17
275
82 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 32.20
274
83 Lars Leigh Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 32.28
272 PB
84 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 33.11
252 PB
85 Everett Smith Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 33.45
244 PB
86 Gary Christianson Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 33.55
242
87 Bridger Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 33.59
241 +3.8% PB
88 Gavin Chamorro Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 33.65
240 +3.6% PB
89 Dominic Erickson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 33.69
239 PB
90 Benjamin Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 33.77
237 +4.3% PB
91 Miles Fastnow Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 33.85
236 PB
92 Kaleb Amerson McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 34.29
227
92 Tylar Pittock Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins 34.29
227
94 Layne Rolston-clemmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 34.50
223
95 Andrew Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 35.31
208 PB
96 Isaac Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 35.70
201 -2.8%
97 Nicholas Bubb Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 35.74
200
98 Ethan Murray West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 35.93
197
99 Kaden Jensen Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 36.93
182 -2.8%
100 Samuel Whipple Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 37.08
179
101 Ryan Hanks Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 39.60
147
102 Evan McKinley Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 44.68
102
103 Donald Brass Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 44.83
101 PB
104 Nicholas Kelsch Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 45.05
100 -5.4%
105 Cayden Anderson West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 46.57
91
106 Donovan Peacock Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:51.78
7
Spencer Eyring Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics NS
Caleb Muhlestein Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics NS

50 Free Men 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Aaron Klym Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 29.42
359 PB
2 Sean Wyatt Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 30.91
310
3 Fredrik Larsen Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 31.41
295 PB
4 Sean Murphree Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 31.65
288 +2.6% PB
5 Matei Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 32.11
276
6 Noah Jones McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 32.42
268
7 Christopher Long Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 33.19
250 +1.7% PB
Gavin Dustin Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Aaron Klym Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 30.24
331 PB
2 Sean Wyatt Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 31.35
297
3 Gavin Dustin Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 31.91
281
4 Matei Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 32.13
276
5 Sean Murphree Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 32.27
272 +0.7% PB
6 Noah Jones McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 32.51
266
7 Fredrik Larsen Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 32.53
266 PB
8 Christopher Long Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 32.86
258 +2.6% PB
11 Alexandre Claux Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 32.91
256
10 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 33.44
244 -0.4%
9 Bo Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 33.44
244 +0.4% PB
12 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 33.65
240
13 Carson Steckelberg Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 33.83
236
14 Connor Mizner Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 33.97
233
15 Ethan Denully Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 34.18
229
16 Otto Seagrave Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 34.30
227 PB
17 Jesse McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 34.75
218 +1.4% PB
18 Jaiden Liddle Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 35.14
211 PB
19 Charlie McClay Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 36.32
191
20 Alex Stevens Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 36.48
188
21 Tyler Khopha Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 36.57
187
22 Leyton Hankins Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 36.89
182 +0.4% PB
23 Benjamin Linford Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 37.08
179
24 Max Rosen Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 37.33
176
25 Chase Soedel Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 37.34
176 PB
26 Kody Jensen Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 37.50
173 +7.3% PB
27 Kyle Kirkwood Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 37.67
171
28 Marcus Rhoades Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 38.64
158
29 Tyler Zhang Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 39.03
154
30 Oliver Quien Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 39.68
146 PB
31 Brian Yin Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 39.96
143
32 Caspian Rebol Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 41.10
132 PB
33 Reed Adams Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 41.21
131
34 Noah Hiday Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 41.70
126 +3.1% PB
35 Scott Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 42.33
121 +0.9% PB
36 Teagon Kelsey Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 46.01
94 +8.9% PB
37 Ty Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 49.50
75 +0.7% PB
38 Landon Floch Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 51.80
66
39 Layne Chamorro Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 57.88
47 +8.3% PB
Hank Burleigh Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi NS