Site logo

NC MAC Charlotte Ultraswim

  • Completed
  • Jun. 01–04, 2017
  • LCM
  • Charlotte, NC
  • Watch Live

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryosuke IRIE Unattached-Virginia 1:57.54
 
1012 +0.3% SB
2 Yakov Yan TOUMARKIN Israel logo 2:01.64
 
778
3 Hennessey Stuart Wolfpack Elite 2:01.89
 
924 -1.4%
4 Nathaniel Murray Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) 2:04.25
 
877
5 Parker Campbell Wolfpack Elite 2:07.71
 
809 -1.4%
6 Matthew O'Donnell Wolfpack Elite 2:07.74
 
809 -1.7%
7 Paul Le Missouri State Aquatics 2:11.23
 
743 -6.9%
8 Coleman Stewart Wolfpack Elite 2:42.92
 
242 -31.9%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Max St. George Duke Aquatics 2:08.51
 
794 PB
10 Ethan Knorr Greensboro YMCA 2:09.35
 
833 +5.9% PB
11 Cody Bekemeyer Gamecock Aquatic 2:09.37
 
778
12 Brendan Feehery North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:09.44
 
777 +3.9% SB
13 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina 2:11.43
 
839 +2.9% PB
14 Teddy Perelli SwimMAC Carolina 2:11.62
 
747 +0.1% SB
15 Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.11
 
826 +2.8% PB
16 Patrick Cusick North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:14.93
 
675 +0.8% SB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 John McIntyre Wolfpack Elite 2:13.21
 
706 PB
18 Wesley Barnett SwimMAC Carolina 2:13.93
 
848 PB
19 Hernan Gonzalez SwimMAC Carolina 2:14.65
 
680
20 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina 2:14.88
 
688 +1.7% PB
21 Thomas Bilden North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:16.33
 
650
22 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:16.64
 
656 +1.8% SB
23 Josh Fletcher SwimMAC Carolina 2:17.92
 
676 +6.5% SB
Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryosuke IRIE Unattached-Virginia 2:02.40
 
913 -3.9%
2 Yakov Yan TOUMARKIN Israel logo 2:03.12
 
751
3 Coleman Stewart Wolfpack Elite 2:04.82
 
866 -1.1%
4 Hennessey Stuart Wolfpack Elite 2:05.22
 
858 -4.2%
5 Nathaniel Murray Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) 2:05.27
 
857
6 Paul Le Missouri State Aquatics 2:06.25
 
838 -2.9%
7 Matthew O'Donnell Wolfpack Elite 2:08.71
 
790 -2.5%
8 Parker Campbell Wolfpack Elite 2:09.45
 
776 -2.8%
9 Cody Bekemeyer Gamecock Aquatic 2:09.64
 
773
10 Brendan Feehery North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:09.85
 
769 +3.6% SB
11 Teddy Perelli SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.23
 
773 +1.2% PB
12 Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.39
 
821 +2.6% PB
13 Ethan Knorr Greensboro YMCA 2:12.76
 
769 +3.4% SB
14 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina 2:13.10
 
808 +1.6% PB
15 Max St. George Duke Aquatics 2:13.12
 
708 PB
16 Patrick Cusick North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:13.81
 
695 +1.6% SB
17 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina 2:15.13
 
683 +1.5% PB
18 Thomas Bilden North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:15.81
 
659
19 John McIntyre Wolfpack Elite 2:15.99
 
656
20 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:16.12
 
665 +2.2% SB
21 Wesley Barnett SwimMAC Carolina 2:16.31
 
805
22 Hernan Gonzalez SwimMAC Carolina 2:17.95
 
622
23 Josh Rigsbee Carolina Aquatic Team 2:18.66
 
609
24 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina 2:22.24
 
701 +3.7% PB
25 Josh Fletcher SwimMAC Carolina 2:22.87
 
591 +3.1% SB
26 Jeffery Adams Enfinity Aquatic Club 2:23.96
 
573
27 Weston Youngblood SwimMAC Carolina 2:24.68
 
508
28 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina 2:26.80
 
526
Noah Hensley Wolfpack Elite NS
Daniel Erlenmeyer Wolfpack Elite NS
Kyle Barone Enfinity Aquatic Club NS