Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Austin)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 03–06, 2017
  • LCM
  • Lewisville, TX

100 Free Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Evelyn Bruner Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 57.63
849 +1.9% PB
2 Alana Palmer Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 58.05
818 -0.3%
3 Brooke West Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 58.10
813 +1.6% PB
4 Madie Hall The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 58.31
865 -0.4%
5 Maddy Potter Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 58.41
802 0.0%
6 Jordan McGinty Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 58.49
798 -0.3%
6 Clare Culver Dowling Riptide logoDowling Riptide 58.49
798 -0.4%
8 Courtney Harris Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 59.65
759 +0.5% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Taylor Williams Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 58.35
864 +3.4% PB
10 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 58.75
787 PB
11 Emily Barrier Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 59.18
764 +1.8% SB
12 Autumn Looney Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 59.31
762 +2.7% PB
13 Angel Ke Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 59.45
814 -0.1%
14 Alicia Hale Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 59.54
748 -0.9%
14 Alyssa Bloser Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 59.54
811 +0.7% PB
16 Naeleah Hadford Inspire Swim Tea logoInspire Swim Tea 1:00.15
722 -0.5%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Joelle Ohr New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 58.92
791 +0.3% PB
18 Lydiah Almeter Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 59.11
767 +2.7% PB
19 Ashley Post Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 59.51
750 -0.5%
20 Jennifer Lenertz Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 59.53
752 +2.4% PB
21 Molly Hogg Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 59.66
743 +0.8% PB
21 Michaela Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 59.66
743 +0.1% SB
23 Sammy Geyer Cheyenne Swim Club logoCheyenne Swim Club 59.74
740 -1.4%
24 Maddie Haschemeyer Unattached-Illinois logoUnattached-Illinois 1:00.00
728
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Evelyn Bruner Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 58.31
818 +0.7% PB
2 Brooke West Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 58.40
799 +1.1% PB
3 Jordan McGinty Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 58.75
787 -0.7%
4 Alana Palmer Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 58.87
781 -1.8%
5 Madie Hall The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 58.95
837 -1.5%
6 Clare Culver Dowling Riptide logoDowling Riptide 58.96
777 -1.3%
7 Courtney Harris Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 59.15
781 +1.3% SB
8 Maddy Potter Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 59.19
767 -1.3%
9 Taylor Williams Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 59.26
823 +1.9% PB
10 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 59.32
761
10 Emily Barrier Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 59.32
758 +1.5% SB
12 Alicia Hale Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 59.39
755 -0.7%
13 Autumn Looney Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 59.43
756 +2.5% PB
14 Alyssa Bloser Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 59.49
813 +0.8% PB
15 Angel Ke Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 59.50
812 -0.1%
16 Naeleah Hadford Inspire Swim Tea logoInspire Swim Tea 59.54
748 +0.5% PB
18 Joelle Ohr New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 59.66
758 -1.0%
17 Lydiah Almeter Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 59.66
743 +1.8% PB
19 Molly Hogg Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 59.69
742 +0.8% PB
20 Ashley Post Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 59.71
741 -0.9%
21 Sammy Geyer Cheyenne Swim Club logoCheyenne Swim Club 59.85
735 -1.6%
22 Liberty Howell SwimTulsa logoSwimTulsa 59.87
734 -1.2%
23 Michaela Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 59.95
731 -0.4%
24 Maddie Haschemeyer Unattached-Illinois logoUnattached-Illinois 59.98
729
25 Jennifer Lenertz Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 1:00.06
729 +1.6% PB
26 Katia Soudakova Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 1:00.08
740 -1.1%
27 Jade Hallum ATAC logoATAC 1:00.15
737 -3.3%
28 Bettie Logan Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 1:00.18
724 +1.4% SB
29 Grace Lingle Northern Lights Swim Associa logoNorthern Lights Swim Associa 1:00.24
721 +0.3% PB
30 Olivia Tate Swim Omaha logoSwim Omaha 1:00.35
713 +0.4% PB
31 Corinne Pelzer Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 1:00.44
639 +0.2% PB
32 Anna Peterson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:00.51
706
33 Ellie Wehrmann Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 1:00.62
717 -0.2%
34 Anna Ervin Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:00.63
716 +0.5% PB
35 Kathryn Shanley Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 1:00.72
759 -0.9%
36 Carson Kaufmann Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:00.82
708 -2.9%
37 Breah Anderson Northern Lights Swim Associa logoNorthern Lights Swim Associa 1:00.83
693 PB
38 Anastasia Fleming Unattached-Iowa logoUnattached-Iowa 1:00.93
750 -2.0%
39 Julianna Birlin Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:01.07
686 -1.6%
40 Caitlyn Schreiber Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:01.13
680 +3.3% SB
41 Anna Pfeiffer Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 1:01.14
695
42 Ansley Galvin Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:01.52
725
43 Bella Cothern Dart Frog Aquati logoDart Frog Aquati 1:01.55
677 +5.6% SB
44 Lillian Kurzydlo New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:01.60
660 -1.9%
45 Olivia Clark Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 1:01.62
660
46 Priscilla jacobson Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 1:01.63
674 +0.4% PB
47 Peyton D'Emanuele Minneapolis Otters logoMinneapolis Otters 1:01.65
720 -4.5%
48 Meredith Smithbaker Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 1:01.68
718 -1.7%
49 Hailey Miller Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:01.69
657 +2.4% PB
50 Olivia Rollen American Energy logoAmerican Energy 1:01.72
670 -1.6%
51 KyAnh Truong Whac logoWhac 1:01.75
715 -3.1%
52 Dewi Blose American Energy logoAmerican Energy 1:01.79
652 +0.3% PB
53 Ava Longi Whac logoWhac 1:01.92
662 -1.6%
54 Abigail Kapeller Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:02.13
699 -0.2%
55 Priscilla Wongso Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:02.21
650 -4.9%
56 Megan Hanson Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:02.22
635 -3.7%
56 Charlie Mechling Aspen Swim Club logoAspen Swim Club 1:02.22
635 +1.9% SB
56 Grace Beahan Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 1:02.22
638 -1.5%
59 Aislinn Holder Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:02.52
683 -3.9%
60 Caitie Mansker Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:02.59
620 +0.3% SB
61 Anika Lam Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 1:02.60
634 +4.7% SB
62 Megan Wenman Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 1:02.62
618
63 Baylee Silveira Lubbock Swim Clu logoLubbock Swim Clu 1:02.70
630 0.0%
64 Allison Weber Heart of America Swim Club logoHeart of America Swim Club 1:02.78
612 -1.4%
65 Macy Rink Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 1:02.81
614 -4.3%
66 Shannon Feran Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 1:02.83
613 -0.8%
67 Lindsay Mahler Hinsdale Swim Club logoHinsdale Swim Club 1:03.15
600
68 Amelia Cicerelli Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:03.22
655 -0.7%
69 Clara Walstad Heartland Aquatics (NE) logoHeartland Aquatics (NE) 1:03.26
593
70 Maria Mattaini Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 1:03.50
586
71 Mia Moulden Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:04.35
609
72 Alexa Smith Hornet Swim Club logoHornet Swim Club 1:04.80
625 -0.2%
Natalie Ungaretti Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium DQ