Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Austin)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 03–06, 2017
  • LCM
  • Lewisville, TX

200 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Reese Dehen The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:38.30
 
867 +0.4% PB
2 Jordyn Wentzel Aquajets Swim Team 2:40.45
 
789 +0.3% PB
3 Molly Winer Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:41.33
 
789 PB
4 Natalie Galluzzo Des Moines Swimming Federation 2:42.56
 
761 PB
5 Hannah Liu Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 2:42.88
 
806 -3.4%
6 Kylie Rydland Aquajets Swim Team 2:43.25
 
767
7 Ellie Flanagan Columbia Swim Club 2:43.39
 
750
8 Katie Stonehocker Lincoln Select Swimming 2:43.75
 
761 +0.4% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ellie Zweifel Columbia Swim Club 2:44.17
 
739 -0.8%
10 Sarah Vogt Columbia Swim Club 2:44.42
 
748 -0.2%
11 Lilly Culp Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:45.61
 
736 -1.2%
12 Alex Gill Team Millennium 2:45.89
 
717 +1.1% PB
13 Sydney Radloff Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:47.21
 
700 -0.7%
14 Skylar Welle Aquajets Swim Team 2:47.83
 
704 -2.2%
15 Drew Petereit Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 2:48.42
 
696 +0.9% SB
16 Kayla Gerhart Lubbock Swim Clu 2:49.88
 
665 -0.6%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Sophia Bricker Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:46.18
 
725 +1.8% PB
18 Davy Brown Aspen Swim Club 2:49.39
 
684 PB
19 Cailin Merck Lincoln Way Swim Association 2:50.83
 
653 +1.8% SB
20 Alex Skatchkov Cats Aquatic Team 2:51.71
 
692 -0.2%
21 Elizabeth Holmes Streamline Aquat 2:52.47
 
632 -2.3%
22 Sydney Colburn New Trier Aquatics 2:53.53
 
619 +2.5% SB
23 Kaila Byerly Streamline Aquat 2:53.59
 
618 +1.7% SB
24 Michaela Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:54.66
 
605
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jordyn Wentzel Aquajets Swim Team 2:42.93
 
756 -1.2%
2 Reese Dehen The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:43.27
 
801 -2.7%
3 Natalie Galluzzo Des Moines Swimming Federation 2:43.55
 
747 PB
4 Kylie Rydland Aquajets Swim Team 2:44.23
 
754
5 Hannah Liu Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 2:44.51
 
785 -4.4%
6 Ellie Flanagan Columbia Swim Club 2:44.54
 
734
7 Molly Winer Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:44.80
 
743 PB
8 Katie Stonehocker Lincoln Select Swimming 2:44.87
 
746 -0.2%
9 Sydney Radloff Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:44.96
 
729 +0.6% PB
10 Kayla Gerhart Lubbock Swim Clu 2:45.45
 
722 +2.0% SB
11 Lilly Culp Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:46.00
 
731 -1.4%
12 Skylar Welle Aquajets Swim Team 2:46.61
 
720 -1.5%
13 Ellie Zweifel Columbia Swim Club 2:47.42
 
697 -2.8%
14 Alex Gill Team Millennium 2:47.62
 
694 +0.1% PB
15 Sarah Vogt Columbia Swim Club 2:48.88
 
690 -3.0%
16 Summer Will Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:48.95
 
690
17 Drew Petereit Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 2:49.31
 
685 +0.4% SB
18 Davy Brown Aspen Swim Club 2:50.52
 
669 PB
19 Molly Urkiel Blackline Aquatics 2:50.76
 
670 -2.3%
20 Cailin Merck Lincoln Way Swim Association 2:51.10
 
649 +1.7% SB
21 Alex Skatchkov Cats Aquatic Team 2:51.58
 
694 -0.1%
22 Sophia Bricker Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:52.07
 
650 -1.7%
23 Kaila Byerly Streamline Aquat 2:53.33
 
621 +1.9% SB
24 Michaela Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:54.00
 
613 PB
25 Elizabeth Holmes Streamline Aquat 2:55.68
 
592 -4.2%
26 Sydney Colburn New Trier Aquatics 2:55.93
 
589 +1.1% SB
27 Emily Goodman Piranhas Swim Cl 2:56.46
 
582 PB
28 Lehr Thorson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:59.64
 
543
29 Bella Cothern Dart Frog Aquati 2:59.67
 
559 -3.2%