CollegeSwimming.com

CA Speedo Grand Challenge

  • Completed
  • May. 26–28, 2017
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ramiro Ramirez Juarez ITESM MTY 1:59.76
 
930 +0.5% PB
2 Luis Martinez Auburn Aquatics 1:59.92
 
927 PB
3 Kevin Mendoza UC Santa Barbara 2:01.75
 
892 PB
4 Andrew Koustik Irvine Novaquatics 2:02.40
 
888 +1.6% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
5 Brendan Santana Pacific Swim 2:02.78
 
880 +5.9% PB
6 Michael Tenney Unattached-Indiana 2:04.62
 
838 +3.3% SB
7 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada 2:05.45
 
822
8 Mickey Mowry Unattached-Indiana 2:06.22
 
808 -1.0%
9 Nick Ding Irvine Novaquatics 2:06.62
 
809 +2.3% PB
10 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 2:07.18
 
790 -1.6%
11 Trenton Julian Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:07.65
 
782
12 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada 2:08.03
 
856 -0.2%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
13 Ricardo Urbina Prieto ITESM MTY 2:06.23
 
808 +0.8% PB
14 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics 2:09.75
 
901 PB
15 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming 2:10.52
 
767 -2.4%
16 Yuma Dugas Rancho San Dieguito 2:10.76
 
883 +0.6% PB
17 James Torrez Brea Aquatics 2:10.98
 
729
18 Matthew Waddell La Mirada Armada 2:11.41
 
722 -1.0%
19 Joseph Gutierrez Sandpipers of Nevada 2:11.43
 
751
20 Benjamin Duenas Fusion Aquatics 2:11.45
 
721 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Luis Martinez Auburn Aquatics 2:02.52
 
877 PB
2 Andrew Koustik Irvine Novaquatics 2:02.86
 
879 +1.2% SB
3 Kevin Mendoza UC Santa Barbara 2:03.55
 
858
4 Ramiro Ramirez Juarez ITESM MTY 2:03.69
 
855 -2.7%
5 Trenton Julian Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:03.99
 
850
6 Brendan Santana Pacific Swim 2:04.12
 
855 +4.9% SB
7 Ken Takahashi California Aquatics 2:04.27
 
844
8 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada 2:04.84
 
834
9 Mickey Mowry Unattached-Indiana 2:06.21
 
808 -1.0%
10 Michael Tenney Unattached-Indiana 2:07.55
 
784 +1.0% SB
11 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada 2:07.79
 
860 0.0%
12 Ryan Kao California Aquatics 2:07.83
 
778
13 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 2:08.06
 
774 -2.3%
14 Nick Ding Irvine Novaquatics 2:08.68
 
771 +0.7% PB
15 Connor Lee Crown City Aquatics Club 2:08.69
 
800 -1.0%
16 Michael Brinegar Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:08.97
 
766 -1.7%
17 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics 2:09.66
 
902 PB
18 Ricardo Urbina Prieto ITESM MTY 2:09.71
 
744 -1.9%
19 James Torrez Brea Aquatics 2:09.72
 
752
20 Yuma Dugas Rancho San Dieguito 2:10.00
 
896 +1.2% PB
21 Joseph Gutierrez Sandpipers of Nevada 2:10.05
 
775
22 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming 2:10.58
 
766 -2.4%
23 Benjamin Duenas Fusion Aquatics 2:10.72
 
734 PB
24 Justin Wills Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:10.92
 
723
25 Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:11.31
 
796 -1.5%
26 Matthew Waddell La Mirada Armada 2:11.39
 
722 -1.0%
27 Christopher Havton Westside Aquatics 2:12.06
 
702
28 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics 2:12.26
 
736 +2.2% SB
29 Daniel Kim Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:12.71
 
699 -7.2%
30 Raziel Israel Flores Suarez ITESM MTY 2:12.73
 
728
31 Ryan Ascencio Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:12.83
 
697 -3.4%
32 Mike Maurer San Clemente Aquatics 2:12.88
 
725 +0.7% PB
33 Nathan Huot Aquazot Swim Club 2:12.89
 
696 -1.7%
34 Bryant Fascio Roadrunner Aquatics 2:12.90
 
687
35 Matt Ryan Fusion Aquatics 2:13.09
 
692 PB
36 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada 2:13.10
 
721 +8.2% PB
37 Carlson Temple College Area Swim Team 2:13.72
 
681 +4.5% SB
38 Andrew Williams Mission Valley YMCA 2:13.84
 
671 +1.8% PB
39 Jon Havton Westside Aquatics 2:14.04
 
667 +1.0% SB
40 Brennan Gravley Sandpipers of Nevada 2:14.31
 
700
41 Bryan Perez La Mirada Armada 2:14.38
 
699 +2.1% SB
42 Davis Taylor Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:14.46
 
741 -1.2%
43 Jason Schreiber Aquazot Swim Club 2:14.83
 
735 +0.8% SB
44 Noah Hultner Roadrunner Aquatics 2:15.09
 
649 PB
45 Joel Hernandez Unattached-Indiana 2:15.11
 
1028 +0.3% PB
46 Stuart Holton Irvine Novaquatics 2:15.16
 
729
47 Adrian Huang Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:15.71
 
646
48 David Wang La Mirada Armada 2:16.37
 
635
49 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada 2:16.75
 
629
50 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics 2:16.82
 
700
51 Thomas Hoffman Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:17.14
 
695
52 Christian Wilinski Aquazot Swim Club 2:17.18
 
613 -2.7%
53 Jeremiah Koster Tule Nation Tritons 2:17.20
 
650 -3.0%
54 Brandon Samaniego Irvine Novaquatics 2:17.30
 
692 PB
55 Nick Williams Unattached-Indiana 2:17.53
 
688 -3.4%
56 Matthew Holmes Temecula Swim Club 2:17.79
 
684 -0.2%
57 Jackson Odgers Irvine Novaquatics 2:18.17
 
634
58 Alejandro Moran La Mirada Armada 2:18.20
 
604 +1.2% SB
59 Brian Cantin Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:18.43
 
629 -4.2%
60 Alex Hao Unattached-Indiana 2:18.94
 
592
61 Justice Kramer Roadrunner Aquatics 2:19.11
 
581 PB
62 Blake Wixom Pacific Swim 2:19.17
 
580
63 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming 2:19.46
 
612 -4.7%
64 Carlos Munoz Renteria Rancho San Dieguito 2:19.72
 
848 +0.1% PB
65 Andrew Choi Gators Swim Club 2:20.09
 
573 +4.0% SB
66 fred Liu Pacific Swim 2:20.36
 
641 +1.1% PB
67 Kaisung Chang Socal Aquatics Association 2:22.40
 
527
68 Sheldon Wong Team Santa Monica 2:23.35
 
519 -2.2%
69 Roman Rostomyan Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:24.30
 
497
70 Andrew Heaston Elite Aquatics Sports Team 2:24.36
 
575
71 Brian Lou Aquazot Swim Club 2:24.44
 
650
72 Bryce Snaguski Beach Cities Swimming 2:29.02
 
459 -4.9%
73 Raymond Lee Monterey Park Manta Rays 2:29.09
 
501