Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Tennessee)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 03–06, 2017
  • LCM
  • Nashville, TN
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Elise Bauer Central Florida Marlins logo 4:20.71
868 +7.5% PB
2 Madison Murtagh Fast Lane Aquatics logo 4:20.89
832 +0.5% PB
3 Anna Auld East Coast Aquatic Club logo 4:22.28
881 +1.0% PB
4 Emma Feehery T2 Aquatics logo 4:22.36
816 +5.4% PB
5 Abby Grottle Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:22.41
848 +1.2% PB
6 Calista Murray Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:24.73
822 +1.4% PB
7 Maddie Luther Saline Swim Team logo 4:24.75
788 +0.1% PB
8 Taylor Ward Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 4:27.22
761 +0.6% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Lauren Denham Wildcat Aquatics logo 4:24.44
778 +0.5% PB
10 Noa Heron West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 4:24.71
788 -1.1%
11 Abby Kriegler Asheville Swim Club logo 4:26.67
767 PB
12 Carissa Armijo Tennessee Aquatics logo 4:27.57
756 -0.0%
13 Melissa Marinheiro South Florida Aquatic Club logo 4:28.10
738 +0.0% SB
14 Emily Chorpening Area Tallahassee logo 4:28.97
804 +1.3% PB
15 Adrianna Cera Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:29.93
763 +5.4% PB
16 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club logo 4:30.88
720 -0.9%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Andrea Santander Pine Crest logo 4:23.09
841 +0.8% PB
18 Rosalie Yockey Spartan Swim Club (MI) logo 4:28.02
738 +4.3% PB
19 Rachel Sabotin Club O logo 4:29.38
769 -0.0%
20 Mary Banick Tennessee Aquatics logo 4:29.68
720 -0.1%
21 Lilly Zamorano Stingrays logo 4:30.49
725 -0.3%
22 Alexis Vetrano Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:31.79
697 +5.1% SB
23 Sidney Whitfield Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 4:33.15
695 -1.2%
24 Emily Aycock Tennessee Aquatics logo 4:33.56
692 -2.3%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Madison Murtagh Fast Lane Aquatics logo 4:23.07
806 -0.3%
2 Maddie Luther Saline Swim Team logo 4:23.96
797 +0.4% PB
3 Elise Bauer Central Florida Marlins logo 4:24.74
822 +6.1% PB
4 Abby Grottle Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:24.81
821 +0.3% SB
5 Taylor Ward Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 4:24.90
787 +1.5% PB
6 Emma Feehery T2 Aquatics logo 4:25.47
780 +4.3% PB
7 Calista Murray Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:25.49
813 +1.1% PB
8 Anna Auld East Coast Aquatic Club logo 4:25.86
840 -0.3%
9 Carissa Armijo Tennessee Aquatics logo 4:27.06
761 +0.2% PB
10 Melissa Marinheiro South Florida Aquatic Club logo 4:27.16
748 +0.4% SB
11 Noa Heron West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 4:27.67
755 -2.2%
12 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club logo 4:27.96
752 +0.2% SB
13 Abby Kriegler Asheville Swim Club logo 4:28.01
752 PB
14 Lauren Denham Wildcat Aquatics logo 4:28.29
735 -0.9%
15 Adrianna Cera Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:29.00
774 +5.7% PB
15 Emily Chorpening Area Tallahassee logo 4:29.00
804 +1.3% PB
17 Alexis Vetrano Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:29.15
726 +6.1% SB
18 Lilly Zamorano Stingrays logo 4:29.26
738 +0.2% PB
19 Rachel Sabotin Club O logo 4:29.57
767 -0.1%
20 Kealyn Bowie Area Tallahassee logo 4:30.09
729 -2.0%
21 Emily Aycock Tennessee Aquatics logo 4:30.32
727 -1.1%
22 Rosalie Yockey Spartan Swim Club (MI) logo 4:30.34
713 +3.5% PB
23 Mary Banick Tennessee Aquatics logo 4:30.45
712 -0.4%
24 Sidney Whitfield Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 4:30.47
724 -0.2%
25 Andrea Santander Pine Crest logo 4:31.54
746 -2.4%
26 Polina Rukosuev Fast Lane Aquatics logo 4:31.55
713 -0.4%
27 Courtney Aycock Tennessee Aquatics logo 4:31.79
697 +3.0% PB
28 Jillian Santiago Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:31.86
709 +5.8% SB
29 Emma Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:31.89
742 +1.5% PB
30 Johanna Jorgenson Saline Swim Team logo 4:32.14
739 +0.6% PB
31 Maggie Casey Auburn Aquatics logo 4:32.94
730 +0.5% PB
32 Alexis Hernandez-Flores Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 4:33.14
728 -0.5%
33 Hannah VanDress Swim Florida logo 4:33.64
691 -0.7%
34 Haley Kornburger Spartan Swim Club (MI) logo 4:33.67
677 +2.3% PB
35 Alexis Durlacher Episcopal AmberJax logo 4:33.71
689 -3.1%
36 Madeleine Bauer Asheville Swim Club logo 4:33.72
690
37 Margaret Gholston Race Aquatics logo 4:33.94
720 -1.0%
38 Shannon Campbell Loggerhead Aquatics logo 4:34.96
709 +2.0% PB
39 Abigail Burke Highlander Aquatic Club logo 4:35.61
669 -0.1%
40 Emma Engle Byron Center logo 4:35.74
667 -0.7%
41 Jordan Ries unattached 4:35.80
655 PB
42 Kallie Chelsvig Ensworth Aquatics logo 4:36.11
697
43 Cara Martin Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:36.81
644 +6.4% PB
44 Savannah Savitt Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 4:37.14
641
45 Jordan Gorham West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 4:37.33
651 +0.2% SB
46 Hannah Wasmuth Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:37.34
684 +0.2% PB
47 Emma Walker SwimMAC Carolina logo 4:37.45
650 +1.3% SB
48 Rachel Walker Pacesetter Aquatics logo 4:37.64
648 +2.5% SB
49 Claire Epperson Memphis Tiger Swim Club logo 4:37.65
680 -0.9%
50 Ella Martinez Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 4:37.86
731 -4.1%
51 Giulia Guerra Montes Pine Crest logo 4:38.34
640 -4.7%
52 Victoria Ortiz Storm Swim Club logo 4:38.95
635 +1.7% PB
53 Randi Kiser Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 4:39.07
621 -1.5%
54 Molly See Pine Crest logo 4:40.34
621 +0.1% PB
55 Delaney Biro Coral Springs Swim Club logo 4:41.33
642 +1.2% PB
56 Annabella Lyn Pine Crest logo 4:42.07
603 -1.3%
57 Rachel Contich Pine Crest logo 4:42.48
600 -2.5%
58 Vanessa Klose Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:45.58
568 +2.9% SB
Summer Stanfield Storm Swim Club logo NS

Filters